JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Sam Aanestad Republican AD-03 11-03-1998 Win
Sam Aanestad Republican AD-03 11-07-2000 Win
Roscoe J. Anderson Republican AD-03 11-04-1924 Win
Roscoe J. Anderson Republican AD-03 11-02-1926 Win
Roscoe J. Anderson Republican AD-03 11-06-1928 Win
Delos R. Ashley Democratic AD-03 09-06-1854 Win
William Blackburn Know Nothing AD-03 09-05-1855 Win
A. W. Blair Republican AD-03 11-06-1860 Win
Cyrus H. Boynton Republican AD-03 11-08-1898 Win
Louis P. Branstetter Republican AD-03 11-08-1904 Win
Henry Carnes Democratic AD-03 10-07-1850 Win
Pedro C. Carrillo Democratic AD-03 09-07-1853 Win
Estevan Castro Know Nothing AD-03 11-04-1856 Win
Chris Chandler Republican AD-03 11-04-1986 Win
Chris Chandler Republican AD-03 11-08-1988 Win
Chris Chandler Republican AD-03 11-06-1990 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-03 11-05-1974 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-03 11-02-1976 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-03 11-07-1978 Win
James D. Collins Democratic AD-03 09-07-1875 Win
Joel H. Cooper Democratic AD-03 09-06-1871 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-03 10-07-1850 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-03 09-03-1851 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-03 11-02-1852 Win
George W. Crane Democratic AD-03 09-02-1857 Win
E. D. Damon Republican AD-03 11-03-1896 Win
Charles W. Dana Republican AD-03 09-04-1861 Win
Dr. Earnest Dozier Republican AD-03 11-07-1922 Win
A. G. Escandon Democratic AD-03 11-03-1868 Win
A. G. Escandon Democratic AD-03 09-02-1873 Win
Charles Ford Republican AD-03 11-06-1860 Win
C. J. Freeman Democratic AD-03 10-07-1850 Win
Parker H. French Nonpartisan AD-03 09-07-1853 Win
James Gallagher Republican AD-03 11-04-2014 Win
James Gallagher Republican AD-03 11-08-2016 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-06-1962 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-03-1964 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-08-1966 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-05-1968 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-03-1970 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-03 11-07-1972 Win
James L. Halsted Democratic AD-03 09-07-1859 Win
William A. Hayne Democratic AD-03 09-07-1875 Win
Wally Herger Republican AD-03 11-04-1980 Win
Wally Herger Republican AD-03 11-02-1982 Win
Wally Herger Republican AD-03 11-06-1984 Win
Raymon J. Hill Breckinridge Democratic AD-03 09-03-1862 Win
Raymon J. Hill Union AD-03 09-02-1863 Win
Raymon J. Hill Union AD-03 09-05-1865 Win
Augustus F. Hinchman Whig AD-03 09-03-1851 Win
John H. Hollister Republican AD-03 11-07-1882 Win
Charles E. Huse Whig AD-03 03-25-1853 Win
Hiram A. Imus Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-03 09-01-1858 Win
Gustavus A. Jasper Republican AD-03 11-08-1910 Win
D. J. Johnson Republican AD-03 11-08-1892 Win
D. J. Johnson Republican AD-03 11-06-1894 Win
Rick Keene Republican AD-03 11-05-2002 Win
Rick Keene Republican AD-03 11-02-2004 Win
Rick Keene Republican AD-03 11-07-2006 Win
E. D. Kellogg Know Nothing AD-03 11-04-1890 Win
C. V. R. Lee Democratic AD-03 11-02-1852 Win
Dan Logue Republican AD-03 11-04-2008 Win
Dan Logue Republican AD-03 11-02-2010 Win
Dan Logue Republican AD-03 11-06-2012 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-05-1940 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-03-1942 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-07-1944 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-05-1946 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-02-1948 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-07-1950 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-04-1952 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-02-1954 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-06-1956 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-04-1958 Win
Lloyd W. Lowrey Democratic AD-03 11-08-1960 Win
Miriano Malarin Democratic AD-03 09-01-1858 Win
Miriano Malarin Democratic AD-03 09-07-1859 Win
R. L. Matthews Know Nothing AD-03 09-05-1855 Win
John Wilburt McClellan Republican AD-03 11-06-1906 Win
John Wilburt McClellan Republican AD-03 11-03-1908 Win
C. C. McCray Republican AD-03 11-03-1914 Win
C. C. McCray Republican AD-03 11-07-1916 Win
C. C. McCray Republican AD-03 11-05-1918 Win
William T. McElhany Union AD-03 09-04-1867 Win
J. F. McGowan Republican AD-03 11-02-1886 Win
Brice H. McNeil Republican AD-03 11-06-1900 Win
Brice H. McNeil Republican AD-03 11-04-1902 Win
Benjamin H. Miles Democratic AD-03 11-04-1856 Win
Patrick W. Murphy Democratic AD-03 11-02-1880 Win
John H. O'Donnell Democratic AD-03 11-08-1932 Win
John H. O'Donnell Democratic AD-03 11-06-1934 Win
John H. O'Donnell Democratic AD-03 11-03-1936 Win
John H. O'Donnell Democratic AD-03 11-08-1938 Win
Mariano G. Pacheco Whig AD-03 09-03-1851 Win
Mariano G. Pacheco Whig AD-03 11-02-1852 Win
Richard M. Preston Democratic AD-03 09-07-1875 Win
Bernie Richter Republican AD-03 11-03-1992 Win
Bernie Richter Republican AD-03 11-08-1994 Win
Bernie Richter Republican AD-03 11-05-1996 Win
Albert F. Ross Jr. Republican AD-03 11-02-1920 Win