JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Luis Alejo Democratic AD-30 11-06-2012 Win
Luis Alejo Democratic AD-30 11-04-2014 Win
H. Dewey Anderson Republican AD-30 11-06-1934 Win
Adron A. Beene Republican AD-30 11-03-1936 Win
Clare L. Berryhill Republican AD-30 05-20-1969 Win
George J. Black Democratic AD-30 11-03-1908 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-03-1942 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-07-1944 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-05-1946 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-02-1948 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-07-1950 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-04-1952 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-02-1954 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-06-1956 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-04-1958 Win
Ralph M. Brown Democratic AD-30 11-08-1960 Win
Joseph Burnett Republican AD-30 11-02-1886 Win
Anna Caballero Democratic AD-30 11-08-2016 Win
Bernard Conway Democratic AD-30 11-08-1892 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-07-1978 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-04-1980 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-02-1982 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-06-1984 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-04-1986 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-08-1988 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-06-1990 Win
Jim Costa Democratic AD-30 11-03-1992 Win
Frank Lee Crist Republican AD-30 11-08-1932 Win
Louis A. Devoto Republican AD-30 11-08-1898 Win
Dean Florez Democratic AD-30 11-03-1998 Win
Dean Florez Democratic AD-30 11-07-2000 Win
Robert B. Fry Republican AD-30 11-04-1924 Win
Robert B. Fry Republican AD-30 11-02-1926 Win
Robert B. Fry Republican AD-30 11-06-1928 Win
Danny Gilmore Republican AD-30 11-04-2008 Win
J. P. Hayes Republican AD-30 11-04-1930 Win
E. C. Kalben Republican AD-30 11-04-1884 Win
H. M. Kelly Republican AD-30 11-03-1896 Win
Ernest LaCoste Democratic AD-30 11-03-1970 Win
J. D. Long Democratic AD-30 11-06-1888 Win
Ken Maddy Republican AD-30 11-05-1974 Win
Ken Maddy Republican AD-30 11-02-1976 Win
Joseph Edmund Marron Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-30 11-03-1914 Win
George J. McLaughlin Democratic AD-30 11-06-1900 Win
Abner M. McMahon Democratic AD-30 11-04-1902 Win
Francis McNamara Republican AD-30 11-08-1904 Win
Clarence W. Morris Republican AD-30 11-07-1916 Win
Clarence W. Morris Republican AD-30 11-05-1918 Win
Clarence W. Morris Republican AD-30 11-02-1920 Win
Clarence W. Morris Republican AD-30 11-07-1922 Win
J. E. Mullally Republican AD-30 11-08-1910 Win
Edward J. D. Nolan Republican AD-30 11-05-1912 Win
John O'Day Democratic AD-30 11-06-1894 Win
Nicole Parra Democratic AD-30 11-05-2002 Win
Nicole Parra Democratic AD-30 11-02-2004 Win
Nicole Parra Democratic AD-30 11-07-2006 Win
Robert M. Prenter Jr. Republican AD-30 11-05-1996 Win
Byrl R. Salsman Republican AD-30 11-08-1938 Win
Byrl R. Salsman Republican AD-30 11-05-1940 Win
Brian Setencich Republican AD-30 11-08-1994 Win
John E. Thurman Jr. Democratic AD-30 11-07-1972 Win
Thomas J. Tully Republican AD-30 11-04-1890 Win
David G. Valadao Republican AD-30 11-02-2010 Win
John G. Veneman Republican AD-30 01-23-1962 Win
John G. Veneman Republican AD-30 11-06-1962 Win
John G. Veneman Republican AD-30 11-03-1964 Win
John G. Veneman Republican AD-30 11-08-1966 Win
John G. Veneman Republican AD-30 11-05-1968 Win
James A. Wilson Republican AD-30 11-06-1906 Win