JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Katcho Achadjian Republican AD-33 11-02-2010 Win
John B. Badaracco Democratic AD-33 11-05-1918 Win
John B. Badaracco Democratic AD-33 11-02-1920 Win
John B. Badaracco Democratic AD-33 11-07-1922 Win
Sam Blakeslee Republican AD-33 11-02-2004 Win
Sam Blakeslee Republican AD-33 11-07-2006 Win
Sam Blakeslee Republican AD-33 11-04-2008 Win
Tom Bordonaro Republican AD-33 11-08-1994 Win
Tom Bordonaro Republican AD-33 11-05-1996 Win
John Butler Republican AD-33 11-06-1900 Win
James J. Callaghan Democratic AD-33 11-02-1886 Win
Victor J. Canepa Republican AD-33 11-05-1912 Win
Victor J. Canepa Prohibition AD-33 11-03-1914 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-33 11-08-1938 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-33 11-05-1940 Win
Bernard Joseph Collum Democratic AD-33 11-03-1908 Win
W. E. Dinan Democratic AD-33 11-06-1888 Win
Tim Donnelly Republican AD-33 11-06-2012 Win
Lawrence J. Dwyer Democratic AD-33 11-06-1894 Win
Fred Emlay Democratic AD-33 11-07-1944 Win
Paul F. Fratessa Republican AD-33 11-06-1906 Win
Leo R. Friedman Republican AD-33 11-07-1916 Win
James D. Garibaldi Democratic AD-33 11-06-1934 Win
James D. Garibaldi Democratic AD-33 11-03-1936 Win
Charles B. Garrigus Democratic AD-33 11-04-1958 Win
Charles B. Garrigus Democratic AD-33 11-08-1960 Win
Charles B. Garrigus Democratic AD-33 11-06-1962 Win
Charles B. Garrigus Democratic AD-33 11-03-1964 Win
William W. Hansen Republican AD-33 11-04-1952 Win
William W. Hansen Republican AD-33 11-02-1954 Win
William W. Hansen Republican AD-33 11-06-1956 Win
Trice Harvey Republican AD-33 11-04-1986 Win
Trice Harvey Republican AD-33 11-08-1988 Win
Trice Harvey Republican AD-33 11-06-1990 Win
M. J. Hurley Democratic AD-33 11-08-1892 Win
F. L. Jones Republican AD-33 11-04-1890 Win
Mathew J. Kerrigan Democratic AD-33 11-04-1902 Win
Abel Maldonado Republican AD-33 11-03-1998 Win
Abel Maldonado Republican AD-33 11-07-2000 Win
Abel Maldonado Republican AD-33 11-05-2002 Win
William B. May Republican AD-33 11-04-1884 Win
Fred J. Meincke Republican AD-33 11-08-1904 Win
Ernest N. Mobley Republican AD-33 11-08-1966 Win
Ernest N. Mobley Republican AD-33 11-05-1968 Win
Ernest N. Mobley Republican AD-33 11-03-1970 Win
Ernest N. Mobley Republican AD-33 11-07-1972 Win
Jay Obernolte Republican AD-33 11-04-2014 Win
Jay Obernolte Republican AD-33 11-08-2016 Win
Charles A. Oliva Republican AD-33 11-04-1924 Win
Charles A. Oliva Republican AD-33 11-02-1926 Win
Charles A. Oliva Republican AD-33 11-06-1928 Win
Charles A. Oliva Republican AD-33 11-04-1930 Win
C. Ray Robinson Republican AD-33 11-08-1932 Win
Don Rogers Republican AD-33 11-07-1978 Win
Don Rogers Republican AD-33 11-04-1980 Win
Don Rogers Republican AD-33 11-02-1982 Win
Don Rogers Republican AD-33 11-06-1984 Win
James J. Ryan Republican AD-33 11-08-1910 Win
Andrea H. Seastrand Republican AD-33 11-03-1992 Win
James W. Silliman Republican AD-33 11-05-1946 Win
James W. Silliman Republican AD-33 11-02-1948 Win
James W. Silliman Republican AD-33 11-07-1950 Win
Eugene D. Sullivan Democratic AD-33 11-08-1898 Win
William M. Thomas Republican AD-33 11-05-1974 Win
William M. Thomas Republican AD-33 11-02-1976 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican AD-33 11-03-1942 Win