JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 AD-54 Special
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
William H. Alford Democratic AD-65 11-08-1892 Win
Charles W. Bader Republican AD-65 11-02-1982 Win
Charles W. Bader Republican AD-65 11-06-1984 Win
Charles W. Bader Republican AD-65 11-04-1986 Win
Charles W. Bader Republican AD-65 11-08-1988 Win
Willis M. Baum Republican AD-65 11-02-1926 Win
Willis M. Baum Republican AD-65 11-06-1928 Win
Russ Bogh Republican AD-65 04-03-2001 Win
Russ Bogh Republican AD-65 11-05-2002 Win
Russ Bogh Republican AD-65 11-02-2004 Win
W. P. Boone Democratic AD-65 11-03-1896 Win
W. P. Boone Democratic AD-65 11-08-1898 Win
Jim Brulte Republican AD-65 11-06-1990 Win
Paul Cook Republican AD-65 11-07-2006 Win
Paul Cook Republican AD-65 11-04-2008 Win
Paul Cook Republican AD-65 11-02-2010 Win
Jim Cramer Democratic AD-65 11-04-1980 Win
Thomas L. Dodge Republican AD-65 11-04-1924 Win
George M. Easton Republican AD-65 11-05-1918 Win
John W. Evans Democratic AD-65 11-08-1938 Win
John W. Evans Democratic AD-65 11-05-1940 Win
John W. Evans Democratic AD-65 11-03-1942 Win
John W. Evans Democratic AD-65 11-07-1944 Win
John W. Evans Democratic AD-65 11-05-1946 Win
John W. Evans Republican AD-65 11-02-1948 Win
John W. Evans Republican AD-65 11-07-1950 Win
John W. Evans Republican AD-65 11-04-1952 Win
Gene Flint Democratic AD-65 11-06-1934 Win
Gene Flint Democratic AD-65 11-03-1936 Win
Brett Granlund Republican AD-65 11-08-1994 Win
Brett Granlund Republican AD-65 11-05-1996 Win
Brett Granlund Republican AD-65 11-03-1998 Win
Sam M. Greene Republican AD-65 11-04-1930 Win
Herbert S. Hallner Democratic AD-65 11-08-1932 Win
George E. Hersey Republican AD-65 11-04-1890 Win
Frank Holoman Democratic AD-65 11-07-1972 Win
Young Kim Republican AD-65 11-04-2014 Win
Charles W. Kingsley Socialist AD-65 11-05-1912 Win
Jan Leja Republican AD-65 11-07-2000 Win
H. Levinson Democratic AD-65 11-06-1900 Win
Bill McVittie Democratic AD-65 11-05-1974 Win
Bill McVittie Democratic AD-65 11-02-1976 Win
Bill McVittie Democratic AD-65 11-07-1978 Win
David Wallace Mott Republican AD-65 11-08-1910 Win
Christopher P. Pann Republican AD-65 11-04-1902 Win
Joseph L. Pedrotti Republican AD-65 11-02-1920 Win
Joseph L. Pedrotti Republican AD-65 11-07-1922 Win
David T. Perkins Republican AD-65 11-08-1904 Win
Peter C. Phillips Republican AD-65 11-03-1914 Win
Peter C. Phillips Republican AD-65 11-07-1916 Win
David C. Pierson Democratic AD-65 11-03-1970 Win
D. M. Pyle Republican AD-65 11-04-1884 Win
Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic AD-65 11-06-2012 Win
Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic AD-65 11-08-2016 Win
Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic AD-65 11-06-2018 Win
Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic AD-65 11-03-2020 Win
D. V. Robinson Democratic AD-65 11-06-1894 Win
Samuel Rucker Democratic AD-65 11-02-1886 Win
George Lincoln Sackett Republican AD-65 11-06-1906 Win
George Lincoln Sackett Republican AD-65 11-03-1908 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-02-1954 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-06-1956 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-04-1958 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-08-1960 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-06-1962 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-03-1964 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-08-1966 Win
Jesse M. Unruh Democratic AD-65 11-05-1968 Win
L. A. Whitehurst Democratic AD-65 11-06-1888 Win
Paul A. Woodruff Republican AD-65 11-03-1992 Win