JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Douglas P. Armstrong Republican AD-73 11-03-1942 Win
Douglas P. Armstrong Republican AD-73 11-07-1944 Win
Pat Bates Republican AD-73 11-03-1998 Win
Pat Bates Republican AD-73 11-07-2000 Win
Pat Bates Republican AD-73 11-05-2002 Win
Jack A. Beaver Republican AD-73 11-02-1954 Win
Jack A. Beaver Republican AD-73 11-06-1956 Win
Jack A. Beaver Republican AD-73 11-04-1958 Win
Jack A. Beaver Republican AD-73 11-08-1960 Win
Archibald E. Brock Republican AD-73 11-08-1932 Win
Elmer P. Bromley Republican AD-73 11-05-1918 Win
Elmer P. Bromley Republican AD-73 11-02-1920 Win
Elmer P. Bromley Republican AD-73 11-07-1922 Win
Bill Brough Republican AD-73 11-04-2014 Win
Bill Brough Republican AD-73 11-08-2016 Win
Robert H. Burke Republican AD-73 11-05-1974 Win
Gordon W. Corwin Republican AD-73 11-06-1934 Win
Gordon W. Corwin Republican AD-73 11-03-1936 Win
Gordon W. Corwin Republican AD-73 11-08-1938 Win
Howard W. Davis Republican AD-73 11-04-1924 Win
Howard W. Davis Republican AD-73 11-02-1926 Win
George W. Downing Socialist AD-73 11-03-1914 Win
Frank G. Finlayson Republican AD-73 11-08-1892 Win
Nolan Frizzelle Republican AD-73 11-04-1980 Win
Diane Harkey Republican AD-73 11-04-2008 Win
Diane Harkey Republican AD-73 11-02-2010 Win
Diane Harkey Republican AD-73 11-06-2012 Win
Marcus Harloe Republican AD-73 11-04-1890 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-05-1946 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-02-1948 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-07-1950 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-04-1952 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-06-1962 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-03-1964 Win
Stewart Hinckley Republican AD-73 11-08-1966 Win
D. W. James Democratic AD-73 11-06-1888 Win
Frank James Democratic AD-73 11-06-1900 Win
Isaac Jones Republican AD-73 11-04-1930 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-73 11-02-1982 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-73 11-06-1984 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-73 11-04-1986 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-73 11-08-1988 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-73 11-06-1990 Win
Jerry Lewis Republican AD-73 11-05-1968 Win
Jerry Lewis Republican AD-73 11-03-1970 Win
Jerry Lewis Republican AD-73 11-07-1972 Win
William Llewellyn Republican AD-73 11-06-1894 Win
Henry H. Lyon Republican AD-73 11-08-1910 Win
Dennis Mangers Democratic AD-73 11-02-1976 Win
Dennis Mangers Democratic AD-73 11-07-1978 Win
William Mead Fusion AD-73 11-03-1896 Win
William Mead Democratic AD-73 11-08-1898 Win
William P. "Bill" Morrow Republican AD-73 11-03-1992 Win
William P. "Bill" Morrow Republican AD-73 11-08-1994 Win
William P. "Bill" Morrow Republican AD-73 11-05-1996 Win
Howard A. Peairs Republican AD-73 11-05-1912 Win
Arza Porter Republican AD-73 11-04-1884 Win
Frank C. Russell Democratic AD-73 11-05-1940 Win
James E. Stockwell Republican AD-73 11-06-1928 Win
Jacob P. Transue Republican AD-73 11-04-1902 Win
Jacob P. Transue Republican AD-73 11-08-1904 Win
Jacob P. Transue Republican AD-73 11-06-1906 Win
Jacob P. Transue Republican AD-73 11-03-1908 Win
McD. R. Venable Democratic AD-73 11-02-1886 Win
Mimi Walters Republican AD-73 11-02-2004 Win
Mimi Walters Republican AD-73 11-07-2006 Win
Henry H. Yonkin Republican AD-73 11-07-1916 Win