JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Dede Alpert Democratic AD-75 11-06-1990 Win
Emory J. Arnold Republican AD-75 11-06-1928 Win
R. I. Ashe Democratic AD-75 11-04-1884 Win
Edwin Baker Republican AD-75 11-07-1916 Win
Edwin Baker Republican AD-75 11-05-1918 Win
Edwin Baker Republican AD-75 11-02-1920 Win
Edwin Baker Republican AD-75 11-07-1922 Win
J. Marion Brooks Democratic AD-75 11-02-1886 Win
Robert N. Bulla Republican AD-75 11-08-1892 Win
Robert N. Bulla Republican AD-75 11-06-1894 Win
Henry E. Carter Republican AD-75 11-06-1900 Win
Henry E. Carter Republican AD-75 11-04-1902 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-05-1940 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-03-1942 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-07-1944 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-05-1946 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-02-1948 Win
Sam L. Collins Republican AD-75 11-07-1950 Win
Nathaniel P. Conrey Republican AD-75 11-08-1898 Win
Edward Craig Republican AD-75 11-04-1930 Win
Edward Craig Republican AD-75 11-08-1932 Win
Edward Craig Republican AD-75 11-06-1934 Win
John Cross Republican AD-75 11-03-1896 Win
Lyman Farwell Republican AD-75 11-05-1912 Win
Nathan Fletcher Republican AD-75 11-04-2008 Win
Nathan Fletcher Republican AD-75 11-02-2010 Win
Jan I. Goldsmith Republican AD-75 11-03-1992 Win
Jan I. Goldsmith Republican AD-75 11-08-1994 Win
Jan I. Goldsmith Republican AD-75 11-05-1996 Win
Percy V. Hammon Republican AD-75 11-06-1906 Win
Percy V. Hammon Republican AD-75 11-03-1908 Win
Richard T. Hanna Democratic AD-75 06-05-1956 Win
Richard T. Hanna Democratic AD-75 11-06-1956 Win
Richard T. Hanna Democratic AD-75 11-04-1958 Win
Richard T. Hanna Democratic AD-75 11-08-1960 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-75 11-07-1978 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-75 11-04-1980 Win
J. H. Krimminger Republican AD-75 11-08-1904 Win
Thomas H. Kuchel Republican AD-75 11-03-1936 Win
Thomas H. Kuchel Republican AD-75 11-08-1938 Win
William A. Lamb Republican AD-75 11-08-1910 Win
LeRoy E. Lyon Jr. Republican AD-75 11-04-1952 Win
LeRoy E. Lyon Jr. Republican AD-75 11-02-1954 Win
James S. McKnight Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-75 11-03-1914 Win
Sunny Mojonnier Republican AD-75 11-02-1982 Win
Sunny Mojonnier Republican AD-75 11-06-1984 Win
Sunny Mojonnier Republican AD-75 11-04-1986 Win
Sunny Mojonnier Republican AD-75 11-08-1988 Win
Mark A. Pierce Republican AD-75 11-04-1924 Win
George Plescia Republican AD-75 11-05-2002 Win
George Plescia Republican AD-75 11-02-2004 Win
George Plescia Republican AD-75 11-07-2006 Win
T. A. Rice Democratic AD-75 11-04-1890 Win
George W. Rochester Republican AD-75 11-02-1926 Win
Raymond T. "Ray" Seeley Republican AD-75 11-03-1970 Win
Raymond T. "Ray" Seeley Republican AD-75 11-07-1972 Win
Tom Suitt Democratic AD-75 11-05-1974 Win
Tom Suitt Democratic AD-75 11-02-1976 Win
Victor V. Veysey Republican AD-75 11-06-1962 Win
Victor V. Veysey Republican AD-75 11-03-1964 Win
Victor V. Veysey Republican AD-75 11-08-1966 Win
Victor V. Veysey Republican AD-75 11-05-1968 Win
Marie Waldron Republican AD-75 11-06-2012 Win
Marie Waldron Republican AD-75 11-04-2014 Win
Marie Waldron Republican AD-75 11-08-2016 Win
G. W. Wear Democratic AD-75 11-06-1888 Win
Charlene Zettel Republican AD-75 11-03-1998 Win
Charlene Zettel Republican AD-75 11-07-2000 Win