JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
W. O. Banks Republican SD-21 11-06-1888 Win
David Belden Union SD-21 09-05-1865 Win
William J. Biggy Democratic SD-21 11-08-1892 Win
John C. Birdseye Union SD-21 09-03-1862 Win
John C. Burch Democratic SD-21 09-02-1857 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican SD-21 11-06-1956 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican SD-21 11-08-1960 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican SD-21 11-03-1964 Win
Roy Fellom Republican SD-21 11-04-1924 Win
Roy Fellom Republican SD-21 11-06-1928 Win
Frederick Carsten Gerdes Republican SD-21 11-05-1912 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican SD-21 11-02-1920 Win
John L. Harmer Republican SD-21 11-08-1966 Win
John L. Harmer Republican SD-21 11-05-1968 Win
John L. Harmer Republican SD-21 11-07-1972 Win
George A. Johnson Democratic SD-21 11-07-1882 Win
Charles Kent Republican SD-21 09-06-1871 Win
Charles Kent Republican SD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Steve Knight Republican SD-21 11-06-2012 Win
Joseph Kutz Republican SD-21 09-04-1861 Win
Joseph Kutz Union SD-21 09-03-1862 Win
Joseph Kutz Union SD-21 09-02-1863 Win
Joseph Kutz Union SD-21 09-05-1865 Win
Carol Liu Democratic SD-21 11-04-2008 Win
W. W. Moreland Democratic SD-21 09-03-1879 Win
James C. Nealon Democratic SD-21 11-07-1916 Win
Miles P. O'Connor Democratic SD-21 11-03-1868 Win
Miles P. O'Connor Democratic SD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-08-1932 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-03-1936 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-05-1940 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-07-1944 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-02-1948 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican SD-21 11-04-1952 Win
Edmund W. Roberts Union SD-21 09-03-1862 Win
Edmund W. Roberts Union SD-21 09-02-1863 Win
Edmund W. Roberts Union SD-21 09-05-1865 Win
Edmund W. Roberts Union SD-21 09-04-1867 Win
Edmund W. Roberts Republican SD-21 11-03-1868 Win
Sharon Runner Republican SD-21 03-17-2015 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 12-10-1974 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 11-02-1976 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 11-04-1980 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 11-06-1984 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 11-08-1988 Win
Newton R. Russell Republican SD-21 11-03-1992 Win
James T. Ryan Democratic SD-21 09-07-1859 Win
Adam B. Schiff Democratic SD-21 11-05-1996 Win
Jack Scott Democratic SD-21 11-07-2000 Win
Jack Scott Democratic SD-21 11-02-2004 Win
J. J. Sullivan Democratic SD-21 11-02-1886 Win
Timothy E. Treacy Nonpartisan SD-21 03-03-1931 Win
Benjamin F. Tuttle Democratic SD-21 09-07-1875 Win
A. P. Whitney Republican SD-21 09-04-1877 Win
Scott T. Wilk Republican SD-21 11-08-2016 Win
Edward I. "Ed" Wolfe Republican SD-21 11-03-1896 Win
Edward I. "Ed" Wolfe Republican SD-21 11-06-1900 Win
Edward I. "Ed" Wolfe Republican SD-21 11-08-1904 Win
Edward I. "Ed" Wolfe Republican SD-21 11-03-1908 Win
M. M. Wombough Democratic SD-21 09-03-1851 Win