JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Charles S. Arms Democratic SD-23 11-08-1892 Win
Horace Beach Union SD-23 09-04-1867 Win
William H. Brown Republican SD-23 09-04-1877 Win
William H. Brown Republican SD-23 11-02-1880 Win
L. T. Crane Republican SD-23 09-06-1871 Win
P. J. Crimmins Republican SD-23 11-02-1886 Win
Lewis Cunningham Union SD-23 09-03-1862 Win
Lewis Cunningham Union SD-23 09-02-1863 Win
Lewis Cunningham Union SD-23 09-05-1865 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican SD-23 11-08-1966 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican SD-23 11-05-1968 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican SD-23 11-07-1972 Win
Bill Emmerson Republican SD-23 11-06-2012 Win
Thomas F. Finn Republican SD-23 11-05-1912 Win
Thomas Fraser Republican SD-23 11-07-1882 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican SD-23 11-04-1952 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican SD-23 11-06-1956 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican SD-23 11-08-1960 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican SD-23 11-03-1964 Win
Sydney Hall Democratic SD-23 11-03-1896 Win
John P. Hare Democratic SD-23 11-03-1908 Win
Charles S. Haswell Union SD-23 09-02-1863 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic SD-23 11-03-1992 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic SD-23 11-05-1996 Win
James B. Holohan Democratic SD-23 11-03-1936 Win
Samuel C. Hutchings Democratic SD-23 11-03-1868 Win
Samuel C. Hutchings Democratic SD-23 09-06-1871 Win
H. R. Judah Republican SD-23 11-05-1940 Win
H. R. Judah Republican SD-23 11-07-1944 Win
H. R. Judah Republican SD-23 11-02-1948 Win
George B. Keane Republican SD-23 11-08-1904 Win
Sheila Kuehl Democratic SD-23 11-07-2000 Win
Sheila Kuehl Democratic SD-23 11-02-2004 Win
Henry Mahler Democratic SD-23 11-04-1884 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican SD-23 11-04-1924 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican SD-23 11-06-1928 Win
Walter A. McDonald Republican SD-23 11-07-1916 Win
Walter A. McDonald Republican SD-23 11-02-1920 Win
Mike Morrell Republican SD-23 03-25-2014 Win
Mike Morrell Republican SD-23 11-08-2016 Win
William H. Parks Union SD-23 09-03-1862 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic SD-23 11-04-2008 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-23 11-02-1976 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-23 11-04-1980 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-23 11-06-1984 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-23 11-08-1988 Win
Bert B. Snyder Republican SD-23 11-08-1932 Win
Stephen Spencer Republican SD-23 09-02-1873 Win
Eli Teegarden Union SD-23 09-05-1865 Win
Eli Teegarden Union SD-23 09-04-1867 Win
John G. Tyrrell Republican SD-23 11-06-1900 Win
William H. Williams Democratic SD-23 11-06-1888 Win