JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Sam Aanestad Republican SD-04 11-05-2002 Win
Sam Aanestad Republican SD-04 11-07-2006 Win
Thomas Baker Democratic SD-04 09-04-1861 Win
Peter H. Behr Republican SD-04 11-03-1970 Win
Samuel B. Bell Republican SD-04 11-04-1856 Win
George Milton Biggar Republican SD-04 11-06-1934 Win
George Milton Biggar Republican SD-04 11-08-1938 Win
George Milton Biggar Republican SD-04 11-03-1942 Win
Burt W. Busch Republican SD-04 11-05-1946 Win
Burt W. Busch Republican SD-04 11-07-1950 Win
James E. "Jim" Busch Republican SD-04 11-02-1954 Win
Sherman Day Democratic SD-04 09-06-1854 Win
John F. Dunlap Democratic SD-04 11-05-1974 Win
W. A. Eakin Democratic SD-04 09-07-1875 Win
Thomas Fowler Democratic SD-04 11-03-1868 Win
Thomas Fowler Democratic SD-04 09-04-1877 Win
J. W. Freeman Democratic SD-04 09-02-1863 Win
J. W. Freeman Democratic SD-04 09-05-1865 Win
J. W. Freeman Democratic SD-04 09-04-1867 Win
George E. Gardner Democratic SD-04 11-08-1898 Win
C. M. Hammond Republican SD-04 11-06-1906 Win
Fred C. Handy Republican SD-04 11-07-1922 Win
Fred C. Handy Republican SD-04 11-02-1926 Win
R. R. Ingels Republican SD-04 11-04-1930 Win
Maurice Johannessen Republican SD-04 11-02-1993 Win
Maurice Johannessen Republican SD-04 11-08-1994 Win
Maurice Johannessen Republican SD-04 11-03-1998 Win
Albert F. Jones Democratic SD-04 11-02-1886 Win
Doug La Malfa Republican SD-04 11-02-2010 Win
Tipton Lindsey Independent SD-04 09-02-1873 Win
John F. "Jack" McCarthy Republican SD-04 11-08-1966 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican SD-04 11-07-1978 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican SD-04 11-02-1982 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican SD-04 11-04-1986 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican SD-04 01-08-2013 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican SD-04 11-04-2014 Win
Frank S. Petersen Democratic SD-04 11-06-1962 Win
Charles L. Pond Republican SD-04 11-04-1890 Win
Claude F. Purkitt Democratic SD-04 11-03-1914 Win
Claude F. Purkitt Democratic SD-04 11-05-1918 Win
Patrick Reddy Democratic SD-04 11-07-1882 Win
R. A. Redman Democratic SD-04 09-01-1858 Win
Augustus L. Rhodes Republican SD-04 11-06-1860 Win
Philip A. Roach Democratic SD-04 09-03-1851 Win
Dr. Chester Rowell Republican SD-04 09-03-1879 Win
John Bunyan Sanford Democratic SD-04 11-04-1902 Win
John Bunyan Sanford Democratic SD-04 11-08-1910 Win
Wanton Allen Shippee Republican SD-04 01-17-1891 Win
Wanton Allen Shippee Republican SD-04 11-06-1894 Win
Waverly Jack Slattery Democratic SD-04 11-04-1958 Win
Mike Thompson Democratic SD-04 11-06-1990 Win
B. C. Whiting Democratic SD-04 09-07-1853 Win
Henry C. Wilson Democratic SD-04 11-08-1892 Win
Selim E. Woodworth Nonpartisan SD-04 10-07-1850 Win