JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Frank Henry Benson Republican SD-27 11-05-1912 Win
Frank Henry Benson Republican SD-27 11-07-1916 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-02-1976 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-04-1980 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-03-1992 Win
Thomas J. Clunie Democratic SD-27 11-02-1886 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-03-1936 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-05-1940 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-07-1944 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-02-1948 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic SD-27 11-08-1966 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic SD-27 11-05-1968 Win
John J. De Haven Republican SD-27 09-06-1871 Win
Guy C. Earl Republican SD-27 11-08-1892 Win
Bill Greene Democratic SD-27 11-06-1984 Win
Bill Greene Democratic SD-27 11-08-1988 Win
John E. Hamill Democratic SD-27 11-06-1888 Win
B. G. Hurlburt Republican SD-27 11-04-1884 Win
Betty Karnette Democratic SD-27 11-05-1996 Win
Betty Karnette Democratic SD-27 11-07-2000 Win
Charles King Democratic SD-27 11-08-1932 Win
Alan Lowenthal Democratic SD-27 11-02-2004 Win
Alan Lowenthal Democratic SD-27 11-04-2008 Win
George Russell Lukens Republican SD-27 11-06-1900 Win
Robert McGarvey Independent SD-27 09-07-1875 Win
Robert I. Montgomery Democratic SD-27 11-04-1952 Win
Robert I. Montgomery Democratic SD-27 11-06-1956 Win
L. H. Murch Union SD-27 09-04-1867 Win
A. E. Osborne Republican SD-27 11-02-1920 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic SD-27 11-06-2012 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-27 07-20-1971 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-27 11-07-1972 Win
Pierce H. Ryan Workingmen SD-27 11-02-1880 Win
Henry Stern Democratic SD-27 11-08-2016 Win
Frederick Smith Stratton Republican SD-27 11-03-1896 Win
Walter Van Dyke Union Democratic SD-27 09-04-1861 Win
George S. Walker Republican SD-27 11-06-1906 Win
George S. Walker Republican SD-27 11-03-1908 Win
Robert D. Williams Democratic SD-27 11-08-1960 Win
Robert D. Williams Democratic SD-27 11-03-1964 Win
Eli Wright Republican SD-27 11-08-1904 Win
S. P. Wright Union SD-27 09-02-1863 Win
Sanborn Young Republican SD-27 11-04-1924 Win
Sanborn Young Republican SD-27 11-06-1928 Win