JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2022 General Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Frank Henry Benson Republican SD-27 11-05-1912 Win
Frank Henry Benson Republican SD-27 11-07-1916 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-02-1976 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-04-1980 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican SD-27 11-03-1992 Win
Thomas J. Clunie Democratic SD-27 11-02-1886 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-03-1936 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-05-1940 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-07-1944 Win
Robert Roy Cunningham Democratic SD-27 11-02-1948 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic SD-27 11-08-1966 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic SD-27 11-05-1968 Win
John J. De Haven Republican SD-27 09-06-1871 Win
Guy C. Earl Republican SD-27 11-08-1892 Win
Bill Greene Democratic SD-27 11-06-1984 Win
Bill Greene Democratic SD-27 11-08-1988 Win
John E. Hamill Democratic SD-27 11-06-1888 Win
B. G. Hurlburt Republican SD-27 11-04-1884 Win
Betty Karnette Democratic SD-27 11-05-1996 Win
Betty Karnette Democratic SD-27 11-07-2000 Win
Charles King Democratic SD-27 11-08-1932 Win
Alan Lowenthal Democratic SD-27 11-02-2004 Win
Alan Lowenthal Democratic SD-27 11-04-2008 Win
George Russell Lukens Republican SD-27 11-06-1900 Win
Robert McGarvey Independent SD-27 09-07-1875 Win
Robert I. Montgomery Democratic SD-27 11-04-1952 Win
Robert I. Montgomery Democratic SD-27 11-06-1956 Win
L. H. Murch Union SD-27 09-04-1867 Win
A. E. Osborne Republican SD-27 11-02-1920 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic SD-27 11-06-2012 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-27 07-20-1971 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-27 11-07-1972 Win
Pierce H. Ryan Workingmen SD-27 11-02-1880 Win
Henry Stern Democratic SD-27 11-08-2016 Win
Henry Stern Democratic SD-27 11-03-2020 Win
Frederick Smith Stratton Republican SD-27 11-03-1896 Win
Walter Van Dyke Union Democratic SD-27 09-04-1861 Win
George S. Walker Republican SD-27 11-06-1906 Win
George S. Walker Republican SD-27 11-03-1908 Win
Robert D. Williams Democratic SD-27 11-08-1960 Win
Robert D. Williams Democratic SD-27 11-03-1964 Win
Eli Wright Republican SD-27 11-08-1904 Win
S. P. Wright Union SD-27 09-02-1863 Win
Sanborn Young Republican SD-27 11-04-1924 Win
Sanborn Young Republican SD-27 11-06-1928 Win