JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
James M. Allen Democratic SD-02 11-02-1926 Win
James M. Allen Democratic SD-02 11-04-1930 Win
James M. Allen Democratic SD-02 05-05-1936 Win
Phineas Banning Union SD-02 09-05-1865 Win
Phineas Banning Union SD-02 09-04-1867 Win
Peter H. Behr Republican SD-02 11-05-1974 Win
John M. Briceland Democratic SD-02 11-02-1886 Win
C. W. Bush Independent SD-02 09-02-1873 Win
R. H. Campbell Republican SD-02 11-04-1890 Win
Wesley Chesbro Democratic SD-02 11-03-1998 Win
Wesley Chesbro Democratic SD-02 11-05-2002 Win
Clifford Coggins Republican SD-02 11-04-1902 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-08-1938 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-03-1942 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-05-1946 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-07-1950 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-02-1954 Win
Randolph Collier Republican SD-02 11-04-1958 Win
Randolph Collier Democratic SD-02 11-06-1962 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Democratic SD-02 09-06-1854 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Democratic SD-02 09-05-1855 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Democratic SD-02 11-04-1856 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Democratic SD-02 09-07-1859 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Douglas Democratic SD-02 11-06-1860 Win
R. F. Del Valle Democratic SD-02 11-07-1882 Win
R. F. Del Valle Democratic SD-02 11-04-1884 Win
Noreen M. Evans Democratic SD-02 11-02-2010 Win
Stephen C. Foster Democratic SD-02 10-07-1850 Win
Stephen C. Foster Democratic SD-02 09-03-1851 Win
Stephen C. Foster Democratic SD-02 11-02-1852 Win
James M. Gleaves Republican SD-02 11-06-1894 Win
Henry Hamilton Democratic SD-02 09-02-1863 Win
Alexander W. Hope Whig SD-02 10-07-1850 Win
Barry Keene Democratic SD-02 11-07-1978 Win
Barry Keene Democratic SD-02 11-02-1982 Win
Barry Keene Democratic SD-02 11-04-1986 Win
Barry Keene Democratic SD-02 11-06-1990 Win
James T. Laird Republican SD-02 11-08-1898 Win
Fred W. Marler Jr. Republican SD-02 11-08-1966 Win
Fred W. Marler Jr. Republican SD-02 11-03-1970 Win
Henry M. McGuinness Democratic SD-02 11-06-1934 Win
Mike McGuire Democratic SD-02 11-04-2014 Win
Romualdo Pacheco Democratic SD-02 09-02-1857 Win
F. J. Powers Republican SD-02 11-07-1922 Win
T. W. H. Shanahan Democratic SD-02 11-08-1910 Win
William B. Shearer Democratic SD-02 11-03-1914 Win
William B. Shearer Democratic SD-02 11-05-1918 Win
George H. Smith Democratic SD-02 09-04-1877 Win
Mike Thompson Democratic SD-02 04-27-1993 Win
Mike Thompson Democratic SD-02 11-08-1994 Win
James R. Vineyard Democratic SD-02 09-04-1861 Win
Abner Weed Republican SD-02 11-06-1906 Win
John P. West Workingmen SD-02 09-03-1879 Win
Patricia Wiggins Democratic SD-02 11-07-2006 Win
B. D. Wilson Independent SD-02 11-03-1868 Win