JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Most & Fewest Votes Redistricting Recalls
Elections 2021 Governor Recall 2021 AD-18 Special 2021 AD-54 Special 2021 Atty Gen appt 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 US Senate appt 2020 General
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Elections by Decade Uncontested Races CA Constitution Line of Succession Highest Ranking

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Marc Anthony Republican SD-24 11-06-1906 Win
R. Porter Ashe Democratic SD-24 11-08-1898 Win
Dominic Joseph Beban Republican SD-24 11-08-1910 Win
David Boucher Republican SD-24 09-06-1871 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-02-1954 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-04-1958 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-06-1962 Win
John C. Coleman Democratic SD-24 09-04-1877 Win
John Conly Union SD-24 09-04-1867 Win
Charles W. Cross Democratic SD-24 11-07-1882 Win
Kevin de Leon Democratic SD-24 11-04-2014 Win
Maria Elena Durazo Democratic SD-24 11-06-2018 Win
Seneca Ewer Union SD-24 09-05-1865 Win
Seneca Ewer Union SD-24 09-04-1867 Win
Lawrence J. Flaherty Republican SD-24 11-03-1914 Win
Lawrence J. Flaherty Republican SD-24 11-05-1918 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic SD-24 11-05-1974 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic SD-24 11-07-1978 Win
R. C. Gaskill Republican SD-24 09-04-1861 Win
R. C. Gaskill Union SD-24 09-03-1862 Win
William George Republican SD-24 09-03-1879 Win
William George Republican SD-24 11-02-1880 Win
Philip J. Haskins Republican SD-24 11-08-1904 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-03-1942 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-05-1946 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-07-1950 Win
William C. Hendricks Democratic SD-24 09-02-1873 Win
Ed Hernandez Democratic SD-24 11-02-2010 Win
Richard Irwin Union Democratic SD-24 09-04-1861 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Lagomarsino Republican SD-24 11-08-1966 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Lagomarsino Republican SD-24 11-03-1970 Win
Jeremiah H. Mahoney Republican SD-24 11-04-1890 Win
Jeremiah H. Mahoney Republican SD-24 11-06-1894 Win
Daniel C. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-07-1922 Win
Daniel C. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-02-1926 Win
P. J. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-02-1886 Win
Peter P. Myhand Democratic SD-24 11-08-1938 Win
George C. Perkins Republican SD-24 11-03-1868 Win
George C. Perkins Republican SD-24 11-05-1872 Win
Omer L. Rains Democratic SD-24 07-02-1974 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 03-06-2001 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 11-05-2002 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 11-07-2006 Win
Andrew R. Schottky Republican SD-24 11-04-1930 Win
Andrew R. Schottky Republican SD-24 11-06-1934 Win
Niles Searls Democratic SD-24 09-04-1877 Win
Thomas B. Shannon Union SD-24 09-03-1862 Win
F. M. Smith Union SD-24 09-02-1863 Win
F. M. Smith Union SD-24 09-05-1865 Win
Hilda L. Solis Democratic SD-24 11-08-1994 Win
Hilda L. Solis Democratic SD-24 11-03-1998 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-02-1982 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-04-1986 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-06-1990 Win
Hiram W. Wallis Republican SD-24 11-07-1882 Win
B. J. Watson Republican SD-24 09-03-1879 Win
George H. Williams Democratic SD-24 11-08-1892 Win
George H. Williams Republican SD-24 11-04-1902 Win