JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Mark Anthony Republican SD-24 11-06-1906 Win
R. Porter Ashe Democratic SD-24 11-08-1898 Win
Dominic Joseph Beban Republican SD-24 11-08-1910 Win
David Boucher Republican SD-24 09-06-1871 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-02-1954 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-04-1958 Win
James A. Cobey Democratic SD-24 11-06-1962 Win
John C. Coleman Democratic SD-24 09-04-1877 Win
John Conly Union SD-24 09-04-1867 Win
Charles W. Cross Democratic SD-24 11-07-1882 Win
Kevin de Leon Democratic SD-24 11-04-2014 Win
Seneca Ewer Union SD-24 09-05-1865 Win
Seneca Ewer Union SD-24 09-04-1867 Win
Lawrence J. Flaherty Republican SD-24 11-03-1914 Win
Lawrence J. Flaherty Republican SD-24 11-05-1918 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic SD-24 11-05-1974 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic SD-24 11-07-1978 Win
R. C. Gaskill Republican SD-24 09-04-1861 Win
R. C. Gaskill Union SD-24 09-03-1862 Win
William George Republican SD-24 09-03-1879 Win
William George Republican SD-24 11-02-1880 Win
Philip J. Haskins Republican SD-24 11-08-1904 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-03-1942 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-05-1946 Win
George J. Hatfield Republican SD-24 11-07-1950 Win
William C. Hendricks Democratic SD-24 09-02-1873 Win
Ed Hernandez Democratic SD-24 11-02-2010 Win
Richard Irwin Union Democratic SD-24 09-04-1861 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Lagomarsino Republican SD-24 11-08-1966 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Lagomarsino Republican SD-24 11-03-1970 Win
Jeremiah H. Mahoney Republican SD-24 11-04-1890 Win
Jeremiah H. Mahoney Republican SD-24 11-06-1894 Win
Daniel C. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-07-1922 Win
Daniel C. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-02-1926 Win
P. J. Murphy Democratic SD-24 11-02-1886 Win
Peter P. Myhand Democratic SD-24 11-08-1938 Win
George C. Perkins Republican SD-24 11-03-1868 Win
George C. Perkins Republican SD-24 11-05-1872 Win
Omer L. Rains Democratic SD-24 07-02-1974 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 03-06-2001 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 11-05-2002 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic SD-24 11-07-2006 Win
Andrew R. Schottky Republican SD-24 11-04-1930 Win
Andrew R. Schottky Republican SD-24 11-06-1934 Win
Niles Searls Democratic SD-24 09-04-1877 Win
Thomas B. Shannon Union SD-24 09-03-1862 Win
F. M. Smith Union SD-24 09-02-1863 Win
F. M. Smith Union SD-24 09-05-1865 Win
Hilda L. Solis Democratic SD-24 11-08-1994 Win
Hilda L. Solis Democratic SD-24 11-03-1998 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-02-1982 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-04-1986 Win
Art Torres Democratic SD-24 11-06-1990 Win
Hiram W. Wallis Republican SD-24 11-07-1882 Win
B. J. Watson Republican SD-24 09-03-1879 Win
George H. Williams Democratic SD-24 11-08-1892 Win
George H. Williams Republican SD-24 11-04-1902 Win