JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Ben Allen Democratic SD-26 11-04-2014 Win
Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic SD-26 11-08-1966 Win
Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic SD-26 11-03-1970 Win
John T. Broderick Republican SD-26 11-04-1890 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic SD-26 04-10-1990 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic SD-26 11-06-1990 Win
George W. Cartwright Democratic SD-26 11-06-1906 Win
George W. Cartwright Democratic SD-26 11-08-1910 Win
W. F. Chandler Progressive (Bull Moose) SD-26 11-03-1914 Win
James N. Chappell Union SD-26 09-04-1867 Win
William A. Cheney Republican SD-26 09-03-1879 Win
Charles H. Cobb Democratic SD-26 11-02-1926 Win
W. H. Crane Republican SD-26 09-04-1877 Win
Eli Sherman Denison Republican SD-26 11-08-1892 Win
Eli Sherman Denison Republican SD-26 11-06-1894 Win
M. B. Harris Republican SD-26 11-05-1918 Win
M. B. Harris Republican SD-26 11-07-1922 Win
William C. Hendricks Democratic SD-26 09-07-1875 Win
John P. Jones Union SD-26 09-03-1862 Win
John P. Jones Union SD-26 09-05-1865 Win
William W. Kellogg Democratic SD-26 11-07-1882 Win
Frank W. Leavitt Republican SD-26 11-08-1898 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican SD-26 11-08-1938 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican SD-26 11-03-1942 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican SD-26 11-05-1946 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican SD-26 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas H. McDonald Democratic SD-26 11-02-1886 Win
John McMurray Democratic SD-26 09-06-1871 Win
Holly J. Mitchell Democratic SD-26 09-17-2013 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic SD-26 11-07-1978 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic SD-26 11-02-1982 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic SD-26 11-04-1986 Win
Kevin Murray Democratic SD-26 11-03-1998 Win
Kevin Murray Democratic SD-26 11-05-2002 Win
Curren D. Price Democratic SD-26 05-19-2009 Win
Curren D. Price Democratic SD-26 11-02-2010 Win
Mark Ridley-Thomas Democratic SD-26 11-07-2006 Win
Dr. Chester Rowell Republican SD-26 11-04-1902 Win
Benjamin Shurtleff Union Democratic SD-26 09-04-1861 Win
Benjamin Shurtleff Union Democratic SD-26 09-03-1862 Win
Alfred H. Song Democratic SD-26 11-05-1974 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-26 06-09-1953 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-26 11-02-1954 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-26 11-04-1958 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-26 11-06-1962 Win
Diane Watson Democratic SD-26 11-08-1994 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican SD-26 11-04-1930 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican SD-26 11-06-1934 Win