JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
John L. Beard Republican SD-28 11-06-1894 Win
Marshall Black Republican SD-28 11-06-1906 Win
Marshall Black Republican SD-28 11-08-1910 Win
Debra Bowen Democratic SD-28 11-03-1998 Win
Debra Bowen Democratic SD-28 11-05-2002 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-08-1938 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-03-1942 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-05-1946 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-07-1950 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-02-1954 Win
Charles Brown Democratic SD-28 11-04-1958 Win
A. B. Carlock Republican SD-28 09-03-1879 Win
Ralph C. Dills Democratic SD-28 11-05-1974 Win
Ralph C. Dills Democratic SD-28 11-07-1978 Win
Ralph C. Dills Democratic SD-28 11-08-1994 Win
L. M. Foulke Union SD-28 09-02-1863 Win
William Irwin Democratic SD-28 11-03-1868 Win
William Irwin Democratic SD-28 09-06-1871 Win
William Irwin Democratic SD-28 09-02-1873 Win
Herbert C. Jones Nonpartisan SD-28 01-02-1913 Win
Herbert C. Jones Republican SD-28 11-03-1914 Win
Herbert C. Jones Republican SD-28 11-05-1918 Win
Herbert C. Jones Republican SD-28 11-07-1922 Win
Herbert C. Jones Republican SD-28 11-02-1926 Win
Karl P. Keough Democratic SD-28 11-06-1934 Win
Ted W. Lieu Democratic SD-28 02-15-2011 Win
Thomas C. Maher Republican SD-28 11-04-1890 Win
Jenny Oropeza Democratic SD-28 11-07-2006 Win
Jenny Oropeza Democratic SD-28 11-02-2010 Win
George Oulton Republican SD-28 09-04-1861 Win
Daniel Ream Democratic SD-28 09-04-1877 Win
Joe Riley Republican SD-28 11-04-1930 Win
Charles M. Shortridge Independent SD-28 11-04-1902 Win
William Simpson Republican SD-28 11-08-1892 Win
Alfred H. Song Democratic SD-28 11-08-1966 Win
Alfred H. Song Democratic SD-28 11-03-1970 Win
John Spellacy Democratic SD-28 11-02-1886 Win
Jeff Stone Republican SD-28 11-04-2014 Win
William "Bill" Symons Jr. Republican SD-28 11-06-1962 Win
Clay W. Taylor Democratic SD-28 11-07-1882 Win
E. K. Taylor Republican SD-28 11-08-1898 Win
Wiley J. Tinnin Democratic SD-28 03-01-1875 Win
E. Wadsworth Union SD-28 09-05-1865 Win
Diane Watson Democratic SD-28 11-02-1982 Win
Diane Watson Democratic SD-28 11-04-1986 Win
Diane Watson Democratic SD-28 11-06-1990 Win