JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Amos Adams Douglas Democratic AD-09 11-06-1860 Win
Isaac A. Amerman Republican AD-09 09-02-1873 Win
Drury P. Baldwin Whig AD-09 10-07-1850 Win
Thomas H. Barber Democratic AD-09 09-07-1875 Win
Thomas F. Barry Democratic AD-09 11-07-1882 Win
Samuel B. Bell Republican AD-09 09-04-1861 Win
D. L. Blanchard Democratic AD-09 09-03-1851 Win
J. G. Brewton Democratic AD-09 09-06-1854 Win
Jesse D. Brush Democratic AD-09 09-03-1851 Win
Jesse D. Brush Democratic AD-09 11-02-1852 Win
Lewis Burwell Democratic AD-09 11-06-1888 Win
James J. Callaghan Democratic AD-09 11-07-1882 Win
George H. Carter Know Nothing AD-09 09-05-1855 Win
Amos P. Catlin Know Nothing AD-09 11-04-1856 Win
A. M. Church Union AD-09 09-04-1867 Win
Robert C. Clark Know Nothing AD-09 11-04-1856 Win
James V. Coffey Democratic AD-09 09-07-1875 Win
James V. Coffey Democratic AD-09 09-04-1877 Win
James W. Coffroth Democratic AD-09 09-03-1851 Win
George Cone Know Nothing AD-09 09-05-1855 Win
M. C. Conroy Republican AD-09 09-04-1877 Win
Jim Cooper Democratic AD-09 11-04-2014 Win
Jim Cooper Democratic AD-09 11-08-2016 Win
E. T. Crane Republican AD-09 09-06-1871 Win
Charles Crocker Republican AD-09 11-06-1860 Win
N. Greene Curtis Douglas Democratic AD-09 11-06-1860 Win
William W. Cuthbert Workingmen AD-09 09-03-1879 Win
William B. Dameron Democratic AD-09 09-03-1851 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic AD-09 11-06-1934 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic AD-09 11-03-1936 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic AD-09 11-08-1938 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic AD-09 11-05-1940 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic AD-09 11-03-1942 Win
Roger Dickinson Democratic AD-09 11-02-2010 Win
Charles Duncombe Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-09 09-01-1858 Win
Charles Duncombe Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-09 03-02-1859 Win
John W. Dwinelle Union AD-09 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas Eagar Union AD-09 09-05-1865 Win
Philip L. Edwards Whig AD-09 09-06-1854 Win
R. B. Ellis Democratic AD-09 09-01-1858 Win
R. B. Ellis Democratic AD-09 09-07-1859 Win
R. D. Ferguson Democratic AD-09 09-02-1857 Win
Leonard W. Ferris Know Nothing AD-09 11-04-1856 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-07-1978 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-04-1980 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-02-1982 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-06-1984 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-04-1986 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-08-1988 Win
William J. "Bill" Filante Republican AD-09 11-06-1990 Win
James R. Finlayson Republican AD-09 09-03-1879 Win
George B. Finnegan Democratic AD-09 11-05-1912 Win
Stephen J. Garibaldi Workingmen AD-09 09-03-1879 Win
Emile A. Gaussail Democratic AD-09 11-07-1882 Win
H. B. Godard Democratic AD-09 09-07-1853 Win
L. C. Goodman Democratic AD-09 09-07-1859 Win
Charles H. Gough Democratic AD-09 09-04-1877 Win
Lewis C. Granger Democratic AD-09 11-02-1886 Win
A. J. Griffith Democratic AD-09 09-04-1877 Win
W. J. Gurnett Republican AD-09 09-02-1873 Win
William Hanen Republican AD-09 11-06-1900 Win
John J. Hoff Democratic AD-09 11-02-1852 Win
John J. Hoff Democratic AD-09 09-07-1853 Win
D. B. Horr Whig AD-09 09-07-1853 Win
Charles S. Howell Democratic AD-09 09-02-1857 Win
James T. Hoyt Democratic AD-09 09-07-1853 Win
Thomas J. Ingersoll Democratic AD-09 09-03-1851 Win
Daniel Inman Independent AD-09 11-03-1868 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-09 11-03-1992 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-09 11-08-1994 Win
Andrew B. Jackson Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-09 09-01-1858 Win
Dave Jones Democratic AD-09 11-02-2004 Win
Dave Jones Democratic AD-09 11-07-2006 Win
Dave Jones Democratic AD-09 11-04-2008 Win
George W. Leihy Know Nothing AD-09 09-05-1855 Win
E. D. Lewelling Independent AD-09 11-03-1868 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic AD-09 11-02-1852 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic AD-09 09-07-1853 Win
Thomas McInery Democratic AD-09 09-07-1875 Win
John H. McKune Democratic AD-09 11-04-1856 Win
H. B. Meredith Whig AD-09 09-06-1854 Win
Thomas C. Meredith Democratic AD-09 11-02-1852 Win
Benjamin F. Moore Whig AD-09 10-07-1850 Win
John H. Moore Republican AD-09 09-04-1861 Win
John E. Moss Democratic AD-09 11-02-1948 Win
John E. Moss Democratic AD-09 11-07-1950 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-09 11-04-1952 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-09 11-02-1954 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-09 11-06-1956 Win
Timothy O'Connor Democratic AD-09 11-02-1880 Win
Deborah Ortiz Democratic AD-09 11-05-1996 Win
Richard Pan Democratic AD-09 11-06-2012 Win
Enoch H. Pardee Republican AD-09 09-06-1871 Win
Ivan H. Parker Republican AD-09 11-07-1916 Win
Ivan H. Parker Republican AD-09 11-05-1918 Win
Ivan H. Parker Republican AD-09 11-02-1920 Win
Thomas J. Pinder Workingmen AD-09 11-02-1880 Win
Horace G. Platt Democratic AD-09 11-02-1880 Win
Joseph Powell Douglas Democratic AD-09 11-06-1860 Win
J. W. Pugh Know Nothing AD-09 09-05-1855 Win