JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Delos R. Ashley Know Nothing SD-03 09-05-1855 Win
Clare L. Berryhill Republican SD-03 11-07-1972 Win
E. S. Birdsall Republican SD-03 11-03-1908 Win
E. S. Birdsall Republican SD-03 11-05-1912 Win
J. Marion Brooks Democratic SD-03 02-23-1883 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican SD-03 11-02-1948 Win
John Burton Democratic SD-03 11-05-1996 Win
John Burton Democratic SD-03 11-07-2000 Win
Bert Alford Cassidy Republican SD-03 11-06-1928 Win
Warren Chase Workingmen SD-03 09-03-1879 Win
Carl L. Christensen Jr. Democratic SD-03 11-06-1956 Win
Carl L. Christensen Jr. Democratic SD-03 11-08-1960 Win
Carl L. Christensen Jr. Democratic SD-03 11-03-1964 Win
Juan Y. Cot Union SD-03 09-02-1863 Win
Antonio M. De la Guerra Democratic SD-03 09-03-1851 Win
Antonio M. De la Guerra Democratic SD-03 11-02-1852 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Whig SD-03 10-07-1850 Win
Pablo De La Guerra Democratic SD-03 09-07-1853 Win
Bill Dodd Democratic SD-03 11-08-2016 Win
John T. Doolittle Republican SD-03 11-04-1980 Win
Tirey L. Ford Republican SD-03 11-08-1892 Win
William J. Graves Democratic SD-03 09-02-1873 Win
William J. Graves Democratic SD-03 09-07-1875 Win
D. S. Gregory Democratic SD-03 09-02-1857 Win
Thomas Ingram Republican SD-03 11-07-1916 Win
Thomas Ingram Republican SD-03 11-02-1920 Win
Thomas Ingram Republican SD-03 11-04-1924 Win
John B. Irish Republican SD-03 11-08-1904 Win
Mark Leno Democratic SD-03 11-04-2008 Win
Milton Marks Republican SD-03 11-06-1984 Win
Milton Marks Democratic SD-03 11-08-1988 Win
Milton Marks Democratic SD-03 11-03-1992 Win
M. H. Mead Democratic SD-03 11-06-1888 Win
Carole Migden Democratic SD-03 11-02-2004 Win
Patrick W. Murphy Democratic SD-03 09-05-1865 Win
Patrick W. Murphy Democratic SD-03 09-04-1877 Win
Romualdo Pacheco Union Democratic SD-03 09-04-1861 Win
Romualdo Pacheco Republican SD-03 11-03-1868 Win
W. H. Patterson Republican SD-03 11-02-1886 Win
Harry A. Perry Republican SD-03 11-08-1932 Win
William Frederick Prisk Democratic SD-03 11-03-1896 Win
Irwin T. Quinn Democratic SD-03 11-03-1936 Win
Irwin T. Quinn Democratic SD-03 11-05-1940 Win
Irwin T. Quinn Democratic SD-03 11-07-1944 Win
Albert S. Rodda Democratic SD-03 11-02-1976 Win
George Steele Republican SD-03 11-07-1883 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-03 11-08-1966 Win
Stephen P. Teale Democratic SD-03 11-05-1968 Win
John R. Tyrrell Republican SD-03 11-06-1900 Win
James P. Van Ness Democratic SD-03 11-25-1871 Win
John H. Watson Democratic SD-03 09-07-1859 Win
Arthur W. Way Republican SD-03 11-08-1949 Win
Arthur W. Way Republican SD-03 11-04-1952 Win
Lois Wolk Democratic SD-03 11-06-2012 Win