JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
F. A. Arbuckle Republican SD-25 11-02-1920 Win
John Boggs Democratic SD-25 09-06-1871 Win
James E. Britt Democratic SD-25 11-06-1888 Win
Lester G. Burnett Republican SD-25 11-03-1908 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican SD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Edwin A. Davis Republican SD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Edwin A. Davis Republican SD-25 11-02-1880 Win
J. Granville Doll Union Democratic SD-25 09-04-1861 Win
J. Granville Doll Union Democratic SD-25 09-03-1862 Win
Walter H. Duval Republican SD-25 11-06-1928 Win
Fred Farr Democratic SD-25 05-03-1955 Win
Fred Farr Democratic SD-25 11-06-1956 Win
Fred Farr Democratic SD-25 11-08-1960 Win
Fred Farr Democratic SD-25 11-03-1964 Win
John Fay Democratic SD-25 11-08-1892 Win
John Feeney Democratic SD-25 11-03-1896 Win
Jesse O. Goodwin Republican SD-25 09-04-1877 Win
John James "Jim" Hollister Sr. Republican SD-25 11-04-1924 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic SD-25 11-03-1992 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic SD-25 11-05-1996 Win
Bill Leonard Republican SD-25 11-08-1988 Win
Edward J. Lewis Democratic SD-25 09-04-1867 Win
Edward J. Lewis Democratic SD-25 11-03-1868 Win
Carol Liu Democratic SD-25 11-06-2012 Win
D. J. McCarthy Democratic SD-25 11-02-1886 Win
David Wallace Mott Republican SD-25 11-05-1912 Win
John H. Nelson Republican SD-25 11-06-1900 Win
John H. Nelson Republican SD-25 11-08-1904 Win
Anthony Portantino Democratic SD-25 11-08-2016 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-25 11-02-1976 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-25 11-04-1980 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-25 11-06-1984 Win
John A. Rush Democratic SD-25 09-02-1863 Win
L. Spencer Republican SD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Robert S. Stevens Republican SD-25 11-08-1966 Win
Robert S. Stevens Republican SD-25 11-05-1968 Win
Robert S. Stevens Republican SD-25 11-07-1972 Win
J. R. Thompson Democratic SD-25 11-07-1916 Win
Edward H. Tickle Republican SD-25 11-08-1932 Win
Edward H. Tickle Republican SD-25 11-03-1936 Win
Edward H. Tickle Republican SD-25 11-05-1940 Win
Edward Vincent Democratic SD-25 11-07-2000 Win
Edward Vincent Democratic SD-25 11-02-2004 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican SD-25 11-07-1944 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican SD-25 11-02-1948 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican SD-25 11-04-1952 Win
Rod Wright Democratic SD-25 11-04-2008 Win