JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2022 General Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
D. O. Adkison Whig AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Charles D. Allen Republican AD-15 09-04-1877 Win
Francis Anderson Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
Francis L. Aud Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Francis L. Aud Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-02-1982 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-06-1984 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-04-1986 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-08-1988 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-06-1990 Win
William Barklage Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Herndon Barrett Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
A. J. Batchelder Know Nothing AD-15 09-05-1855 Win
A. J. Bayley Democratic AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-15 11-05-1974 Win
A. B. Bird Democratic AD-15 09-04-1867 Win
Stephen C. Bowers Democratic AD-15 11-07-1882 Win
Hugh B. Bradford Democratic AD-15 11-05-1912 Win
Joan Buchanan Democratic AD-15 11-04-2008 Win
Joan Buchanan Democratic AD-15 11-02-2010 Win
George W. Burbank Republican AD-15 09-07-1875 Win
Walter Burns Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
James Burr Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
Frank W. Bush Republican AD-15 11-06-1906 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic AD-15 11-03-1896 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic AD-15 11-08-1898 Win
J. S. Campbell Union AD-15 09-02-1863 Win
J. S. Campbell Union AD-15 09-05-1865 Win
George W. T. Carter Republican AD-15 11-07-1882 Win
Samuel H. Center Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Robert Chalmers Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Charles S. Chase Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
J. R. Clark Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
J. E. Clayton Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
F. C. Clowdsley Republican AD-15 11-04-1930 Win
John Cook Democratic AD-15 09-03-1851 Win
J. M. Crowell Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
Charles W. Dannals Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
Charles E. De Long Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Charles E. De Long Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
Seneca Dean Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
John H. Dennis Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
Leon M. Donihue Democratic AD-15 11-06-1934 Win
Leon M. Donihue Democratic AD-15 11-03-1936 Win
F. A. Dow Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
Benjamin E. S. Ely Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Charles L. Estey Republican AD-15 09-03-1879 Win
Charles L. Estey Republican AD-15 11-02-1880 Win
Charles S. Fairfax Democratic AD-15 11-02-1852 Win
Charles S. Fairfax Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
Thomas Fitch Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-08-1966 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-05-1968 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-03-1970 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-07-1972 Win
Thomas Fraser Union AD-15 09-02-1863 Win
John Frazier Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
Mortimer Fuller Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
Mortimer Fuller Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
James H. Gardiner Democratic AD-15 09-03-1851 Win
James H. Gardiner Democratic AD-15 11-02-1852 Win
E. S. Gaver Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Lee Gebhart Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-15 11-03-1914 Win
Lee Gebhart Republican AD-15 11-07-1916 Win
Lee Gebhart Republican AD-15 11-05-1918 Win
William Geller Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Charles Gildea Democratic AD-15 09-04-1867 Win
Charles Gildea Democratic AD-15 11-03-1868 Win
Nathan Gilmore Democratic AD-15 09-02-1873 Win
Walter B. Griffiths Republican AD-15 11-03-1908 Win
Walter B. Griffiths Republican AD-15 11-08-1910 Win
James H. Hanson Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
James O. Harris Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
David L. Haun Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Thomas C. Hocking Republican AD-15 11-04-1890 Win
William W. Hoffman Republican AD-15 11-08-1932 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-05-2002 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-02-2004 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-07-2006 Win
Benjamin P. Hugg Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
George H. Ingham Democratic AD-15 09-02-1873 Win
John C. James Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
J. C. Jones Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
Joseph P. Jones Republican AD-15 11-02-1880 Win
Henry B. Kellogg Democratic AD-15 10-08-1853 Win
John F. Kidder Union AD-15 09-05-1865 Win
Percival S. "Percy" King Republican AD-15 11-04-1902 Win
Percival S. "Percy" King Republican AD-15 11-08-1904 Win
Charles H. Kungle Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
Charles H. Kungle Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Edward Lalor Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-05-1996 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-03-1998 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-07-2000 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-02-1948 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-07-1950 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-04-1952 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-02-1954 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-06-1956 Win
Lloyd Magruder Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win