JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
D. O. Adkison Whig AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Charles D. Allen Republican AD-15 09-04-1877 Win
Francis Anderson Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
Francis L. Aud Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Francis L. Aud Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-02-1982 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-06-1984 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-04-1986 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-08-1988 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-15 11-06-1990 Win
William Barklage Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Herndon Barrett Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
A. J. Batchelder Know Nothing AD-15 09-05-1855 Win
A. J. Bayley Democratic AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-15 11-05-1974 Win
A. B. Bird Democratic AD-15 09-04-1867 Win
Stephen C. Bowers Democratic AD-15 11-07-1882 Win
Hugh B. Bradford Democratic AD-15 11-05-1912 Win
Joan Buchanan Democratic AD-15 11-04-2008 Win
Joan Buchanan Democratic AD-15 11-02-2010 Win
George W. Burbank Republican AD-15 09-07-1875 Win
Walter Burns Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
James Burr Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
Frank W. Bush Republican AD-15 11-06-1906 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic AD-15 11-03-1896 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic AD-15 11-08-1898 Win
J. S. Campbell Union AD-15 09-02-1863 Win
J. S. Campbell Union AD-15 09-05-1865 Win
George W. T. Carter Republican AD-15 11-07-1882 Win
Samuel H. Center Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Robert Chalmers Republican AD-15 09-06-1871 Win
Charles S. Chase Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
J. R. Clark Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
J. E. Clayton Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
F. C. Clowdsley Republican AD-15 11-04-1930 Win
John Cook Democratic AD-15 09-03-1851 Win
J. M. Crowell Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
Charles W. Dannals Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
Charles E. De Long Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Charles E. De Long Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
Seneca Dean Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
John H. Dennis Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
Leon M. Donihue Democratic AD-15 11-06-1934 Win
Leon M. Donihue Democratic AD-15 11-03-1936 Win
F. A. Dow Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
Benjamin E. S. Ely Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
Charles L. Estey Republican AD-15 09-03-1879 Win
Charles L. Estey Republican AD-15 11-02-1880 Win
Charles S. Fairfax Democratic AD-15 11-02-1852 Win
Charles S. Fairfax Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
Thomas Fitch Union AD-15 09-03-1862 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-08-1966 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-05-1968 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-03-1970 Win
March Fong Eu Democratic AD-15 11-07-1972 Win
Thomas Fraser Union AD-15 09-02-1863 Win
John Frazier Union Democratic AD-15 09-04-1861 Win
Mortimer Fuller Democratic AD-15 11-04-1856 Win
Mortimer Fuller Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-15 09-01-1858 Win
James H. Gardiner Democratic AD-15 09-03-1851 Win
James H. Gardiner Democratic AD-15 11-02-1852 Win
E. S. Gaver Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Lee Gebhart Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-15 11-03-1914 Win
Lee Gebhart Republican AD-15 11-07-1916 Win
Lee Gebhart Republican AD-15 11-05-1918 Win
William Geller Democratic AD-15 09-06-1854 Win
Charles Gildea Democratic AD-15 09-04-1867 Win
Charles Gildea Democratic AD-15 11-03-1868 Win
Nathan Gilmore Democratic AD-15 09-02-1873 Win
Walter B. Griffiths Republican AD-15 11-03-1908 Win
Walter B. Griffiths Republican AD-15 11-08-1910 Win
James H. Hanson Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
James O. Harris Democratic AD-15 09-02-1857 Win
David L. Haun Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Thomas C. Hocking Republican AD-15 11-04-1890 Win
William W. Hoffman Republican AD-15 11-08-1932 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-05-2002 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-02-2004 Win
Guy Houston Republican AD-15 11-07-2006 Win
Benjamin P. Hugg Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
George H. Ingham Democratic AD-15 09-02-1873 Win
John C. James Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
J. C. Jones Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
Joseph P. Jones Republican AD-15 11-02-1880 Win
Henry B. Kellogg Democratic AD-15 09-07-1853 Win
John F. Kidder Union AD-15 09-05-1865 Win
Percival S. "Percy" King Republican AD-15 11-04-1902 Win
Percival S. "Percy" King Republican AD-15 11-08-1904 Win
Charles H. Kungle Democratic AD-15 09-07-1859 Win
Charles H. Kungle Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Edward Lalor Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-05-1996 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-03-1998 Win
Lynne C. Leach Republican AD-15 11-07-2000 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-02-1948 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-07-1950 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-04-1952 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-02-1954 Win
Luther H. Lincoln Republican AD-15 11-06-1956 Win
Lloyd Magruder Breckinridge Democratic AD-15 11-06-1860 Win