JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Stanley Arnold Democratic SD-01 12-06-1955 Win
Stanley Arnold Democratic SD-01 11-06-1956 Win
Stanley Arnold Democratic SD-01 11-08-1960 Win
Stanley Arnold Democratic SD-01 11-03-1964 Win
Jacob C. Bogart Democratic SD-01 09-04-1861 Win
Randolph Collier Democratic SD-01 11-08-1966 Win
Randolph Collier Democratic SD-01 11-05-1968 Win
Randolph Collier Democratic SD-01 11-07-1972 Win
William Alexander Conn Democratic SD-01 09-04-1867 Win
Dave Cox Republican SD-01 11-02-2004 Win
Dave Cox Republican SD-01 11-04-2008 Win
Charles P. Cutten Republican SD-01 11-03-1908 Win
John T. Doolittle Republican SD-01 11-06-1984 Win
John T. Doolittle Republican SD-01 11-08-1988 Win
Ted Gaines Republican SD-01 01-04-2011 Win
Ted Gaines Republican SD-01 11-06-2012 Win
Ted Gaines Republican SD-01 11-08-2016 Win
James N. Gillett Republican SD-01 11-03-1896 Win
John P. Haynes Democratic SD-01 11-02-1886 Win
A. P. Johnson Republican SD-01 11-04-1884 Win
Ray E. Johnson Republican SD-01 11-02-1976 Win
Ray E. Johnson Republican SD-01 11-04-1980 Win
William Kehoe Republican SD-01 11-05-1912 Win
William Kehoe Republican SD-01 11-07-1916 Win
David B. Kurtz Whig SD-01 11-02-1852 Win
David B. Kurtz Whig SD-01 01-01-1854 Win
Tim Leslie Republican SD-01 05-14-1991 Win
Tim Leslie Republican SD-01 11-03-1992 Win
Tim Leslie Republican SD-01 11-05-1996 Win
James McCoy Democratic SD-01 09-06-1871 Win
Frank McGowan Republican SD-01 11-06-1888 Win
Frank McGowan Republican SD-01 11-08-1892 Win
H. C. Nelson Republican SD-01 11-02-1920 Win
H. C. Nelson Republican SD-01 11-04-1924 Win
H. C. Nelson Republican SD-01 11-06-1928 Win
Rico Oller Republican SD-01 11-07-2000 Win
Andres Pico Democratic SD-01 09-07-1859 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-08-1932 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-03-1936 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-05-1940 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-07-1944 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-02-1948 Win
Harold J. Powers Republican SD-01 11-04-1952 Win
George T. Rolley Republican SD-01 11-06-1906 Win
John W. Satterwhite Independent Democratic SD-01 09-07-1875 Win
John W. Satterwhite Democratic SD-01 09-03-1879 Win
Thomas H. Selvage Republican SD-01 11-06-1900 Win
Thomas H. Selvage Republican SD-01 11-08-1904 Win
Cameron E. Thom Democratic SD-01 09-01-1858 Win
M. C. Tuttle Union SD-01 09-02-1863 Win
Jonathan Warner Democratic SD-01 10-07-1850 Win
Jonathan Warner Democratic SD-01 09-03-1851 Win
Dale C. Williams Democratic SD-01 12-23-1953 Win
B. D. Wilson Democratic SD-01 09-05-1855 Win
John C. Wolfskill Democratic SD-01 11-07-1882 Win