JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
W. Z. Angney Independent Democratic SD-07 09-07-1875 Win
George F. Baker Republican SD-07 09-03-1879 Win
Charles B. Bills Republican SD-07 11-03-1908 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic SD-07 11-04-1980 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic SD-07 11-06-1984 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic SD-07 11-08-1988 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic SD-07 11-03-1992 Win
Samuel W. Boring Independent SD-07 02-19-1878 Win
Ronald G. Cameron Democratic SD-07 04-07-1959 Win
Ronald G. Cameron Democratic SD-07 11-08-1960 Win
James W. Coffroth Know Nothing SD-07 09-05-1855 Win
Philip Charles Cohn Democratic SD-07 11-05-1912 Win
Robert Corlett Republican SD-07 11-06-1900 Win
Henry A. Crabb Whig SD-07 11-02-1852 Win
Mark DeSaulnier Democratic SD-07 11-04-2008 Win
Mark DeSaulnier Democratic SD-07 11-06-2012 Win
J. J. Franklin Democratic SD-07 09-07-1859 Win
J. J. Franklin Breckinridge Democratic SD-07 11-06-1860 Win
Thomas Fraser Republican SD-07 11-06-1888 Win
Henry C. Gesford Democratic SD-07 11-08-1892 Win
Steve Glazer Democratic SD-07 05-19-2015 Win
Steve Glazer Democratic SD-07 11-08-2016 Win
A. P. Hall Republican SD-07 11-02-1886 Win
William Holden Democratic SD-07 09-02-1857 Win
William Holden Democratic SD-07 09-01-1858 Win
J. M. Inman Republican SD-07 11-07-1916 Win
J. M. Inman Republican SD-07 11-02-1920 Win
J. M. Inman Republican SD-07 11-04-1924 Win
J. M. Inman Republican SD-07 11-06-1928 Win
Harold T. "Bizz" Johnson Democratic SD-07 11-02-1948 Win
Harold T. "Bizz" Johnson Democratic SD-07 11-04-1952 Win
Harold T. "Bizz" Johnson Democratic SD-07 11-06-1956 Win
Thomas Kendall Democratic SD-07 09-06-1854 Win
William J. Knox Union SD-07 09-05-1865 Win
William J. Knox Union SD-07 01-01-1866 Win
Calhoun Lee La Rue Democratic SD-07 11-03-1896 Win
Thomas H. Laine Independent SD-07 09-02-1873 Win
Thomas H. Laine Independent SD-07 09-07-1875 Win
James R. Lowe Republican SD-07 11-04-1884 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic SD-07 11-05-1963 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic SD-07 11-03-1964 Win
Charles Maclay Democratic SD-07 01-02-1868 Win
Charles Maclay Democratic SD-07 11-03-1868 Win
C. H. Maddox Democratic SD-07 11-07-1882 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic SD-07 09-06-1854 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic SD-07 09-05-1855 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic SD-07 11-04-1856 Win
James A. McKee Republican SD-07 11-08-1904 Win
W. S. McMurtry Union SD-07 09-02-1863 Win
George Miller Jr. Democratic SD-07 11-08-1966 Win
George Miller Jr. Democratic SD-07 11-05-1968 Win
Bernard D. Murphy Democratic SD-07 09-04-1877 Win
Bernard D. Murphy Democratic SD-07 11-07-1882 Win
John A. Nejedly Republican SD-07 03-25-1969 Win
John A. Nejedly Republican SD-07 11-07-1972 Win
John A. Nejedly Republican SD-07 11-02-1976 Win
Isaac N. Quinn Democratic SD-07 09-01-1858 Win
Dick Rainey Republican SD-07 11-05-1996 Win
George H. Rogers Democratic SD-07 09-02-1857 Win
A. W. Saxe Republican SD-07 11-04-1884 Win
Jerrold L. Seawell Republican SD-07 11-08-1932 Win
Jerrold L. Seawell Republican SD-07 11-03-1936 Win
Jerrold L. Seawell Republican SD-07 11-05-1940 Win
Jerrold L. Seawell Republican SD-07 11-07-1944 Win
Allen G. Thurman Republican SD-07 10-14-1947 Win
Tom Torlakson Democratic SD-07 11-07-2000 Win
Tom Torlakson Democratic SD-07 11-02-2004 Win
Thomas B. Van Buren Democratic SD-07 10-07-1850 Win
Joseph S. Wallis Union SD-07 09-03-1862 Win
C. V. Williamson Breckinridge Democratic SD-07 11-06-1860 Win
James C. Zuck Republican SD-07 09-07-1875 Win
James C. Zuck Republican SD-07 09-03-1879 Win