JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Alexander Anderson Democratic SD-09 09-03-1851 Win
John C. Begovich Democratic SD-09 11-08-1960 Win
John C. Begovich Democratic SD-09 11-03-1964 Win
Charles M. Belshaw Republican SD-09 11-08-1904 Win
Swift Berry Republican SD-09 11-04-1952 Win
Swift Berry Republican SD-09 11-06-1956 Win
Robert C. Clark Anti-Lecompton Democratic SD-09 09-07-1859 Win
James W. Coffroth Democratic SD-09 11-02-1852 Win
Charles C. Conger Workingmen SD-09 09-03-1879 Win
A. M. Crane Union SD-09 09-03-1862 Win
W. W. Crane Union SD-09 09-02-1863 Win
H. E. Dillinger Democratic SD-09 11-05-1940 Win
H. E. Dillinger Democratic SD-09 11-07-1944 Win
H. E. Dillinger Democratic SD-09 11-02-1948 Win
William I. Ferguson Know Nothing SD-09 09-05-1855 Win
William I. Ferguson Democratic SD-09 11-04-1856 Win
William I. Ferguson Democratic SD-09 09-02-1857 Win
Henry C. Gesford Democratic SD-09 11-02-1886 Win
Edward Gibbons Independent SD-09 09-02-1873 Win
A. S. Gove Democratic SD-09 09-06-1854 Win
Loni Hancock Democratic SD-09 11-04-2008 Win
Loni Hancock Democratic SD-09 11-06-2012 Win
John J. Harrigan Democratic SD-09 11-07-1882 Win
E. H. Heacock Republican SD-09 11-06-1860 Win
J. B. Hoyt Republican SD-09 11-08-1892 Win
Paul K. Hubbs Democratic SD-09 09-03-1851 Win
Josiah Johnson Democratic SD-09 11-04-1856 Win
Josiah Johnson Democratic SD-09 09-02-1857 Win
Thomas Kendall Democratic SD-09 09-07-1853 Win
Barbara Lee Democratic SD-09 11-05-1996 Win
Benjamin S. Lippincott Independent SD-09 10-07-1850 Win
John J. Luchsinger Republican SD-09 11-03-1896 Win
John J. Luchsinger Republican SD-09 11-06-1900 Win
Milton Marks Republican SD-09 08-15-1967 Win
Milton Marks Republican SD-09 11-05-1968 Win
Milton Marks Republican SD-09 11-07-1972 Win
Ennio B. Martinelli Republican SD-09 11-03-1908 Win
Gene McAteer Democratic SD-09 11-08-1966 Win
Timothy McCarthy Democratic SD-09 09-07-1875 Win
Timothy McCarthy Democratic SD-09 11-07-1882 Win
James M. McDonald Democratic SD-09 09-01-1858 Win
John C. Murphy Democratic SD-09 09-04-1877 Win
James Curtis Owens Democratic SD-09 11-05-1912 Win
Egisto C. Palmieri Republican SD-09 11-04-1884 Win
George C. Parkinson Republican SD-09 11-04-1884 Win
Don Perata Democratic SD-09 11-03-1998 Win
Don Perata Democratic SD-09 11-07-2000 Win
Don Perata Democratic SD-09 11-02-2004 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-09 11-02-1976 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-09 11-04-1980 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-09 11-06-1984 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-09 11-08-1988 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-09 11-03-1992 Win
A. L. Pierovich Democratic SD-09 11-08-1932 Win
A. L. Pierovich Democratic SD-09 11-03-1936 Win
Johnson Price Democratic SD-09 11-06-1858 Win
Henry Robinson Union SD-09 09-05-1865 Win
William R. Sharkey Republican SD-09 11-07-1916 Win
William R. Sharkey Republican SD-09 11-02-1920 Win
William R. Sharkey Republican SD-09 11-04-1924 Win
William R. Sharkey Republican SD-09 11-06-1928 Win
Nancy Skinner Democratic SD-09 11-08-2016 Win
Frank S. Sprague Republican SD-09 11-06-1888 Win
Edward Tompkins Independent SD-09 11-03-1868 Win
William W. Traylor Republican SD-09 09-03-1879 Win