JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 AD-54 Special
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Frank S. Boggs Democratic SD-10 11-05-1918 Win
Frank S. Boggs Democratic SD-10 11-07-1922 Win
Frank S. Boggs Democratic SD-10 11-02-1926 Win
Sarshel Bynum Know Nothing SD-10 09-05-1855 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic SD-10 11-06-1906 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic SD-10 11-08-1910 Win
Ellen M. Corbett Democratic SD-10 11-07-2006 Win
Ellen M. Corbett Democratic SD-10 11-02-2010 Win
A. M. Crane Republican SD-10 09-04-1861 Win
Peter Dean Republican SD-10 09-04-1877 Win
John Henry Dickinson Republican SD-10 09-03-1879 Win
John Henry Dickinson Republican SD-10 11-02-1880 Win
Henry Edgerton Anti-Lecompton Democratic SD-10 09-07-1859 Win
Henry Edgerton Douglas Democratic SD-10 11-06-1860 Win
Liz Figueroa Democratic SD-10 11-03-1998 Win
Liz Figueroa Democratic SD-10 11-05-2002 Win
Marz Garcia Republican SD-10 11-07-1978 Win
David Goodale Republican SD-10 09-06-1871 Win
David Goodale Republican SD-10 09-02-1873 Win
James J. Green Union SD-10 09-04-1867 Win
James J. Green Republican SD-10 11-03-1868 Win
Arlen F. Gregorio Democratic SD-10 11-05-1974 Win
Humphrey Griffith Democratic SD-10 09-02-1857 Win
Humphrey Griffith Anti-Lecompton Democratic SD-10 09-01-1858 Win
Edward C. Hinshaw Democratic SD-10 11-02-1886 Win
John Charles Holloway Republican SD-10 11-06-1894 Win
Edward C. Johnson Republican SD-10 11-07-1950 Win
Edward C. Johnson Republican SD-10 11-02-1954 Win
Edward C. Johnson Republican SD-10 11-04-1958 Win
George A. Johnson Democratic SD-10 11-04-1884 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic SD-10 11-02-1982 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic SD-10 11-04-1986 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic SD-10 11-06-1990 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic SD-10 11-08-1994 Win
David McClure Republican SD-10 11-07-1882 Win
David McClure Republican SD-10 11-04-1884 Win
Edward McGarry Whig SD-10 10-08-1853 Win
James Miller Democratic SD-10 10-07-1850 Win
George R. Moscone Democratic SD-10 11-08-1966 Win
George R. Moscone Democratic SD-10 11-03-1970 Win
Paul Neumann Republican SD-10 09-03-1879 Win
George H. Perry Republican SD-10 11-07-1882 Win
Charles B. Porter Union SD-10 09-03-1862 Win
Charles B. Porter Union SD-10 09-02-1863 Win
Charles B. Porter Union SD-10 09-05-1865 Win
James W. Ragsdale Republican SD-10 11-04-1890 Win
William C. Ralston Republican SD-10 11-04-1902 Win
William P. Rich Republican SD-10 11-04-1930 Win
William P. Rich Republican SD-10 11-06-1934 Win
William P. Rich Republican SD-10 11-08-1938 Win
William P. Rich Republican SD-10 11-03-1942 Win
William P. Rich Republican SD-10 11-05-1946 Win
Harold Thomas Sedgwick Republican SD-10 11-06-1962 Win
J. C. Sims Democratic SD-10 11-08-1898 Win
J. W. Stuckenbruck Democratic SD-10 11-03-1914 Win
Bob Wieckowski Democratic SD-10 11-04-2014 Win
Bob Wieckowski Democratic SD-10 11-06-2018 Win