JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Al Alquist Democratic SD-11 11-02-1976 Win
Al Alquist Democratic SD-11 11-04-1980 Win
Charles M. Belshaw Republican SD-11 11-06-1900 Win
John S. Boyston Democratic SD-11 09-04-1877 Win
George J. Campbell Republican SD-11 11-06-1888 Win
Tom Campbell Republican SD-11 11-02-1993 Win
Amos P. Catlin Whig SD-11 11-02-1852 Win
Charles H. Chamberlain Republican SD-11 09-04-1861 Win
George C. Cleveland Republican SD-11 11-06-1928 Win
Gilbert W. Colby Democratic SD-11 09-07-1853 Win
Martin E. Cooke Democratic SD-11 10-07-1850 Win
Nathan F. Coombs Republican SD-11 11-02-1948 Win
Nathan F. Coombs Republican SD-11 11-04-1952 Win
Nathan F. Coombs Republican SD-11 11-06-1956 Win
Daniel J. Creighton Democratic SD-11 11-04-1884 Win
John Henry Dickinson Republican SD-11 11-03-1896 Win
Edward F. Drum Democratic SD-11 11-04-1884 Win
George S. Evans Republican SD-11 09-06-1871 Win
George S. Evans Republican SD-11 09-02-1873 Win
William Read Flint Republican SD-11 11-05-1912 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic SD-11 11-08-1960 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic SD-11 11-03-1964 Win
Frank L. Gordon Republican SD-11 11-08-1932 Win
Frank L. Gordon Republican SD-11 11-03-1936 Win
Frank L. Gordon Republican SD-11 11-05-1940 Win
Frank L. Gordon Republican SD-11 11-07-1944 Win
H. P. Heintzleman Democratic SD-11 09-06-1854 Win
H. P. Heintzleman Democratic SD-11 09-05-1855 Win
John H. Hill Douglas Democratic SD-11 11-06-1860 Win
James M. Hudspeth Democratic SD-11 11-02-1852 Win
M. B. Johnson Republican SD-11 11-07-1916 Win
M. B. Johnson Republican SD-11 11-02-1920 Win
M. B. Johnson Republican SD-11 11-04-1924 Win
Thomas Kane Workingmen SD-11 09-03-1879 Win
Thomas Kane Workingmen SD-11 11-02-1880 Win
Edward Keating Democratic SD-11 11-07-1882 Win
Mark Leno Democratic SD-11 11-06-2012 Win
Elliott McAllister Democratic SD-11 11-08-1892 Win
James McCudden Democratic SD-11 11-02-1886 Win
Samuel Meyers Union SD-11 09-02-1863 Win
Becky Morgan Republican SD-11 11-06-1984 Win
Becky Morgan Republican SD-11 11-08-1988 Win
Becky Morgan Republican SD-11 11-03-1992 Win
August E. Muenter Republican SD-11 11-08-1904 Win
Thorward K. Nelson Workingmen SD-11 09-03-1879 Win
Thorward K. Nelson Workingmen SD-11 11-02-1880 Win
Thorward K. Nelson Democratic SD-11 11-07-1882 Win
Edward Nunan Democratic SD-11 09-07-1875 Win
Jasper O'Farrell Democratic SD-11 09-01-1858 Win
Nelson M. Orr Republican SD-11 11-02-1873 Win
James E. Perley Union SD-11 09-04-1867 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-11 11-08-1966 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-11 11-05-1968 Win
Nicholas C. Petris Democratic SD-11 11-07-1972 Win
James H. Ralston Democratic SD-11 09-03-1851 Win
Byron D. Sher Democratic SD-11 03-26-1996 Win
Byron D. Sher Democratic SD-11 11-05-1996 Win
Byron D. Sher Democratic SD-11 11-07-2000 Win
Joe Simitian Democratic SD-11 11-02-2004 Win
Joe Simitian Democratic SD-11 11-04-2008 Win
Alfred W. Taliaferro Democratic SD-11 11-04-1856 Win
W. C. Wall Democratic SD-11 11-03-1908 Win
Scott Wiener Democratic SD-11 11-08-2016 Win