JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
B. T. Bradley Democratic SD-19 09-01-1858 Win
Leonard W. Buck Democratic SD-19 02-16-1883 Win
Lester G. Burnett Republican SD-19 11-07-1916 Win
Lester G. Burnett Republican SD-19 11-02-1920 Win
William Burnett Democratic SD-19 11-03-1868 Win
Dwight Crandall Democratic SD-19 09-05-1855 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican SD-19 11-02-1976 Win
Ed Davis Republican SD-19 11-04-1980 Win
Ed Davis Republican SD-19 11-06-1984 Win
Ed Davis Republican SD-19 11-08-1988 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic SD-19 11-07-1944 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic SD-19 11-02-1948 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic SD-19 11-04-1952 Win
Earl D. Desmond Democratic SD-19 11-06-1956 Win
Jonathan M. Dudley Republican SD-19 11-07-1882 Win
Lawrence J. Dwyer Democratic SD-19 11-03-1896 Win
John A. Eagon Democratic SD-19 09-07-1859 Win
John A. Eagon Breckinridge Democratic SD-19 11-06-1860 Win
P. A. Gallagher Douglas Democratic SD-19 11-06-1860 Win
Edwin E. Grant Democratic SD-19 11-05-1912 Win
Joseph H. Harlan Democratic SD-19 09-03-1879 Win
Joseph H. Harlan Democratic SD-19 11-02-1880 Win
Samuel G. Hilborn Republican SD-19 09-04-1877 Win
John H. Hill Union Democratic SD-19 09-04-1861 Win
James M. Hudspeth Democratic SD-19 09-07-1853 Win
J. M. Inman Republican SD-19 11-08-1932 Win
Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic SD-19 11-06-2012 Win
Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic SD-19 11-08-2016 Win
K. E. Kelley Democratic SD-19 11-07-1882 Win
Lewis N. Ketcham Democratic SD-19 09-02-1857 Win
Lewis N. Ketcham Democratic SD-19 09-01-1858 Win
John Lambert Democratic SD-19 09-04-1877 Win
Charles A. Leake Democratic SD-19 09-06-1854 Win
John Lenahan Democratic SD-19 11-02-1886 Win
William T. Lewis Democratic SD-19 12-05-1857 Win
Thomas C. Maher Republican SD-19 11-08-1892 Win
Tom McClintock Republican SD-19 11-07-2000 Win
Tom McClintock Republican SD-19 11-02-2004 Win
James H. McNabb Union SD-19 09-03-1862 Win
Thomas F. Mitchell Democratic SD-19 11-08-1892 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican SD-19 11-03-1936 Win
William B. Norman Democratic SD-19 09-06-1854 Win
William B. Norman Democratic SD-19 09-05-1855 Win
William B. Norman Democratic SD-19 11-04-1856 Win
William Boyd Parker Republican SD-19 11-04-1884 Win
George Pierce Democratic SD-19 09-03-1862 Win
George Pierce Democratic SD-19 09-05-1865 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-19 11-08-1966 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-19 11-05-1968 Win
H. L. "Bill" Richardson Republican SD-19 11-07-1972 Win
Albert S. Rodda Democratic SD-19 11-04-1958 Win
Albert S. Rodda Democratic SD-19 11-08-1960 Win
Albert S. Rodda Democratic SD-19 11-03-1964 Win
Thomas P. Scollan Independent SD-19 11-01-1934 Win
Tony Strickland Republican SD-19 11-04-2008 Win
John Harold Swan Democratic SD-19 11-05-1940 Win
Tallant Tubbs Republican SD-19 11-04-1924 Win
Tallant Tubbs Republican SD-19 11-06-1928 Win
Benjamin F. Tuttle Democratic SD-19 09-06-1871 Win
J. W. Welch Democratic SD-19 11-06-1888 Win
Richard J. Welch Republican SD-19 11-06-1900 Win
Richard J. Welch Republican SD-19 11-08-1904 Win
Richard J. Welch Republican SD-19 11-03-1908 Win
Joseph F. Wendell Republican SD-19 09-03-1879 Win
Edward I. "Ed" Wolfe Republican SD-19 10-08-1914 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican SD-19 11-03-1992 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican SD-19 11-05-1996 Win
Martin J. Wright Republican SD-19 11-04-1884 Win