JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
F. Presley Abshire Nonpartisan SD-12 11-02-1948 Win
F. Presley Abshire Republican SD-12 11-07-1950 Win
F. Presley Abshire Republican SD-12 11-04-1958 Win
Moses C. Andross Republican SD-12 09-06-1871 Win
Jehu Berry Democratic SD-12 09-02-1857 Win
Anthony Cannella Republican SD-12 11-02-2010 Win
Anthony Cannella Republican SD-12 11-04-2014 Win
Joseph M. Cavis Union SD-12 09-03-1862 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican SD-12 11-02-1886 Win
John D. Cosby Know Nothing SD-12 09-05-1855 Win
John Barry Curtin Democratic SD-12 11-08-1898 Win
John Barry Curtin Democratic SD-12 11-04-1902 Win
John Barry Curtin Democratic SD-12 11-06-1906 Win
John Barry Curtin Democratic SD-12 11-08-1910 Win
John Barry Curtin Democratic SD-12 11-05-1912 Win
Jeff Denham Republican SD-12 11-05-2002 Win
Jeff Denham Republican SD-12 11-07-2006 Win
Lewis L. Dennett Republican SD-12 11-05-1918 Win
Lewis L. Dennett Republican SD-12 11-07-1922 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican SD-12 11-08-1966 Win
M. J. Donovan Democratic SD-12 09-07-1875 Win
M. J. Donovan Democratic SD-12 09-04-1877 Win
John T. Dougherty Democratic SD-12 11-07-1882 Win
John T. Dougherty Democratic SD-12 11-04-1884 Win
W. A. Eakin Democratic SD-12 09-02-1873 Win
George S. Evans Union SD-12 09-02-1863 Win
George S. Evans Union SD-12 09-05-1865 Win
J. C. Garrison Republican SD-12 11-02-1926 Win
Joseph C. Gorman Workingmen SD-12 09-03-1879 Win
Joseph C. Gorman Workingmen SD-12 11-02-1880 Win
F. H. Greely Republican SD-12 11-06-1888 Win
Thomas J. Green Democratic SD-12 10-07-1850 Win
Arlen F. Gregorio Democratic SD-12 11-03-1970 Win
Gaven D. Hall Democratic SD-12 09-07-1853 Win
J. W. Haskin Union SD-12 09-02-1863 Win
John P. Haynes Democratic SD-12 09-07-1859 Win
John P. Haynes Douglas Democratic SD-12 11-06-1860 Win
George W. Hook Democratic SD-12 09-07-1853 Win
Benjamin F. Keene Democratic SD-12 09-03-1851 Win
Benjamin F. Keene Democratic SD-12 11-02-1852 Win
Benjamin F. Keene Democratic SD-12 09-07-1853 Win
Martin Kelly Workingmen SD-12 09-03-1879 Win
Martin Kelly Workingmen SD-12 11-02-1880 Win
Martin Kelly Democratic SD-12 11-07-1882 Win
Martin Kelly Democratic SD-12 11-04-1884 Win
H. G. Livermore Democratic SD-12 09-07-1853 Win
L. J. Maddux Democratic SD-12 11-03-1914 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic SD-12 09-04-1867 Win
James W. Mandeville Democratic SD-12 11-03-1868 Win
Dan McCorquodale Democratic SD-12 11-02-1982 Win
Dan McCorquodale Democratic SD-12 11-04-1986 Win
Dan McCorquodale Democratic SD-12 11-06-1990 Win
Dick Monteith Republican SD-12 11-08-1994 Win
Dick Monteith Republican SD-12 11-03-1998 Win
Dan O'Keefe Republican SD-12 06-03-1980 Win
Daniel A. Ostrom Democratic SD-12 11-04-1890 Win
William M. Pierson Democratic SD-12 09-07-1875 Win
Leander Quint Union Democratic SD-12 09-04-1861 Win
Joseph A. Rattigan Democratic SD-12 11-08-1960 Win
Joseph A. Rattigan Democratic SD-12 11-06-1962 Win
Henry E. Robinson Democratic SD-12 10-07-1850 Win
John Henry Shine Republican SD-12 11-06-1894 Win
Herbert W. Slater Democratic SD-12 11-04-1930 Win
Herbert W. Slater Democratic SD-12 11-06-1934 Win
Herbert W. Slater Democratic SD-12 11-08-1938 Win
Herbert W. Slater Democratic SD-12 11-03-1942 Win
Herbert W. Slater Democratic SD-12 11-05-1946 Win
Jerry Smith Democratic SD-12 11-05-1974 Win
Jerry Smith Democratic SD-12 11-07-1978 Win
Clarence J. "Red" Tauzer Republican SD-12 11-04-1947 Win
John Walton Democratic SD-12 09-03-1851 Win
Stephen Wing Republican SD-12 11-03-1868 Win
Oliver Wolcott Union SD-12 09-05-1865 Win