JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
S. A. Ballou Anti-Lecompton Democratic SD-14 09-01-1858 Win
Clem Bates Republican SD-14 11-06-1906 Win
James Beazell Democratic SD-14 09-07-1875 Win
Tom Berryhill Republican SD-14 11-02-2010 Win
John W. Bones Workingmen SD-14 01-22-1878 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican SD-14 11-08-1966 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican SD-14 11-03-1970 Win
Ransom Burnell Union Democratic SD-14 09-04-1861 Win
Ransom Burnell Union SD-14 09-03-1862 Win
Ransom Burnell Union SD-14 09-02-1863 Win
Anthony Caminetti Democratic SD-14 11-04-1884 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican SD-14 11-07-2006 Win
John Coulter Democratic SD-14 09-02-1857 Win
Elisha O. Crosby Democratic SD-14 10-07-1850 Win
John F. Davis Republican SD-14 11-08-1898 Win
James T. Farley Democratic SD-14 11-03-1868 Win
James T. Farley Democratic SD-14 09-02-1873 Win
Roy Fellom Republican SD-14 11-04-1930 Win
George J. Hans Republican SD-14 11-08-1910 Win
George J. Hans Republican SD-14 11-05-1912 Win
George J. Hans Republican SD-14 11-03-1914 Win
A. S. Hart Democratic SD-14 09-02-1857 Win
A. S. Hart Anti-Lecompton Democratic SD-14 09-01-1858 Win
Richard Irwin Douglas Democratic SD-14 11-06-1860 Win
Philip W. Keyser Democratic SD-14 09-03-1851 Win
Joseph R. Knowland Republican SD-14 11-04-1902 Win
Ken Maddy Republican SD-14 06-19-1979 Win
Ken Maddy Republican SD-14 11-02-1982 Win
Ken Maddy Republican SD-14 11-04-1986 Win
Ken Maddy Republican SD-14 11-06-1990 Win
Ken Maddy Republican SD-14 11-08-1994 Win
Gene McAteer Democratic SD-14 11-04-1958 Win
Gene McAteer Democratic SD-14 11-06-1962 Win
Robert I. McCarthy Democratic SD-14 11-02-1954 Win
John B. McGee Know Nothing SD-14 09-05-1855 Win
John B. McGee Democratic SD-14 11-04-1856 Win
Walter McGovern Republican SD-14 11-06-1934 Win
Stephen G. Nye Republican SD-14 09-03-1879 Win
Gerald J. O'Gara Democratic SD-14 11-05-1946 Win
Gerald J. O'Gara Democratic SD-14 11-07-1950 Win
Edwin H. Otis Republican SD-14 11-05-1918 Win
Enoch H. Pardee Republican SD-14 09-03-1879 Win
Chuck Poochigian Republican SD-14 11-03-1998 Win
Chuck Poochigian Republican SD-14 11-05-2002 Win
Nathan Porter Republican SD-14 09-04-1877 Win
A. H. Rose Democratic SD-14 12-23-1865 Win
George W. Seaton Union Democratic SD-14 01-01-1866 Win
John F. Shelley Democratic SD-14 11-08-1938 Win
John F. Shelley Democratic SD-14 11-03-1942 Win
M. W. Simpson Republican SD-14 11-08-1904 Win
Samuel B. Smith Whig SD-14 11-02-1852 Win
James M. Vance Democratic SD-14 09-07-1859 Win
Andy Vidak Republican SD-14 11-04-2014 Win
Edward Converse Voorheis Republican SD-14 11-04-1890 Win
Edward Converse Voorheis Republican SD-14 11-06-1894 Win
Henry Vrooman Republican SD-14 11-07-1882 Win
T. C. West Republican SD-14 11-07-1922 Win
T. C. West Republican SD-14 11-02-1926 Win
George E. Whitney Republican SD-14 11-07-1882 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic SD-14 11-05-1974 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic SD-14 11-07-1978 Win