JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Richard Alarcon Democratic SD-20 11-03-1998 Win
Richard Alarcon Democratic SD-20 11-05-2002 Win
William L. Anderson Democratic SD-20 09-03-1879 Win
Ruben S. Ayala Democratic SD-20 01-15-1974 Win
Edgar M. Banvard Democratic SD-20 11-03-1868 Win
Eugene F. Bert Republican SD-20 11-06-1894 Win
E. L. Bradley Union SD-20 09-05-1865 Win
John T. Broderick Republican SD-20 11-08-1892 Win
Edward F. Bryant Republican SD-20 11-08-1910 Win
Frank W. Burnett Republican SD-20 11-08-1898 Win
William E. Coombs Republican SD-20 11-08-1966 Win
William E. Coombs Republican SD-20 11-03-1970 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican SD-20 11-04-1930 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican SD-20 11-06-1934 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican SD-20 11-08-1938 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican SD-20 11-03-1942 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican SD-20 11-05-1946 Win
James M. Estill Democratic SD-20 09-03-1851 Win
James M. Estill Democratic SD-20 11-02-1852 Win
William T. Ferguson Know Nothing SD-20 11-04-1856 Win
William T. Ferguson Democratic SD-20 09-02-1857 Win
Frank French Republican SD-20 11-04-1902 Win
P. J. Gray Republican SD-20 11-07-1922 Win
P. J. Gray Republican SD-20 11-02-1926 Win
James E. Hale Union SD-20 09-02-1863 Win
James E. Hale Union SD-20 09-05-1865 Win
William D. Harriman Republican SD-20 09-04-1861 Win
William D. Harriman Union SD-20 09-03-1862 Win
Felix B. Higgins Union SD-20 09-03-1862 Win
Samuel G. Hilborn Republican SD-20 09-07-1875 Win
William M. Hill Democratic SD-20 09-07-1875 Win
Verne W. Hoffman Republican SD-20 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas J. Kennedy Democratic SD-20 11-06-1906 Win
M. Kirkpatrick Democratic SD-20 09-01-1858 Win
M. Kirkpatrick Democratic SD-20 09-07-1859 Win
Connie Leyva Democratic SD-20 11-04-2014 Win
Noble Martin Independent SD-20 09-02-1873 Win
Jacob H. Neff Republican SD-20 09-06-1871 Win
Alex Padilla Democratic SD-20 11-07-2006 Win
Alex Padilla Democratic SD-20 11-02-2010 Win
Thomas J. Pinder Democratic SD-20 11-02-1886 Win
Alan Robbins Democratic SD-20 11-05-1974 Win
Alan Robbins Democratic SD-20 11-07-1978 Win
Alan Robbins Democratic SD-20 11-02-1982 Win
Alan Robbins Democratic SD-20 11-04-1986 Win
Alan Robbins Democratic SD-20 11-06-1990 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic SD-20 06-02-1991 Win
Herschel Rosenthal Democratic SD-20 11-08-1994 Win
John D. Scellan Whig SD-20 09-06-1854 Win
William Stoddard Scott Progressive (Bull Moose) SD-20 11-03-1914 Win
William Stoddard Scott Republican SD-20 11-05-1918 Win
Alan Short Democratic SD-20 11-02-1954 Win
Alan Short Democratic SD-20 11-04-1958 Win
Alan Short Democratic SD-20 11-06-1962 Win
Dennis Spencer Democratic SD-20 11-07-1882 Win
Philip W. Thomas Union Democratic SD-20 09-04-1861 Win
Harry J. Thornton Breckinridge Democratic SD-20 11-06-1860 Win
Charles A. Tweed Union SD-20 09-04-1867 Win
George H. Williams Republican SD-20 11-04-1890 Win
John Yule Union SD-20 09-02-1863 Win