JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
T. M. Ames Union Democratic AD-18 09-04-1861 Win
T. M. Ames Union Democratic AD-18 09-03-1862 Win
W. D. Aylett Democratic AD-18 09-07-1853 Win
John E. Baker Republican AD-18 11-02-1880 Win
John C. Bell (I) Democratic AD-18 09-07-1859 Win
Marion Biggs Jr. Democratic AD-18 09-07-1875 Win
Edgar Bogardus Democratic AD-18 09-06-1854 Win
John L. Boles Democratic AD-18 09-06-1854 Win
Rob Bonta Democratic AD-18 11-06-2012 Win
Rob Bonta Democratic AD-18 11-04-2014 Win
Rob Bonta Democratic AD-18 11-08-2016 Win
John Borland Know Nothing AD-18 09-05-1855 Win
James E. Bowe Know Nothing AD-18 09-05-1855 Win
Alfred Briggs Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-18 09-01-1858 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-18 11-03-1964 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-18 11-08-1966 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-18 11-05-1968 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-18 11-03-1970 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-18 11-07-1972 Win
Elwood Bruner Republican AD-18 09-03-1879 Win
Judson C. Brusie Republican AD-18 11-04-1890 Win
David E. Buel Democratic AD-18 09-02-1857 Win
T. T. Cabaniss Whig AD-18 11-02-1852 Win
William E. Calahan Republican AD-18 11-07-1916 Win
William E. Calahan Republican AD-18 11-05-1918 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-05-1946 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-02-1948 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-04-1952 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-02-1954 Win
Thomas W. Caldecott Republican AD-18 11-06-1956 Win
Thomas M. Carlson Republican AD-18 11-07-1922 Win
Jonathan Carpenter Democratic AD-18 11-04-1856 Win
Seymour Carr Republican AD-18 09-03-1879 Win
Harry W. Carroll Republican AD-18 11-02-1886 Win
Thomas J. Clunie Democratic AD-18 09-07-1875 Win
John M. Coghlan Union AD-18 09-05-1865 Win
William T. Coleman Democratic AD-18 09-01-1858 Win
William T. Coleman Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
C. W. Coltrin Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
George M. Condee Democratic AD-18 09-01-1858 Win
John Conness Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-18 11-26-1859 Win
John Conness Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-18 11-03-1896 Win
Ellen M. Corbett Democratic AD-18 11-03-1998 Win
Ellen M. Corbett Democratic AD-18 11-07-2000 Win
Ellen M. Corbett Democratic AD-18 11-05-2002 Win
John C. Crigler Democratic AD-18 09-04-1867 Win
John C. Crigler Democratic AD-18 11-03-1868 Win
W. F. Cunningham Democratic AD-18 09-06-1854 Win
William H. Cureton Democratic AD-18 09-04-1867 Win
Henry A. Dannenbrink Democratic AD-18 11-03-1936 Win
Winfield J. Davis Republican AD-18 11-04-1884 Win
W. B. H. Dodson Union AD-18 09-02-1863 Win
Gillis Doty Democratic AD-18 11-07-1882 Win
George A. Douglass Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-18 09-01-1858 Win
George N. Douglass Democratic AD-18 09-01-1858 Win
Elon Dunlap Democratic AD-18 09-07-1859 Win
Robert P. Easley Republican AD-18 11-04-1924 Win
Robert P. Easley Republican AD-18 11-02-1926 Win
Robert P. Easley Republican AD-18 11-06-1928 Win
Delaine Eastin Democratic AD-18 11-04-1986 Win
Delaine Eastin Democratic AD-18 11-08-1988 Win
Delaine Eastin Democratic AD-18 11-06-1990 Win
Edward Evey Union Democratic AD-18 09-04-1861 Win
David Fairchild Democratic AD-18 09-07-1859 Win
Charles W. Fisher Republican AD-18 11-08-1932 Win
Charles W. Fisher Republican AD-18 11-06-1934 Win
Samuel Flemming Democratic AD-18 09-03-1851 Win
Theron Foster Democratic AD-18 09-06-1854 Win
Theron Foster Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-18 11-06-1962 Win
Stephen T. Gage Know Nothing AD-18 09-05-1855 Win
J. D. Galbraith Democratic AD-18 09-02-1857 Win
A. J. Graham Democratic AD-18 09-02-1857 Win
James J. Green Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
Gaven D. Hall Democratic AD-18 11-04-1856 Win
S. F. Hamm Democratic AD-18 11-04-1856 Win
Chancellor Hartson Union AD-18 09-03-1862 Win
Eldridge Lafayette Hawk Republican AD-18 11-03-1908 Win
Asa H. Hawley Democratic AD-18 09-07-1859 Win
Mary Hayashi Democratic AD-18 11-07-2006 Win
Mary Hayashi Democratic AD-18 11-04-2008 Win
Mary Hayashi Democratic AD-18 11-02-2010 Win
Tyler D. Heiskel Know Nothing AD-18 09-05-1855 Win
Robert Henderson Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
George W. Henley Democratic AD-18 11-03-1868 Win
John M. Higgins Republican AD-18 11-04-1902 Win
Samuel Hill Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
William Holden Democratic AD-18 09-05-1865 Win
John Hume Democratic AD-18 11-04-1856 Win
Alexander Hunter Douglas Democratic AD-18 11-06-1860 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-18 11-03-1942 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-18 11-07-1944 Win
Grove L. Johnson Republican AD-18 09-04-1877 Win
John C. Johnson Democratic AD-18 09-06-1854 Win
Thomas D. Johnston Republican AD-18 11-05-1912 Win
Reuben Kercheval Independent AD-18 09-04-1877 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-18 11-03-1992 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-18 11-02-2004 Win