JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
John A. Bliss Republican AD-50 11-08-1898 Win
John A. Bliss Republican AD-50 11-06-1900 Win
John A. Bliss Republican AD-50 11-04-1902 Win
John A. Bliss Republican AD-50 11-08-1904 Win
Richard Bloom Democratic AD-50 11-06-2012 Win
Richard Bloom Democratic AD-50 11-04-2014 Win
Richard Bloom Democratic AD-50 11-08-2016 Win
Ronald Brooks Cameron Democratic AD-50 11-04-1958 Win
Ronald Brooks Cameron Democratic AD-50 11-08-1960 Win
William P. "Bill" Campbell Republican AD-50 11-08-1966 Win
William P. "Bill" Campbell Republican AD-50 11-05-1968 Win
William P. "Bill" Campbell Republican AD-50 11-03-1970 Win
A. W. Carlson Republican AD-50 11-07-1916 Win
W. F. Chandler Republican AD-50 11-05-1912 Win
William C. Clark Republican AD-50 11-08-1910 Win
Jesse Cope Democratic AD-50 11-02-1886 Win
Hector De La Torre Democratic AD-50 11-02-2004 Win
Hector De La Torre Democratic AD-50 11-07-2006 Win
Hector De La Torre Democratic AD-50 11-04-2008 Win
Dan W. Emmett Republican AD-50 11-04-1930 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-03-1942 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-07-1944 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-05-1946 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-02-1948 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-04-1952 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-02-1954 Win
Thomas M. Erwin Republican AD-50 11-06-1956 Win
Martha M. Escutia Democratic AD-50 11-03-1992 Win
Martha M. Escutia Democratic AD-50 11-08-1994 Win
Martha M. Escutia Democratic AD-50 11-05-1996 Win
Marco Antonio Firebaugh Democratic AD-50 11-03-1998 Win
Marco Antonio Firebaugh Democratic AD-50 11-07-2000 Win
Marco Antonio Firebaugh Democratic AD-50 11-05-2002 Win
Charles A. Foster Republican AD-50 11-07-1922 Win
Charles A. Foster Republican AD-50 11-04-1924 Win
Charles A. Foster Republican AD-50 11-02-1926 Win
W. H. Galbraith Republican AD-50 11-04-1890 Win
James A. Hall Democratic AD-50 11-06-1888 Win
Lucien Heath Republican AD-50 11-04-1884 Win
Edwin Jobe Democratic AD-50 11-05-1940 Win
Gerald C. Kepple Republican AD-50 11-03-1936 Win
Gerald C. Kepple Republican AD-50 11-08-1938 Win
Ricardo Lara Democratic AD-50 11-02-2010 Win
B. W. McKeen Republican AD-50 11-05-1918 Win
B. W. McKeen Republican AD-50 11-02-1920 Win
Maurice S. Meeker Republican AD-50 11-06-1928 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic AD-50 11-07-1972 Win
Hart H. North Republican AD-50 11-06-1894 Win
Hart H. North Republican AD-50 11-03-1896 Win
Harry W. Pulcifer Republican AD-50 11-03-1908 Win
L. D. Scott Republican AD-50 11-03-1914 Win
Philip L. Soto Democratic AD-50 11-06-1962 Win
Philip L. Soto Democratic AD-50 11-03-1964 Win
John W. Stetson Republican AD-50 11-06-1906 Win
Grant I. Taggart Republican AD-50 11-08-1892 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-05-1974 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-02-1976 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-07-1978 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-04-1980 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-02-1982 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-06-1984 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-04-1986 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Democratic AD-50 11-08-1988 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Jr. Democratic AD-50 02-07-1989 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Jr. Democratic AD-50 11-06-1990 Win
Frank W. Wright Republican AD-50 11-08-1932 Win
Frank W. Wright Republican AD-50 11-06-1934 Win