JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Katcho Achadjian Republican AD-35 11-06-2012 Win
Katcho Achadjian Republican AD-35 11-04-2014 Win
Paul J. Arnerich Republican AD-35 11-03-1914 Win
Paul J. Arnerich Republican AD-35 11-07-1916 Win
Roy Bishop Republican AD-35 11-02-1926 Win
Roy Bishop Republican AD-35 11-06-1928 Win
Roy Bishop Republican AD-35 11-04-1930 Win
John V. Briggs Republican AD-35 11-08-1966 Win
John V. Briggs Republican AD-35 11-05-1968 Win
John V. Briggs Republican AD-35 11-03-1970 Win
John V. Briggs Republican AD-35 11-07-1972 Win
W. H. Cobb Republican AD-35 11-08-1898 Win
John H. Colbert Democratic AD-35 11-02-1886 Win
Jordan Cunningham Republican AD-35 11-08-2016 Win
H. H. Dobbin Democratic AD-35 11-06-1888 Win
Lawrence J. Dolan Fusion AD-35 11-03-1896 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-35 11-03-1964 Win
William J. Dunn Democratic AD-35 11-04-1890 Win
Calvin Ewing People's AD-35 11-06-1894 Win
Brooks Firestone Republican AD-35 11-08-1994 Win
Brooks Firestone Republican AD-35 11-05-1996 Win
Myron H. Frew Democratic AD-35 11-06-1956 Win
Myron H. Frew Democratic AD-35 11-04-1958 Win
Myron H. Frew Democratic AD-35 11-08-1960 Win
Myron H. Frew Democratic AD-35 11-06-1962 Win
J. G. Gallagher Republican AD-35 11-08-1892 Win
Frederick Carsten Gerdes Republican AD-35 11-03-1908 Win
Frederick Carsten Gerdes Republican AD-35 11-08-1910 Win
William W. Hansen Republican AD-35 11-07-1950 Win
Gary K. Hart Democratic AD-35 11-05-1974 Win
Gary K. Hart Democratic AD-35 11-02-1976 Win
Gary K. Hart Democratic AD-35 11-07-1978 Win
Gary K. Hart Democratic AD-35 11-04-1980 Win
Fred Hugo Hartmann Republican AD-35 11-06-1906 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-35 11-03-1942 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-35 11-07-1944 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-35 11-05-1946 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-35 11-02-1948 Win
Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic AD-35 11-03-1998 Win
Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic AD-35 11-07-2000 Win
Hannah-Beth Jackson Democratic AD-35 11-05-2002 Win
Edward D. Knight Republican AD-35 11-04-1902 Win
William J. Locke Republican AD-35 11-05-1918 Win
Alfred L. Morgenstern Republican AD-35 11-05-1912 Win
Pedro Nava Democratic AD-35 11-02-2004 Win
Pedro Nava Democratic AD-35 11-07-2006 Win
Pedro Nava Democratic AD-35 11-04-2008 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-02-1982 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-06-1984 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-04-1986 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-08-1988 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-06-1990 Win
Jack O'Connell Democratic AD-35 11-03-1992 Win
Ellis E. Patterson Republican AD-35 11-08-1932 Win
Ellis E. Patterson Republican AD-35 11-06-1934 Win
Ellis E. Patterson Write-in AD-35 11-03-1936 Win
Roscoe L. Patterson Republican AD-35 11-04-1952 Win
Roscoe L. Patterson Republican AD-35 11-02-1954 Win
Domer F. Power Republican AD-35 06-05-1956 Win
Homer R. Spence Republican AD-35 11-02-1920 Win
Homer R. Spence Republican AD-35 11-07-1922 Win
Homer R. Spence Republican AD-35 11-04-1924 Win
Edward F. Treadwell Republican AD-35 11-06-1900 Win
Edward F. Treadwell Republican AD-35 11-08-1904 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican AD-35 11-08-1938 Win
Frederick Weybret Republican AD-35 11-05-1940 Win
N. T. Whitcomb Republican AD-35 11-04-1884 Win
Das Williams Democratic AD-35 11-02-2010 Win