JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Dante Acosta Republican AD-38 11-08-2016 Win
A. T. Barnett Republican AD-38 11-04-1890 Win
Samuel H. Beckett Republican AD-38 11-08-1904 Win
Samuel H. Beckett Republican AD-38 11-06-1906 Win
Paula L. Boland Republican AD-38 11-06-1990 Win
Paula L. Boland Republican AD-38 11-03-1992 Win
Paula L. Boland Republican AD-38 11-08-1994 Win
Jack T. Casey Democratic AD-38 11-08-1960 Win
Jack T. Casey Democratic AD-38 11-08-1960 Win
Ford A. Chatters Republican AD-38 11-08-1932 Win
Ford A. Chatters Republican AD-38 11-06-1934 Win
John B. Cooke Democratic AD-38 11-05-1946 Win
John B. Cooke Democratic AD-38 11-02-1948 Win
John B. Cooke Democratic AD-38 11-07-1950 Win
J. Croter Republican AD-38 11-07-1922 Win
J. Croter Republican AD-38 11-04-1924 Win
J. Croter Republican AD-38 11-02-1926 Win
Dorothy M. Donahoe Democratic AD-38 11-04-1952 Win
Dorothy M. Donahoe Democratic AD-38 11-02-1954 Win
Dorothy M. Donahoe Democratic AD-38 11-06-1956 Win
Dorothy M. Donahoe Democratic AD-38 11-04-1958 Win
Walter W. Feeley Republican AD-38 11-06-1928 Win
Walter W. Feeley Republican AD-38 11-04-1930 Win
Daniel Ferguson Republican AD-38 11-05-1912 Win
Daniel Ferguson Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-38 11-03-1914 Win
Walter J. Fourt Republican AD-38 11-03-1942 Win
Walter J. Fourt Republican AD-38 11-07-1944 Win
Gordon H. Garland Democratic AD-38 11-03-1936 Win
Gordon H. Garland Democratic AD-38 11-08-1938 Win
Gordon H. Garland Democratic AD-38 11-05-1940 Win
William B. Hunt Republican AD-38 11-04-1884 Win
Edgar S. Hurley Republican AD-38 11-05-1918 Win
Edgar S. Hurley Republican AD-38 11-02-1920 Win
Marian W. La Follette Republican AD-38 11-04-1980 Win
Marian W. La Follette Republican AD-38 11-02-1982 Win
Marian W. La Follette Republican AD-38 11-06-1984 Win
Marian W. La Follette Republican AD-38 11-04-1986 Win
Marian W. La Follette Republican AD-38 11-08-1988 Win
Marcus Lewis Republican AD-38 11-06-1894 Win
Marcus Lewis Republican AD-38 11-04-1902 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-38 11-05-1996 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-38 11-03-1998 Win
Robert M. "Bob" McLennan Republican AD-38 06-26-1973 Win
Edward J. D. Nolan Republican AD-38 11-08-1910 Win
Gustave Pohlmann Republican AD-38 11-03-1896 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-06-1962 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-03-1964 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-08-1966 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-05-1968 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-03-1970 Win
Carley V. Porter Democratic AD-38 11-07-1972 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-38 11-05-1974 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-38 11-02-1976 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-38 11-07-1978 Win
William C. Pugh Republican AD-38 11-03-1908 Win
Daniel S. Regan Democratic AD-38 11-02-1886 Win
Daniel S. Regan Democratic AD-38 11-06-1888 Win
Keith Richman Republican AD-38 11-07-2000 Win
Keith Richman Republican AD-38 11-05-2002 Win
Keith Richman Republican AD-38 11-02-2004 Win
William H. Rickard Republican AD-38 11-08-1898 Win
Bert Schlesinger Democratic AD-38 11-08-1892 Win
Bert Schlesinger Democratic AD-38 11-06-1900 Win
Cameron M. Smyth Republican AD-38 11-07-2006 Win
Cameron M. Smyth Republican AD-38 11-04-2008 Win
Cameron M. Smyth Republican AD-38 11-02-2010 Win
Scott T. Wilk Republican AD-38 11-06-2012 Win
Scott T. Wilk Republican AD-38 11-04-2014 Win