JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Tom Bane Democratic AD-42 11-04-1958 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-42 11-08-1960 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-42 11-06-1962 Win
Phineas S. Barber Republican AD-42 11-04-1902 Win
Henry Ward Brown Republican AD-42 11-05-1912 Win
Henry Ward Brown Republican AD-42 11-03-1914 Win
Everett G. Burkhalter Democratic AD-42 11-05-1940 Win
Everett G. Burkhalter Democratic AD-42 11-02-1948 Win
Everett G. Burkhalter Democratic AD-42 11-07-1950 Win
Frank Leonard Eksward Democratic AD-42 11-07-1916 Win
Frank Leonard Eksward Republican AD-42 11-05-1918 Win
Frank Leonard Eksward Republican AD-42 11-02-1920 Win
Frank Leonard Eksward Republican AD-42 11-07-1922 Win
Frank Leonard Eksward Republican AD-42 11-04-1924 Win
Mike Feuer Democratic AD-42 11-07-2006 Win
Mike Feuer Democratic AD-42 11-04-2008 Win
Mike Feuer Democratic AD-42 11-02-2010 Win
W. Hendrickson Democratic AD-42 11-08-1892 Win
Lorenzo A. Henry Republican AD-42 11-03-1896 Win
Lorenzo A. Henry Republican AD-42 11-08-1898 Win
Lorenzo A. Henry Republican AD-42 11-06-1900 Win
Walter R. Hinton Republican AD-42 11-05-1946 Win
William H. "Bill" Ivers Republican AD-42 11-07-1978 Win
William H. "Bill" Ivers Republican AD-42 11-04-1980 Win
Arthur Joel Republican AD-42 11-08-1910 Win
Wally Knox Democratic AD-42 11-08-1994 Win
Wally Knox Democratic AD-42 11-05-1996 Win
Wally Knox Democratic AD-42 11-03-1998 Win
Samuel T. Kohlman Republican AD-42 11-06-1906 Win
Paul Koretz Democratic AD-42 11-07-2000 Win
Paul Koretz Democratic AD-42 11-05-2002 Win
Paul Koretz Democratic AD-42 11-02-2004 Win
John La Blanc Republican AD-42 11-02-1886 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-42 11-05-1974 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-42 11-02-1976 Win
Elmer E. Lore Democratic AD-42 11-06-1934 Win
Elmer E. Lore Democratic AD-42 11-03-1936 Win
Elmer E. Lore Democratic AD-42 11-08-1938 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-42 11-03-1992 Win
William F. "Bill" Marsh Republican AD-42 11-04-1952 Win
William F. "Bill" Marsh Republican AD-42 11-02-1954 Win
William F. "Bill" Marsh Republican AD-42 11-06-1956 Win
Chad Mayes Republican AD-42 11-04-2014 Win
Chad Mayes Republican AD-42 11-08-2016 Win
George A. McGowan Republican AD-42 11-08-1904 Win
V. C. McMurray Republican AD-42 11-04-1884 Win
Isaac M. Merrill Republican AD-42 11-06-1894 Win
Bob Moretti Democratic AD-42 11-03-1964 Win
Bob Moretti Democratic AD-42 11-08-1966 Win
Bob Moretti Democratic AD-42 11-05-1968 Win
Bob Moretti Democratic AD-42 11-03-1970 Win
Bob Moretti Democratic AD-42 11-07-1972 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-42 11-02-1982 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-42 11-06-1984 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-42 11-04-1986 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-42 11-08-1988 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-42 11-06-1990 Win
Brian Nestande Republican AD-42 11-06-2012 Win
James S. O'Connor Democratic AD-42 11-08-1932 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican AD-42 11-02-1926 Win
Harry L. Parkman Republican AD-42 11-06-1928 Win
Louis A. Phillips Republican AD-42 11-04-1890 Win
E. S. Saloman Republican AD-42 11-06-1888 Win
Bert B. Snyder Republican AD-42 11-04-1930 Win
Albert P. Wheelan Democratic AD-42 11-03-1908 Win