JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 AD-54 Special
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
John J. Benoit Republican AD-64 11-05-2002 Win
John J. Benoit Republican AD-64 11-02-2004 Win
John J. Benoit Republican AD-64 11-07-2006 Win
F. A. Blakeley Republican AD-64 11-08-1892 Win
William P. "Bill" Campbell Republican AD-64 11-05-1974 Win
Bob Cline Republican AD-64 11-03-1970 Win
Bob Cline Republican AD-64 11-07-1972 Win
J. W. Cook Republican AD-64 11-04-1884 Win
E. T. Cosper Republican AD-64 11-08-1898 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican AD-64 11-19-1957 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican AD-64 11-04-1958 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican AD-64 11-08-1960 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican AD-64 11-06-1962 Win
Lou Cusanovich Republican AD-64 11-03-1964 Win
J. W. Davis Republican AD-64 11-06-1894 Win
Samuel Fleisher Republican AD-64 11-03-1908 Win
Mike Gipson Democratic AD-64 11-04-2014 Win
Mike Gipson Democratic AD-64 11-08-2016 Win
Mike Gipson Democratic AD-64 11-06-2018 Win
Mike Gipson Democratic AD-64 11-03-2020 Win
Isadore Hall Democratic AD-64 11-06-2012 Win
Ross Johnson Republican AD-64 11-02-1982 Win
Ross Johnson Republican AD-64 11-06-1984 Win
Ross Johnson Republican AD-64 11-04-1986 Win
Ross Johnson Republican AD-64 11-08-1988 Win
Ross Johnson Republican AD-64 11-06-1990 Win
James R. Lowe Republican AD-64 11-06-1888 Win
James R. Lowe Republican AD-64 11-04-1890 Win
George A. Lynch Republican AD-64 11-05-1918 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-07-1916 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-02-1920 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-07-1922 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-04-1924 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-02-1926 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-06-1928 Win
Harry Lyons Republican AD-64 11-04-1930 Win
John C. Lyons Republican AD-64 11-03-1942 Win
John C. Lyons Republican AD-64 11-07-1944 Win
John C. Lyons Republican AD-64 11-05-1946 Win
John C. Lyons Republican AD-64 11-02-1948 Win
John D. McCarthy Democratic AD-64 11-08-1932 Win
John D. McCarthy Democratic AD-64 11-06-1934 Win
James M. McClellan People's AD-64 11-03-1896 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-07-1950 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-04-1952 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-02-1954 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-06-1956 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-08-1966 Win
Patrick D. McGee Republican AD-64 11-05-1968 Win
R. H. Myers Republican AD-64 11-06-1900 Win
Brian Nestande Republican AD-64 11-04-2008 Win
Brian Nestande Republican AD-64 11-02-2010 Win
Rod Pacheco Republican AD-64 11-05-1996 Win
Rod Pacheco Republican AD-64 11-03-1998 Win
Rod Pacheco Republican AD-64 11-07-2000 Win
Roger Alton Pfaff Republican AD-64 11-05-1940 Win
C. L. Preisker Republican AD-64 11-08-1910 Win
Elbert M. Pyle Republican AD-64 11-04-1902 Win
Elbert M. Pyle Republican AD-64 11-08-1904 Win
Elbert M. Pyle Republican AD-64 11-06-1906 Win
Charles Elwood Scott Republican AD-64 11-03-1914 Win
Dave Stirling Republican AD-64 11-02-1976 Win
Dave Stirling Republican AD-64 11-07-1978 Win
Dave Stirling Republican AD-64 11-04-1980 Win
Charles M. Weber Republican AD-64 11-02-1886 Win
Ted Weggeland Republican AD-64 11-03-1992 Win
Ted Weggeland Republican AD-64 11-08-1994 Win
Frank E. Woodley Republican AD-64 11-05-1912 Win
Sam Yorty Democratic AD-64 11-03-1936 Win
Sam Yorty Democratic AD-64 11-08-1938 Win