JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Barbara Alby Republican AD-05 07-27-1993 Win
Barbara Alby Republican AD-05 11-08-1994 Win
Barbara Alby Republican AD-05 11-05-1996 Win
Charles C. Auble Republican AD-05 11-06-1900 Win
Jasper Babcock Democratic AD-05 09-07-1859 Win
James A. Banks Republican AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
James A. Banks Republican AD-05 09-01-1858 Win
James A. Banks Republican AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
Elihu B. Beard Democratic AD-05 11-07-1882 Win
James H. Beecher Republican AD-05 11-08-1898 Win
Van Bernard Republican AD-05 11-02-1920 Win
Van Bernard Republican AD-05 11-07-1922 Win
Van Bernard Republican AD-05 11-04-1924 Win
Van Bernard Republican AD-05 11-02-1926 Win
Van Bernard Republican AD-05 11-06-1928 Win
Frank Bigelow Republican AD-05 11-06-2012 Win
Frank Bigelow Republican AD-05 11-04-2014 Win
Frank Bigelow Republican AD-05 11-08-2016 Win
Maurice C. Blake Republican AD-05 11-04-1856 Win
Thomas Bodley Whig AD-05 10-07-1850 Win
John W. Bost Democratic AD-05 11-02-1880 Win
L. C. Branch Democratic AD-05 11-02-1880 Win
John W. Breckinridge Democratic AD-05 03-15-1884 Win
Elam Brown Whig AD-05 10-07-1850 Win
E. Gould Buffum Independent AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
Caleb Burbank Republican AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
John Cammett Independent AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
A. C. Campbell Whig AD-05 10-07-1850 Win
Alexander Campbell Republican AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
Horace W. Carpentier Democratic AD-05 11-02-1852 Win
Richard Chenery Republican AD-05 11-04-1856 Win
John W. Cherry Republican AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
John W. Cherry Republican AD-05 09-01-1858 Win
John W. Cherry Republican AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
Robert Clark Republican AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
William F. Coffman Democratic AD-05 09-03-1879 Win
B. T. Collins Republican AD-05 09-17-1991 Win
B. T. Collins Republican AD-05 11-03-1992 Win
David W. Connolly Democratic AD-05 09-01-1858 Win
Dave Cox Republican AD-05 11-03-1998 Win
Dave Cox Republican AD-05 11-07-2000 Win
Dave Cox Republican AD-05 11-05-2002 Win
Alexander P. Crittenden Democratic AD-05 09-03-1851 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-08-1932 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-06-1934 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-03-1936 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-08-1938 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-05-1940 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-03-1942 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-07-1944 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-05-1946 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-02-1948 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-05 11-07-1950 Win
William A. Dana Whig AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
H. B. Davis Democratic AD-05 09-02-1873 Win
James G. Denniston Douglas Democratic AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
W. L. Dickinson Democratic AD-05 09-02-1863 Win
Caleb Dorsey Democratic AD-05 09-04-1877 Win
Jean Moorhead Duffy Republican AD-05 11-07-1978 Win
Jean Moorhead Duffy Republican AD-05 11-04-1980 Win
Jean Moorhead Duffy Democratic AD-05 11-02-1982 Win
Jean Moorhead Duffy Democratic AD-05 11-06-1984 Win
John F. Dunlap Democratic AD-05 11-08-1966 Win
John F. Dunlap Democratic AD-05 11-05-1968 Win
John F. Dunlap Democratic AD-05 11-03-1970 Win
John F. Dunlap Democratic AD-05 11-07-1972 Win
John Ewalt Democratic AD-05 09-05-1855 Win
Andrew Ewing Democratic AD-05 09-04-1877 Win
Willard B. Farwell Whig AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
J. W. Finney Republican AD-05 11-06-1906 Win
Alvan Flanders Republican AD-05 11-06-1860 Win
Victor J. Fourgeaud Republican AD-05 11-04-1856 Win
John E. Frazier Republican AD-05 11-04-1930 Win
H. S. Gans Republican AD-05 11-08-1904 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic AD-05 11-04-1952 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic AD-05 11-02-1954 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic AD-05 11-06-1956 Win
Samuel R. Geddes Democratic AD-05 11-04-1958 Win
James George Democratic AD-05 09-05-1855 Win
Francis Giltner Democratic AD-05 09-04-1867 Win
George B. Godfrey Democratic AD-05 11-04-1856 Win
S. B. Gordon Democratic AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
Thomas Gray Democratic AD-05 09-05-1855 Win
Thomas Gray Republican AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
Eugene T. Gualco Democratic AD-05 11-05-1974 Win
Eugene T. Gualco Democratic AD-05 11-02-1976 Win
Horace Hawes Democratic AD-05 09-05-1855 Win
Albert A. Hill Republican AD-05 09-01-1858 Win
Nathaniel Holland Democratic AD-05 09-05-1855 Win
S. W. Holliday Republican AD-05 09-02-1857 Win
Horace B. Hosmer Whig AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
A. J. Jackson Democratic AD-05 11-04-1890 Win
Richard M. Jessup Republican AD-05 11-04-1856 Win
George Pen. Johnston Democratic AD-05 09-06-1854 Win
James T. Laird Republican AD-05 11-06-1894 Win
T. W. Lane Breckinridge Democratic AD-05 09-04-1861 Win
Robert L. Leggett Democratic AD-05 11-08-1960 Win
Tim Leslie Republican AD-05 11-04-1986 Win
Tim Leslie Republican AD-05 11-08-1988 Win
Tim Leslie Republican AD-05 11-06-1990 Win