JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
E. H. Allen Union AD-11 09-02-1863 Win
William F. Anderson Democratic AD-11 09-04-1877 Win
Martin Baechotel Breckinridge Democratic AD-11 11-06-1860 Win
Susan Bonilla Democratic AD-11 11-02-2010 Win
John S. Bradford Democratic AD-11 10-07-1850 Win
Samuel Braunhart Workingmen AD-11 09-03-1879 Win
Bismarck Bruck Republican AD-11 11-03-1914 Win
Bismarck Bruck Republican AD-11 11-07-1916 Win
Bismarck Bruck Republican AD-11 11-05-1918 Win
Gilbert R. Brush Know Nothing AD-11 09-05-1855 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-04-1980 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-02-1982 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-06-1984 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-04-1986 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-08-1988 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-06-1990 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-03-1992 Win
Robert J. "Bob" Campbell Democratic AD-11 11-08-1994 Win
Joe Canciamilla Democratic AD-11 11-07-2000 Win
Joe Canciamilla Democratic AD-11 11-05-2002 Win
Joe Canciamilla Democratic AD-11 11-02-2004 Win
James G. Carson Democratic AD-11 09-07-1875 Win
Charles H. Chamberlain Union AD-11 09-05-1865 Win
J. F. Chiles Democratic AD-11 11-06-1900 Win
F. C. Clowdsley Democratic AD-11 11-08-1932 Win
Gilbert W. Colby Democratic AD-11 09-03-1851 Win
James E. Connolly Democratic AD-11 09-04-1877 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-11 11-02-1920 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-11 11-07-1922 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-11 11-04-1924 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-11 11-02-1926 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-11 11-06-1928 Win
George W. Crane Whig AD-11 10-07-1850 Win
Thomas R. Davidson Democratic AD-11 10-08-1853 Win
Mark DeSaulnier Democratic AD-11 11-07-2006 Win
Uriah Edwards Democratic AD-11 11-04-1856 Win
Uriah Edwards Democratic AD-11 09-02-1857 Win
Dana P. Eicke Democratic AD-11 11-06-1934 Win
James M. Estell Democratic AD-11 11-04-1856 Win
Joseph H. Estep Whig AD-11 11-02-1852 Win
James L. Frazier Jr. Democratic AD-11 11-06-2012 Win
James L. Frazier Jr. Democratic AD-11 11-04-2014 Win
James L. Frazier Jr. Democratic AD-11 11-08-2016 Win
James L. Frazier Jr. Democratic AD-11 11-06-2018 Win
James L. Frazier Jr. Democratic AD-11 11-03-2020 Win
Dennis Geary Workingmen AD-11 11-02-1880 Win
Upton M. Gordon Breckinridge Democratic AD-11 11-06-1860 Win
W. E. Greene Union AD-11 09-05-1865 Win
Sydney Hall Democratic AD-11 11-07-1882 Win
Philo Handy Republican AD-11 11-02-1886 Win
J. W. Harrison Whig AD-11 11-02-1852 Win
Richard Harrison Democratic AD-11 11-04-1856 Win
James Haworth Democratic AD-11 09-04-1877 Win
Harmon G. Heald Know Nothing AD-11 09-05-1855 Win
Thomas E. Healy Democratic AD-11 11-07-1882 Win
Whit Henley Democratic AD-11 11-04-1884 Win
John A. Hicks Democratic AD-11 09-04-1877 Win
Charles G. Hubner Democratic AD-11 11-03-1868 Win
Isaac W. Jacobs Democratic AD-11 11-08-1892 Win
J. Neely Johnson Whig AD-11 11-02-1852 Win
Joseph W. Jourdan Democratic AD-11 09-07-1875 Win
Edward Keating Democratic AD-11 11-02-1880 Win
Thomas J. Keyes Union AD-11 09-03-1862 Win
Alpheas Kipp Democratic AD-11 09-03-1851 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-08-1960 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-08-1960 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-06-1962 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-03-1964 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-08-1966 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-05-1968 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-03-1970 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-07-1972 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-05-1974 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-02-1976 Win
John T. Knox Democratic AD-11 11-07-1978 Win
Joseph B. Lamar Democratic AD-11 09-01-1858 Win
Joseph B. Lamar Democratic AD-11 09-07-1859 Win
H. W. Laugenour Democratic AD-11 11-06-1894 Win
Samuel Lewis Democratic AD-11 09-07-1859 Win
S. C. Masterson Democratic AD-11 11-04-1952 Win
S. C. Masterson Democratic AD-11 11-02-1954 Win
S. C. Masterson Democratic AD-11 11-06-1956 Win
S. C. Masterson Democratic AD-11 11-04-1958 Win
John M. McBrayer Democratic AD-11 10-08-1853 Win
John J. McCallion Workingmen AD-11 09-03-1879 Win
John J. McCallion Workingmen AD-11 11-02-1880 Win
Jeremiah J. McCarthy Workingmen AD-11 09-03-1879 Win
Michael McCarthy Democratic AD-11 09-07-1875 Win
George N. McConaha Democratic AD-11 09-03-1851 Win
Charles H. McKenney Republican AD-11 11-04-1902 Win
Charles H. McKenney Republican AD-11 11-08-1904 Win
Samuel Meyers Union Democratic AD-11 09-04-1861 Win
Samuel Meyers Union AD-11 09-03-1862 Win
Samuel Meyers Independent AD-11 09-02-1873 Win
Edgar Backus Moore Republican AD-11 11-03-1908 Win
L. J. Morrow Union AD-11 09-04-1867 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-11 11-04-1930 Win
John G. Noonan Democratic AD-11 11-02-1880 Win
A. W. North Republican AD-11 11-03-1896 Win
William O'Connell Democratic AD-11 09-07-1875 Win