JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Joaquin Arambula Democratic AD-31 04-05-2016 Win
Joaquin Arambula Democratic AD-31 11-08-2016 Win
Juan Arambula Democratic AD-31 11-02-2004 Win
Juan Arambula Democratic AD-31 11-07-2006 Win
Juan Arambula Democratic AD-31 11-04-2008 Win
Thomas J. Brannan Democratic AD-31 11-06-1888 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-02-1982 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-06-1984 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-04-1986 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-08-1988 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-06-1990 Win
Bruce Bronzan Democratic AD-31 11-03-1992 Win
Cruz M. Bustamante Democratic AD-31 04-27-1993 Win
Cruz M. Bustamante Democratic AD-31 11-08-1994 Win
Cruz M. Bustamante Democratic AD-31 11-05-1996 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-03-1942 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-07-1944 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-05-1946 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-02-1948 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-07-1950 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-04-1952 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-31 11-02-1954 Win
C. C. Cottrell Republican AD-31 11-08-1932 Win
C. C. Cottrell Republican AD-31 11-06-1934 Win
C. C. Cottrell Republican AD-31 11-03-1936 Win
M. G. Del Mutolo Democratic AD-31 11-08-1938 Win
M. G. Del Mutolo Democratic AD-31 11-05-1940 Win
Peter Deveny Republican AD-31 11-04-1884 Win
B. J. Feigenbaum Republican AD-31 11-02-1926 Win
B. J. Feigenbaum Republican AD-31 11-06-1928 Win
B. J. Feigenbaum Republican AD-31 11-04-1930 Win
John Hayes Republican AD-31 11-04-1890 Win
James Edward Hopkins Democratic AD-31 11-03-1908 Win
John J. Hourigan Republican AD-31 11-06-1900 Win
John J. Kennedy Democratic AD-31 11-08-1892 Win
Richard H. Lehman Democratic AD-31 11-02-1976 Win
Richard H. Lehman Democratic AD-31 11-07-1978 Win
Richard H. Lehman Democratic AD-31 11-04-1980 Win
Edwin Lewis Democratic AD-31 11-02-1886 Win
Jeremiah Lucey Republican AD-31 11-08-1904 Win
Milton Marks Sr. Republican AD-31 11-07-1916 Win
Walter A. McDonald Republican AD-31 11-08-1910 Win
Ernest N. Mobley Republican AD-31 11-05-1974 Win
Frank Murphy Jr. Republican AD-31 11-08-1966 Win
Frank Murphy Jr. Republican AD-31 11-05-1968 Win
Frank Murphy Jr. Republican AD-31 11-03-1970 Win
Frank Murphy Jr. Republican AD-31 11-07-1972 Win
Daniel S. O'Brien Democratic AD-31 11-08-1898 Win
Henry T. Perea Democratic AD-31 11-02-2010 Win
Henry T. Perea Democratic AD-31 11-06-2012 Win
Henry T. Perea Democratic AD-31 11-04-2014 Win
Sarah Reyes Democratic AD-31 11-03-1998 Win
Sarah Reyes Democratic AD-31 11-07-2000 Win
Sarah Reyes Democratic AD-31 11-05-2002 Win
Albert A. Rosenshine Republican AD-31 11-05-1918 Win
Albert A. Rosenshine Republican AD-31 11-02-1920 Win
Albert A. Rosenshine Republican AD-31 11-07-1922 Win
Albert A. Rosenshine Republican AD-31 11-04-1924 Win
Milton L. Schmitt Republican AD-31 11-05-1912 Win
Milton L. Schmitt Republican AD-31 11-03-1914 Win
Charles A. Siskron Democratic AD-31 11-04-1902 Win
Daniel J. Toomey Republican AD-31 11-06-1906 Win
Timothy E. Treacy Democratic AD-31 11-03-1896 Win
J. J. Wilkinson Republican AD-31 11-06-1894 Win
Gordon H. Winton Jr. Democratic AD-31 11-06-1956 Win
Gordon H. Winton Jr. Democratic AD-31 11-04-1958 Win
Gordon H. Winton Jr. Democratic AD-31 11-08-1960 Win
Gordon H. Winton Jr. Democratic AD-31 11-06-1962 Win
Gordon H. Winton Jr. Democratic AD-31 11-03-1964 Win