JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Dennis W. Barry Republican AD-37 11-06-1906 Win
Clifton E. Brooks Republican AD-37 11-05-1918 Win
Clifton E. Brooks Republican AD-37 11-02-1920 Win
T. W. Burke Independent AD-37 11-08-1892 Win
William C. Clark Republican AD-37 11-05-1912 Win
Bob Cline Republican AD-37 11-05-1974 Win
Bob Cline Republican AD-37 11-02-1976 Win
Bob Cline Republican AD-37 11-07-1978 Win
M. W. Coffey Republican AD-37 11-04-1890 Win
John B. Cooke Democratic AD-37 11-04-1952 Win
Rex M. Cunningham Democratic AD-37 11-02-1954 Win
Rex M. Cunningham Democratic AD-37 11-06-1956 Win
Rex M. Cunningham Democratic AD-37 11-04-1958 Win
Rex M. Cunningham Democratic AD-37 11-08-1960 Win
George W. Dixon Republican AD-37 11-06-1894 Win
Arthur G. Fisk Republican AD-37 11-06-1900 Win
Arthur G. Fisk Republican AD-37 11-04-1902 Win
Jeff Gorell Republican AD-37 11-02-2010 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-37 11-06-1934 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-37 11-03-1936 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-37 11-08-1938 Win
S. L. Heisinger Democratic AD-37 11-05-1940 Win
Burt M. Henson Democratic AD-37 11-06-1962 Win
Burt M. Henson Democratic AD-37 11-03-1964 Win
Fred C. Jones Republican AD-37 11-08-1904 Win
Monique Limon Democratic AD-37 11-08-2016 Win
Richard M. Lyman Republican AD-37 11-07-1922 Win
Ken MacDonald Democratic AD-37 11-08-1966 Win
Ken MacDonald Democratic AD-37 11-05-1968 Win
Ken MacDonald Democratic AD-37 11-03-1970 Win
Ken MacDonald Democratic AD-37 11-07-1972 Win
John J. McManus Republican AD-37 11-03-1908 Win
Maurice S. Meeker Republican AD-37 11-08-1932 Win
Harry I. Mulcrevy Fusion AD-37 11-03-1896 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-37 11-03-1942 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-37 11-07-1944 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-37 11-05-1946 Win
Eugene W. Roland Republican AD-37 11-04-1924 Win
Eugene W. Roland Republican AD-37 11-02-1926 Win
Eugene W. Roland Republican AD-37 11-06-1928 Win
Eugene W. Roland Republican AD-37 11-04-1930 Win
William T. Satterwhite Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-37 11-03-1914 Win
William T. Satterwhite Republican AD-37 11-07-1916 Win
Thomas M. Searey Democratic AD-37 11-02-1886 Win
Thomas M. Searey Democratic AD-37 11-06-1888 Win
Audra Strickland Republican AD-37 11-02-2004 Win
Audra Strickland Republican AD-37 11-07-2006 Win
Audra Strickland Republican AD-37 11-04-2008 Win
Tony Strickland Republican AD-37 11-03-1998 Win
Tony Strickland Republican AD-37 11-07-2000 Win
Tony Strickland Republican AD-37 11-05-2002 Win
M. J. Sullivan Republican AD-37 11-04-1884 Win
Nao Takasugi Republican AD-37 11-03-1992 Win
Nao Takasugi Republican AD-37 11-08-1994 Win
Nao Takasugi Republican AD-37 11-05-1996 Win
Stanley T. Tomlinson Republican AD-37 11-02-1948 Win
Stanley T. Tomlinson Republican AD-37 11-07-1950 Win
Edward P. Walsh Democratic AD-37 11-08-1910 Win
W. E. White Democratic AD-37 11-08-1898 Win
Das Williams Democratic AD-37 11-06-2012 Win
Das Williams Democratic AD-37 11-04-2014 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-04-1980 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-02-1982 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-06-1984 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-04-1986 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-08-1988 Win
Cathie M. Wright Republican AD-37 11-06-1990 Win