JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Michael D. Antonovich Republican AD-41 11-05-1974 Win
Michael D. Antonovich Republican AD-41 11-02-1976 Win
Henry "Hank" Arklin Republican AD-41 11-05-1968 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-03-1942 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-07-1944 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-05-1946 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-02-1948 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-07-1950 Win
Julian Beck Democratic AD-41 11-04-1952 Win
Julia Brownley Democratic AD-41 11-07-2006 Win
Julia Brownley Democratic AD-41 11-04-2008 Win
Julia Brownley Democratic AD-41 11-02-2010 Win
Tom C. Carrell Democratic AD-41 12-08-1959 Win
Tom C. Carrell Democratic AD-41 11-08-1960 Win
Tom C. Carrell Democratic AD-41 11-06-1962 Win
Tom C. Carrell Democratic AD-41 11-03-1964 Win
Nathan C. Coghlan Republican AD-41 11-08-1904 Win
Nathan C. Coghlan Republican AD-41 11-06-1906 Win
Nathan C. Coghlan Republican AD-41 11-03-1908 Win
Nathan C. Coghlan Republican AD-41 11-08-1910 Win
John M. Curtis Democratic AD-41 11-08-1892 Win
Henry C. Dibble Republican AD-41 11-06-1888 Win
Henry C. Dibble Republican AD-41 11-04-1890 Win
Henry C. Dibble Republican AD-41 11-03-1896 Win
Henry C. Dibble Republican AD-41 11-08-1898 Win
Henry C. Firebaugh Republican AD-41 11-04-1884 Win
Charles W. Fisher Republican AD-41 11-04-1930 Win
Terry B. Friedman Democratic AD-41 11-03-1992 Win
Chris Holden Democratic AD-41 11-06-2012 Win
Chris Holden Democratic AD-41 11-04-2014 Win
Chris Holden Democratic AD-41 11-08-2016 Win
H. C. Kelsey Republican AD-41 11-02-1926 Win
Jim Keysor Democratic AD-41 11-03-1970 Win
Jim Keysor Democratic AD-41 11-07-1972 Win
Sheila Kuehl Democratic AD-41 11-08-1994 Win
Sheila Kuehl Democratic AD-41 11-05-1996 Win
Sheila Kuehl Democratic AD-41 11-03-1998 Win
Frederick Lux Republican AD-41 11-04-1902 Win
Henry R. Mann Democratic AD-41 11-02-1886 Win
Allen Miller Democratic AD-41 12-15-1953 Win
Allen Miller Democratic AD-41 11-02-1954 Win
Allen Miller Democratic AD-41 11-06-1956 Win
Allen Miller Democratic AD-41 11-04-1958 Win
Albert Henry Morgan Jr. Republican AD-41 11-06-1928 Win
David Negri Democratic AD-41 11-08-1966 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-07-1978 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-04-1980 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-02-1982 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-06-1984 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-04-1986 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-08-1988 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-41 11-06-1990 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic AD-41 11-07-2000 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic AD-41 11-05-2002 Win
Fran Pavley Democratic AD-41 11-02-2004 Win
Frank H. Powers Republican AD-41 11-06-1894 Win
Anna L. Saylor Republican AD-41 11-05-1918 Win
Anna L. Saylor Republican AD-41 11-02-1920 Win
Anna L. Saylor Republican AD-41 11-07-1922 Win
Anna L. Saylor Republican AD-41 11-04-1924 Win
Oscar Sutro Democratic AD-41 11-06-1900 Win
Rodney L. Turner Democratic AD-41 11-08-1932 Win
Rodney L. Turner Democratic AD-41 11-06-1934 Win
Rodney L. Turner Democratic AD-41 11-03-1936 Win
Rodney L. Turner Democratic AD-41 11-08-1938 Win
Rodney L. Turner Democratic AD-41 11-05-1940 Win
C. C. Young Republican AD-41 11-05-1912 Win
C. C. Young Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-41 11-03-1914 Win
C. C. Young Republican AD-41 11-07-1916 Win