JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Mark Anthony Republican AD-43 11-08-1904 Win
Michael D. Antonovich Republican AD-43 11-07-1972 Win
Dominic Joseph Beban Republican AD-43 11-06-1906 Win
Dominic Joseph Beban Republican AD-43 11-03-1908 Win
Howard L. Berman Democratic AD-43 11-05-1974 Win
Howard L. Berman Democratic AD-43 11-02-1976 Win
Howard L. Berman Democratic AD-43 11-07-1978 Win
Howard L. Berman Democratic AD-43 11-04-1980 Win
William T. Boothby Republican AD-43 11-06-1894 Win
D. D. Bowman Republican AD-43 11-05-1912 Win
Martin W. Brady Republican AD-43 11-06-1900 Win
George C. Cleveland Republican AD-43 11-02-1920 Win
George C. Cleveland Republican AD-43 11-07-1922 Win
George C. Cleveland Republican AD-43 11-04-1924 Win
Gray Davis Democratic AD-43 11-02-1982 Win
Gray Davis Democratic AD-43 11-06-1984 Win
Leon Dennery Republican AD-43 11-03-1896 Win
Luther L. Ewing Republican AD-43 11-02-1886 Win
Luther L. Ewing Republican AD-43 11-06-1888 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-08-1932 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-06-1934 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-03-1936 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-08-1938 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-05-1940 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-03-1942 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-07-1944 Win
C. Don Field Republican AD-43 11-05-1946 Win
Laura Friedman Democratic AD-43 11-08-2016 Win
Terry B. Friedman Democratic AD-43 11-04-1986 Win
Terry B. Friedman Democratic AD-43 11-08-1988 Win
Terry B. Friedman Democratic AD-43 11-06-1990 Win
Dario J. Frommer Democratic AD-43 11-07-2000 Win
Dario J. Frommer Democratic AD-43 11-05-2002 Win
Dario J. Frommer Democratic AD-43 11-02-2004 Win
Mike Gatto Democratic AD-43 06-08-2010 Win
Mike Gatto Democratic AD-43 11-02-2010 Win
Mike Gatto Democratic AD-43 11-06-2012 Win
Mike Gatto Democratic AD-43 11-04-2014 Win
R. H. Hudson Republican AD-43 11-07-1916 Win
Chris N. Jespersen Republican AD-43 11-04-1930 Win
Paul Krekorian Democratic AD-43 11-07-2006 Win
Paul Krekorian Democratic AD-43 11-04-2008 Win
Eugene F. Loud Republican AD-43 11-04-1884 Win
Fred Lundquist Republican AD-43 11-08-1898 Win
J. M. Marks Democratic AD-43 11-08-1892 Win
William H. R. McMartin Republican AD-43 11-04-1902 Win
Harold E. McPherson Republican AD-43 11-03-1914 Win
Carlos J. Moorhead Republican AD-43 11-08-1966 Win
Carlos J. Moorhead Republican AD-43 11-05-1968 Win
Carlos J. Moorhead Republican AD-43 11-03-1970 Win
Pat Nolan Republican AD-43 11-03-1992 Win
Champ S. Price Republican AD-43 11-05-1918 Win
Frank N. Rodgers Republican AD-43 11-08-1910 Win
Jim Rogan Republican AD-43 05-03-1994 Win
Jim Rogan Republican AD-43 11-08-1994 Win
H. Allen Smith Republican AD-43 11-02-1948 Win
H. Allen Smith Republican AD-43 11-07-1950 Win
H. Allen Smith Republican AD-43 11-04-1952 Win
H. Allen Smith Republican AD-43 11-02-1954 Win
Bert B. Snyder Republican AD-43 11-02-1926 Win
Bert B. Snyder Republican AD-43 11-06-1928 Win
William E. Tennis Republican AD-43 11-04-1890 Win
Howard J. Thelin Republican AD-43 11-06-1956 Win
Howard J. Thelin Republican AD-43 11-04-1958 Win
Howard J. Thelin Republican AD-43 11-08-1960 Win
Howard J. Thelin Republican AD-43 11-06-1962 Win
Howard J. Thelin Republican AD-43 11-03-1964 Win
Scott Wildman Democratic AD-43 11-05-1996 Win
Scott Wildman Democratic AD-43 11-03-1998 Win