JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Elbert G. Adams Democratic AD-49 11-04-1924 Win
Elbert G. Adams Democratic AD-49 11-02-1926 Win
Elbert G. Adams Democratic AD-49 11-06-1928 Win
Lee T. Bashore Republican AD-49 11-08-1938 Win
Lee T. Bashore Republican AD-49 11-05-1940 Win
Lee T. Bashore Republican AD-49 11-03-1942 Win
Frank L. Baynham Democratic AD-49 11-03-1936 Win
George R. Bliss Republican AD-49 11-04-1930 Win
Oscar F. Breiling Republican AD-49 11-03-1896 Win
John J. Burke Republican AD-49 11-08-1904 Win
John J. Burke Republican AD-49 11-06-1906 Win
Edwin Chau Democratic AD-49 11-06-2012 Win
Edwin Chau Democratic AD-49 11-04-2014 Win
Edwin Chau Democratic AD-49 11-08-2016 Win
Judy Chu Democratic AD-49 04-03-2001 Win
Judy Chu Democratic AD-49 11-05-2002 Win
Judy Chu Democratic AD-49 11-02-2004 Win
James V. Coleman Democratic AD-49 11-04-1884 Win
H. M. Collins Republican AD-49 02-28-1895 Win
Julian C. Dixon Democratic AD-49 11-05-1974 Win
Julian C. Dixon Democratic AD-49 11-02-1976 Win
Edward Stanton Ellis Democratic AD-49 11-03-1914 Win
Mike Eng Democratic AD-49 11-07-2006 Win
Mike Eng Democratic AD-49 11-04-2008 Win
Mike Eng Democratic AD-49 11-02-2010 Win
Herbert Johnston Evans Republican AD-49 11-08-1932 Win
Herbert Johnston Evans Republican AD-49 11-06-1934 Win
George Fitzgerald Republican AD-49 11-08-1910 Win
Houston I. Flournoy Republican AD-49 11-08-1960 Win
Houston I. Flournoy Republican AD-49 11-06-1962 Win
Houston I. Flournoy Republican AD-49 11-03-1964 Win
L. J. Franks Democratic AD-49 11-06-1888 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Write-in AD-49 11-07-1944 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-05-1946 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-02-1948 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-07-1950 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-04-1952 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-02-1954 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-06-1956 Win
Ernest R. Geddes Republican AD-49 11-04-1958 Win
Alexander Gordon Republican AD-49 11-04-1890 Win
J. J. Griffin Democratic AD-49 11-05-1912 Win
H. Kylberg Republican AD-49 11-07-1916 Win
William H. "Bill" Lancaster Republican AD-49 06-06-1972 Win
William H. "Bill" Lancaster Republican AD-49 11-07-1972 Win
Diane Martinez Democratic AD-49 11-03-1992 Win
Diane Martinez Democratic AD-49 11-08-1994 Win
Diane Martinez Democratic AD-49 11-05-1996 Win
J. B. McDonald Democratic AD-49 11-06-1894 Win
A. A. McKeen Republican AD-49 11-08-1898 Win
David F. McWade Republican AD-49 11-06-1900 Win
H. B. M. Miller Republican AD-49 11-08-1892 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-07-1978 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-04-1980 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-02-1982 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-06-1984 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-04-1986 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-08-1988 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-49 11-06-1990 Win
John Weber Mott Republican AD-49 11-04-1902 Win
John Weber Mott Republican AD-49 11-03-1908 Win
W. Z. Price Republican AD-49 11-02-1886 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic AD-49 11-03-1998 Win
Gloria Romero Democratic AD-49 11-07-2000 Win
Peter F. Schabarum Republican AD-49 11-08-1966 Win
Peter F. Schabarum Republican AD-49 11-05-1968 Win
Peter F. Schabarum Republican AD-49 11-03-1970 Win
David C. Williams Republican AD-49 11-07-1922 Win
Guy Windrem Democratic AD-49 11-05-1918 Win
Guy Windrem Democratic AD-49 11-02-1920 Win