JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Archibald E. Brock Republican AD-58 11-04-1924 Win
Archibald E. Brock Republican AD-58 11-02-1926 Win
Archibald E. Brock Republican AD-58 11-06-1928 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-07-1978 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-04-1980 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-02-1982 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-06-1984 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-04-1986 Win
Dennis L. Brown Republican AD-58 11-08-1988 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-07-2006 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-04-2008 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-02-2010 Win
Ronald S. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-05-2002 Win
Ronald S. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-02-2004 Win
Thomas M. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-03-1998 Win
Thomas M. Calderon Democratic AD-58 11-07-2000 Win
Fred W. Chel Democratic AD-58 11-05-1974 Win
Fred W. Chel Democratic AD-58 11-02-1976 Win
Lawrence Cobb Republican AD-58 11-04-1930 Win
Lawrence Cobb Republican AD-58 11-08-1932 Win
Hugh J. Corcoran Democratic AD-58 11-04-1884 Win
James E. Cram Republican AD-58 11-05-1912 Win
John O. Davis Democratic AD-58 11-06-1906 Win
William J. Dougherty Democratic AD-58 11-04-1902 Win
William Read Flint Republican AD-58 11-03-1908 Win
William Read Flint Republican AD-58 11-08-1910 Win
Cristina Garcia Democratic AD-58 11-06-2012 Win
Cristina Garcia Democratic AD-58 11-04-2014 Win
Cristina Garcia Democratic AD-58 11-08-2016 Win
Charles A. Holland Democratic AD-58 11-06-1894 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-06-1962 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-03-1964 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-08-1966 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-05-1968 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-03-1970 Win
Harvey Johnson Democratic AD-58 11-07-1972 Win
R. S. Johnson Republican AD-58 11-06-1888 Win
R. S. Johnson Republican AD-58 11-04-1890 Win
Samuel Knight Jr. Republican AD-58 11-07-1916 Win
Samuel Knight Jr. Republican AD-58 11-05-1918 Win
B. O. Marston Democratic AD-58 11-08-1892 Win
Tom Mays Republican AD-58 11-06-1990 Win
T. G. McCandish Democratic AD-58 11-03-1896 Win
A. M. McDonald Republican AD-58 11-08-1898 Win
Grace F. Napolitano Democratic AD-58 11-03-1992 Win
Grace F. Napolitano Democratic AD-58 11-08-1994 Win
Grace F. Napolitano Democratic AD-58 11-05-1996 Win
John S. Phelps Prohibition AD-58 11-03-1914 Win
Jeffry J. "J. J." Prendergast Republican AD-58 11-02-1920 Win
Jeffry J. "J. J." Prendergast Republican AD-58 11-07-1922 Win
N. C. Ray Democratic AD-58 11-06-1900 Win
Joseph C. Shell Republican AD-58 11-10-1953 Win
Joseph C. Shell Republican AD-58 11-02-1954 Win
Joseph C. Shell Republican AD-58 11-06-1956 Win
Joseph C. Shell Republican AD-58 11-04-1958 Win
Joseph C. Shell Republican AD-58 11-08-1960 Win
James Slaven Republican AD-58 11-08-1904 Win
Frank J. Waters Jr. Republican AD-58 11-08-1938 Win
Frank J. Waters Jr. Republican AD-58 11-05-1940 Win
Frank J. Waters Jr. Republican AD-58 11-03-1942 Win
Frank J. Waters Jr. Republican AD-58 11-07-1944 Win
Laughlin E. Waters Republican AD-58 11-05-1946 Win
Laughlin E. Waters Republican AD-58 11-02-1948 Win
Laughlin E. Waters Republican AD-58 11-07-1950 Win
Laughlin E. Waters Republican AD-58 11-04-1952 Win
Frank J. Waters Sr. Republican AD-58 11-06-1934 Win
Frank J. Waters Sr. Republican AD-58 11-03-1936 Win
J. D. Young Democratic AD-58 11-02-1886 Win