JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Michael H. Barry Republican AD-34 11-02-1886 Win
George Beck Democratic AD-34 11-05-1912 Win
George Beck Democratic AD-34 11-03-1914 Win
Larry Chimbole Democratic AD-34 11-05-1974 Win
Larry Chimbole Democratic AD-34 11-02-1976 Win
E. H. Christian Republican AD-34 11-02-1920 Win
E. H. Christian Republican AD-34 11-07-1922 Win
Connie Conway Republican AD-34 11-04-2008 Win
Connie Conway Republican AD-34 11-02-2010 Win
James G. Crichton Democratic AD-34 11-03-1942 Win
James G. Crichton Democratic AD-34 11-07-1944 Win
James G. Crichton Democratic AD-34 11-05-1946 Win
James G. Crichton Democratic AD-34 11-02-1948 Win
John Joseph Crowley Democratic AD-34 11-08-1898 Win
Mark A. Devine Democratic AD-34 11-06-1894 Win
Thomas J. Feeley Republican AD-34 11-08-1910 Win
Vince Fong Republican AD-34 11-08-2016 Win
William H. Gleeson Republican AD-34 11-04-1902 Win
Shannon Grove Republican AD-34 11-06-2012 Win
Shannon Grove Republican AD-34 11-04-2014 Win
Wallace D. Henderson Democratic AD-34 11-07-1950 Win
Kathleen M. Honeycutt Republican AD-34 11-03-1992 Win
Frank W. Hussey Republican AD-34 11-04-1884 Win
William P. Jost Republican AD-34 11-04-1924 Win
William P. Jost Republican AD-34 11-02-1926 Win
William P. Jost Republican AD-34 11-06-1928 Win
William P. Jost Republican AD-34 11-04-1930 Win
Clifford R. Kallam Democratic AD-34 11-08-1932 Win
Clifford R. Kallam Democratic AD-34 11-06-1934 Win
Edward D. Knight Republican AD-34 11-06-1900 Win
Jacob M. Leonard Republican AD-34 11-03-1936 Win
Jacob M. Leonard Republican AD-34 11-08-1938 Win
Jacob M. Leonard Republican AD-34 11-05-1940 Win
R. J. Luttringer Democratic AD-34 11-08-1892 Win
A. L. Lux Republican AD-34 11-04-1890 Win
Frank Mahoney Democratic AD-34 11-03-1896 Win
Bill Maze Republican AD-34 11-05-2002 Win
Bill Maze Republican AD-34 11-02-2004 Win
Bill Maze Republican AD-34 11-07-2006 Win
John McKeon Democratic AD-34 11-06-1906 Win
Florence J. O'Neill Democratic AD-34 11-03-1908 Win
Keith Olberg Republican AD-34 11-08-1994 Win
Keith Olberg Republican AD-34 11-05-1996 Win
Keith Olberg Republican AD-34 11-03-1998 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-02-1954 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-06-1956 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-04-1958 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-08-1960 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-06-1962 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-03-1964 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-08-1966 Win
Alan G. Pattee Republican AD-34 11-05-1968 Win
E. J. Reynolds Democratic AD-34 11-06-1888 Win
J. Leonard Rose Republican AD-34 11-07-1916 Win
J. Leonard Rose Republican AD-34 11-05-1918 Win
Fred V. Severance Republican AD-34 11-08-1904 Win
James W. Silliman Republican AD-34 11-04-1952 Win
Bob Wood Republican AD-34 06-17-1969 Win
Bob Wood Republican AD-34 11-03-1970 Win
Bob Wood Republican AD-34 11-07-1972 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-07-1978 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-04-1980 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-02-1982 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-06-1984 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-04-1986 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-08-1988 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-06-1990 Win
Phil Wyman Republican AD-34 11-07-2000 Win