JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Michael H. Barry Republican AD-44 11-08-1898 Win
H. H. Black Democratic AD-44 11-06-1888 Win
Lewis Dan Bohnett Republican AD-44 11-05-1912 Win
T. V. Brown Republican AD-44 11-07-1916 Win
August A. Cavagnaro Democratic AD-44 11-06-1900 Win
Richard Cohen Democratic AD-44 11-02-1886 Win
Michael "Mike" Cullen Democratic AD-44 11-08-1966 Win
Michael "Mike" Cullen Democratic AD-44 11-05-1968 Win
Michael "Mike" Cullen Democratic AD-44 11-03-1970 Win
Michael "Mike" Cullen Democratic AD-44 11-07-1972 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-44 04-01-1947 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-44 11-02-1948 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-44 11-07-1950 Win
Jeff Gorell Republican AD-44 11-06-2012 Win
James D. Hart Republican AD-44 11-04-1902 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic AD-44 11-02-1982 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic AD-44 11-06-1984 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic AD-44 11-04-1986 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic AD-44 11-08-1988 Win
Tom Hayden Democratic AD-44 11-06-1990 Win
Bill Hoge Republican AD-44 11-03-1992 Win
Bill Hoge Republican AD-44 11-08-1994 Win
Jacqui Irwin Democratic AD-44 11-04-2014 Win
Jacqui Irwin Democratic AD-44 11-08-2016 Win
Joseph M. Kennick Democratic AD-44 11-04-1958 Win
Joseph M. Kennick Democratic AD-44 11-08-1960 Win
Joseph M. Kennick Democratic AD-44 11-06-1962 Win
Joseph M. Kennick Democratic AD-44 11-03-1964 Win
Herbert R. Klocksiem Republican AD-44 11-04-1952 Win
Herbert R. Klocksiem Republican AD-44 11-02-1954 Win
Herbert R. Klocksiem Republican AD-44 11-06-1956 Win
Mel Levine Democratic AD-44 06-28-1977 Win
Mel Levine Democratic AD-44 11-07-1978 Win
Mel Levine Democratic AD-44 11-04-1980 Win
Carol Liu Democratic AD-44 11-07-2000 Win
Carol Liu Democratic AD-44 11-05-2002 Win
Carol Liu Democratic AD-44 11-02-2004 Win
Frederick M. Lovell Republican AD-44 11-04-1884 Win
James McGowan Republican AD-44 11-08-1892 Win
Maurice S. Meeker Republican AD-44 11-04-1930 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-06-1934 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-03-1936 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-08-1938 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-05-1940 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-03-1942 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-07-1944 Win
John B. Pelletier Democratic AD-44 11-05-1946 Win
George Mairs Perine Republican AD-44 11-03-1908 Win
Anthony Portantino Democratic AD-44 11-07-2006 Win
Anthony Portantino Democratic AD-44 11-04-2008 Win
Anthony Portantino Democratic AD-44 11-02-2010 Win
Edward S. Ryan Democratic AD-44 11-03-1896 Win
Victor A. Sbragia Republican AD-44 11-08-1910 Win
Jack Scott Democratic AD-44 11-05-1996 Win
Jack Scott Democratic AD-44 11-03-1998 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-44 11-05-1974 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-44 11-02-1976 Win
Mel Vogel Republican AD-44 11-08-1904 Win
Mel Vogel Republican AD-44 11-06-1906 Win
George A. Wentworth Republican AD-44 11-04-1890 Win
Clare Woolwine Republican AD-44 11-08-1932 Win
T. M. Wright Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-44 11-03-1914 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-05-1918 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-02-1920 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-07-1922 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-04-1924 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-02-1926 Win
T. M. Wright Republican AD-44 11-06-1928 Win
Louis P. Zocchi Republican AD-44 11-06-1894 Win