JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Don Anderson Republican AD-45 08-06-1957 Win
Grant R. Bennett Republican AD-45 11-05-1918 Win
Eugene F. Bert Republican AD-45 11-04-1890 Win
Bob Blumenfield Democratic AD-45 11-06-2012 Win
George G. Boisson Republican AD-45 11-04-1902 Win
H. M. Brickwiedel Republican AD-45 11-06-1888 Win
George Brown Democratic AD-45 11-04-1958 Win
George Brown Democratic AD-45 11-08-1960 Win
George C. Brown Republican AD-45 11-06-1900 Win
William A. Brown Republican AD-45 11-02-1886 Win
Gil Cedillo Democratic AD-45 11-02-2010 Win
Matt Dababneh Democratic AD-45 11-19-2013 Win
Matt Dababneh Democratic AD-45 11-04-2014 Win
Matt Dababneh Democratic AD-45 11-08-2016 Win
Kevin de Leon Democratic AD-45 11-07-2006 Win
Kevin de Leon Democratic AD-45 11-04-2008 Win
D. M. Denegri Republican AD-45 11-08-1910 Win
James Devitt Republican AD-45 11-06-1894 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-08-1938 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-05-1940 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-03-1942 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-07-1944 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-05-1946 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-02-1948 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-04-1952 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-02-1954 Win
Thomas J. Doyle Democratic AD-45 11-06-1956 Win
William H. Gately Democratic AD-45 11-08-1892 Win
William H. Gately Fusion AD-45 11-03-1896 Win
Jackie Goldberg Democratic AD-45 11-07-2000 Win
Jackie Goldberg Democratic AD-45 11-05-2002 Win
Jackie Goldberg Democratic AD-45 11-02-2004 Win
Daniel R. Hayes Republican AD-45 11-05-1912 Win
Daniel R. Hayes Republican AD-45 11-03-1914 Win
Daniel R. Hayes Republican AD-45 11-07-1916 Win
Charles A. Hunt Democratic AD-45 11-08-1932 Win
Charles A. Hunt Democratic AD-45 11-06-1934 Win
Charles A. Hunt Democratic AD-45 11-03-1936 Win
Walter J. Karabian Democratic AD-45 11-08-1966 Win
Walter J. Karabian Democratic AD-45 11-05-1968 Win
Walter J. Karabian Democratic AD-45 11-03-1970 Win
Walter J. Karabian Democratic AD-45 11-07-1972 Win
Charles Lightner Democratic AD-45 11-03-1908 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-45 11-02-1982 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-45 11-06-1984 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-45 11-04-1986 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-45 11-08-1988 Win
Burt M. Margolin Democratic AD-45 11-06-1990 Win
Hugh K. McJunkin Republican AD-45 11-04-1884 Win
Richard G. Polanco Democratic AD-45 11-03-1992 Win
Lucius Powers Jr. Republican AD-45 11-04-1930 Win
Herschel Rosenthal Democratic AD-45 11-05-1974 Win
Herschel Rosenthal Democratic AD-45 11-02-1976 Win
Herschel Rosenthal Democratic AD-45 11-07-1978 Win
Herschel Rosenthal Democratic AD-45 11-04-1980 Win
Alfred H. Song Democratic AD-45 11-06-1962 Win
Alfred H. Song Democratic AD-45 11-03-1964 Win
Charles C. Spalding Republican AD-45 11-02-1920 Win
Charles C. Spalding Republican AD-45 11-07-1922 Win
Charles C. Spalding Republican AD-45 11-04-1924 Win
Charles C. Spalding Republican AD-45 11-02-1926 Win
Charles C. Spalding Republican AD-45 11-06-1928 Win
Louis Strohl Republican AD-45 11-08-1904 Win
Louis Strohl Republican AD-45 11-06-1906 Win
Eugene Sullivan Republican AD-45 11-08-1898 Win
Antonio Villaraigosa Democratic AD-45 11-08-1994 Win
Antonio Villaraigosa Democratic AD-45 11-05-1996 Win
Antonio Villaraigosa Democratic AD-45 11-03-1998 Win