JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Hiram Bailey Republican AD-51 11-02-1886 Win
Elwyn S. Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-03-1942 Win
Elwyn S. Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-07-1944 Win
Elwyn S. Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-05-1946 Win
Elwyn S. Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-02-1948 Win
F. Ray Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-08-1938 Win
F. Ray Bennett Democratic AD-51 11-05-1940 Win
Robert G. Beverly Republican AD-51 11-05-1974 Win
Joseph F. Black Democratic AD-51 11-04-1884 Win
Steven Bradford Democratic AD-51 09-01-2009 Win
Steven Bradford Democratic AD-51 11-02-2010 Win
C. G. Dodge Republican AD-51 11-08-1892 Win
C. G. Dodge Republican AD-51 11-06-1894 Win
R. H. E. Espey Republican AD-51 11-08-1904 Win
Gerald N. Felando Republican AD-51 11-02-1982 Win
Gerald N. Felando Republican AD-51 11-06-1984 Win
Gerald N. Felando Republican AD-51 11-04-1986 Win
Gerald N. Felando Republican AD-51 11-08-1988 Win
Gerald N. Felando Republican AD-51 11-06-1990 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-51 11-03-1964 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-51 11-08-1966 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-51 11-05-1968 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-51 11-03-1970 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-51 11-07-1972 Win
Dr. Newell K. Foster Republican AD-51 11-06-1900 Win
Dr. Newell K. Foster Republican AD-51 11-04-1902 Win
Frank L. Fowler Republican AD-51 11-04-1890 Win
Jimmy Gomez Democratic AD-51 11-06-2012 Win
Jimmy Gomez Democratic AD-51 11-04-2014 Win
Jimmy Gomez Democratic AD-51 11-08-2016 Win
George J. Hans Republican AD-51 11-06-1906 Win
George J. Hans Republican AD-51 11-03-1908 Win
Henry Hawson Democratic AD-51 11-03-1914 Win
Henry Hawson Democratic AD-51 11-07-1916 Win
Jerome E. Horton Democratic AD-51 11-07-2000 Win
Jerome E. Horton Democratic AD-51 11-05-2002 Win
Jerome E. Horton Democratic AD-51 11-02-2004 Win
William Moseley Jones Democratic AD-51 11-08-1932 Win
William Moseley Jones Democratic AD-51 11-06-1934 Win
William Moseley Jones Democratic AD-51 11-03-1936 Win
Sarah E. Kellogg Republican AD-51 11-04-1930 Win
Z. S. Leymel Republican AD-51 11-02-1926 Win
Z. S. Leymel Republican AD-51 11-06-1928 Win
Herbert McDowell Republican AD-51 11-02-1920 Win
Herbert McDowell Republican AD-51 11-07-1922 Win
Herbert McDowell Republican AD-51 11-04-1924 Win
Joseph McKeown Republican AD-51 11-06-1888 Win
John Moreno Democratic AD-51 11-06-1962 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-07-1950 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-04-1952 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-02-1954 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-06-1956 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-04-1958 Win
William A. Munnell Democratic AD-51 11-08-1960 Win
Curren D. Price Democratic AD-51 11-07-2006 Win
Curren D. Price Democratic AD-51 11-04-2008 Win
Marilyn G. Ryan Republican AD-51 11-02-1976 Win
Marilyn G. Ryan Republican AD-51 11-07-1978 Win
Marilyn G. Ryan Republican AD-51 11-04-1980 Win
Frank M. Smith Republican AD-51 11-08-1910 Win
S. L. Strother Democratic AD-51 11-05-1918 Win
W. A. Sutherland Republican AD-51 11-05-1912 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Jr. Democratic AD-51 11-03-1992 Win
Curtis R. Tucker Jr. Democratic AD-51 11-08-1994 Win
Edward Vincent Democratic AD-51 11-05-1996 Win
Edward Vincent Democratic AD-51 11-03-1998 Win
Howard E. Wright Republican AD-51 11-03-1896 Win
Howard E. Wright Republican AD-51 11-08-1898 Win