JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Most & Fewest Votes Redistricting Recalls
Elections 2021 Governor Recall 2021 AD-18 Special 2021 AD-54 Special 2021 Atty Gen appt 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 US Senate appt 2020 General
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Elections by Decade Uncontested Races CA Constitution Line of Succession Highest Ranking

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Carlisle S. Abbott Republican AD-06 09-07-1875 Win
Carlisle S. Abbott Republican AD-06 09-04-1877 Win
Elihu Anthony Workingmen AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
William Anthony Union AD-06 09-05-1865 Win
John W. Bagley Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Thomas Baker Democratic AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
F. C. Bennett Whig AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
George Milton Biggar Republican AD-06 11-04-1930 Win
George H. Blake Democratic AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
J. A. Blankenship Democratic AD-06 11-03-1868 Win
G. W. Bockius Republican AD-06 09-06-1871 Win
James F. Breen Democratic AD-06 09-04-1877 Win
Vivian Bronshvag Democratic AD-06 11-03-1992 Win
E. M. Burke Whig AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
Isaac N. Cardoza Democratic AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Jesse D. Carr Whig AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
Estevan Castro Democratic AD-06 09-02-1863 Win
Manuel A. Castro Union Democratic AD-06 09-03-1862 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-03-1964 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-08-1966 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-05-1968 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-03-1970 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-07-1972 Win
David M. Chauncey Democratic AD-06 09-03-1851 Win
G. G. Clough Republican AD-06 11-08-1898 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-02-1982 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-06-1984 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-04-1986 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-08-1988 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-06-1990 Win
P. Connolly Democratic AD-06 11-07-1922 Win
Juan Y. Cot Union Democratic AD-06 09-04-1861 Win
George H. Crenshaw Democratic AD-06 09-01-1858 Win
James F. Cunningham Democratic AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
Alfred Devoe Union AD-06 09-02-1863 Win
Thomas Eagar Republican AD-06 09-04-1861 Win
Alfred J. Ellis Whig AD-06 09-03-1851 Win
Thomas F. Faw Democratic AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
T. C. Flournoy Democratic AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
Samuel Flower Whig AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Samuel Flower Whig AD-06 04-18-1853 Win
Beth Gaines Republican AD-06 11-06-2012 Win
Beth Gaines Republican AD-06 11-04-2014 Win
James A. Gilbert Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Alfred A. Green Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-05-1974 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-02-1976 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-07-1978 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-04-1980 Win
Andrew J. Gregory Democratic AD-06 09-01-1858 Win
Andrew J. Gregory Breckinridge Democratic AD-06 11-06-1860 Win
F. G. Hail Republican AD-06 11-04-1890 Win
J. B. Hammond Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
J. J. Harris Democratic AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
H. M. Hayes Republican AD-06 09-06-1871 Win
Lucien Heath Republican AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-08-1904 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-06-1906 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-08-1910 Win
Thomas M. Heston Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
Elcan Heydenfeldt Whig AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Elcan Heydenfeldt Whig AD-06 04-18-1853 Win
Frederick A. Hihn Independent AD-06 11-03-1868 Win
William C. Hoff Democratic AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
William J. Howard Democratic AD-06 11-04-1856 Win
J. C. Hubbard Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Numa Hubert Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-07-2006 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-04-2008 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-02-2010 Win
R. R. Ingels Republican AD-06 11-06-1928 Win
M. C. Ireland Union AD-06 09-05-1865 Win
John B. Irish Republican AD-06 11-06-1900 Win
Timothy F. Jenkins Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
Edward S. Josselyn Republican AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
Charles Kasch Republican AD-06 11-05-1918 Win
Paris Kilburn Republican AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
Kevin Kiley Republican AD-06 11-08-2016 Win
Kevin Kiley Republican AD-06 11-06-2018 Win
Kevin Kiley Republican AD-06 11-03-2020 Win
F. W. Koll Democratic AD-06 10-08-1853 Win
Robert B. Lamon Know Nothing AD-06 09-05-1855 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-02-1948 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-07-1950 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-04-1952 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-02-1954 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-06-1956 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-04-1958 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-08-1960 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-06-1962 Win
John H. Matthews Democratic AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
John H. Matthews Democratic AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-08-1932 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-06-1934 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-03-1936 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-08-1994 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-05-1996 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-03-1998 Win
Charles B. Melville Republican AD-06 11-04-1924 Win
Charles B. Melville Republican AD-06 11-02-1926 Win