JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Carlisle S. Abbott Republican AD-06 09-07-1875 Win
Carlisle S. Abbott Republican AD-06 09-04-1877 Win
Elihu Anthony Workingmen AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
William Anthony Union AD-06 09-05-1865 Win
John W. Bagley Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Thomas Baker Democratic AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
F. C. Bennett Whig AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
George Milton Biggar Republican AD-06 11-04-1930 Win
George H. Blake Democratic AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
J. A. Blankenship Democratic AD-06 11-03-1868 Win
G. W. Bockius Republican AD-06 09-06-1871 Win
James F. Breen Democratic AD-06 09-04-1877 Win
Vivian Bronshvag Democratic AD-06 11-03-1992 Win
E. M. Burke Whig AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
Isaac N. Cardoza Democratic AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Jesse D. Carr Whig AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
Estevan Castro Democratic AD-06 09-02-1863 Win
Manuel A. Castro Union Democratic AD-06 09-03-1862 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-03-1964 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-08-1966 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-05-1968 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-03-1970 Win
Eugene A. Chappie Republican AD-06 11-07-1972 Win
David M. Chauncey Democratic AD-06 09-03-1851 Win
G. G. Clough Republican AD-06 11-08-1898 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-02-1982 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-06-1984 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-04-1986 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-08-1988 Win
Lloyd G. Connelly Democratic AD-06 11-06-1990 Win
P. Connolly Democratic AD-06 11-07-1922 Win
Juan Y. Cot Union Democratic AD-06 09-04-1861 Win
George H. Crenshaw Democratic AD-06 09-01-1858 Win
James F. Cunningham Democratic AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
Alfred Devoe Union AD-06 09-02-1863 Win
Thomas Eagar Republican AD-06 09-04-1861 Win
Alfred J. Ellis Whig AD-06 09-03-1851 Win
Thomas F. Faw Democratic AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
T. C. Flournoy Democratic AD-06 09-06-1854 Win
Samuel Flower Whig AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Samuel Flower Whig AD-06 04-18-1853 Win
Beth Gaines Republican AD-06 11-06-2012 Win
Beth Gaines Republican AD-06 11-04-2014 Win
James A. Gilbert Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Alfred A. Green Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-05-1974 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-02-1976 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-07-1978 Win
Leroy F. Greene Democratic AD-06 11-04-1980 Win
Andrew J. Gregory Democratic AD-06 09-01-1858 Win
Andrew J. Gregory Breckinridge Democratic AD-06 11-06-1860 Win
F. G. Hail Republican AD-06 11-04-1890 Win
J. B. Hammond Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
J. J. Harris Democratic AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
H. M. Hayes Republican AD-06 09-06-1871 Win
Lucien Heath Republican AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-08-1904 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-06-1906 Win
W. D. L. Held Republican AD-06 11-08-1910 Win
Thomas M. Heston Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
Elcan Heydenfeldt Whig AD-06 11-02-1852 Win
Elcan Heydenfeldt Whig AD-06 04-18-1853 Win
Frederick A. Hihn Independent AD-06 11-03-1868 Win
William C. Hoff Democratic AD-06 10-07-1850 Win
William J. Howard Democratic AD-06 11-04-1856 Win
J. C. Hubbard Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Numa Hubert Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-07-2006 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-04-2008 Win
Jared Huffman Democratic AD-06 11-02-2010 Win
R. R. Ingels Republican AD-06 11-06-1928 Win
M. C. Ireland Union AD-06 09-05-1865 Win
John B. Irish Republican AD-06 11-06-1900 Win
Timothy F. Jenkins Democratic AD-06 09-07-1859 Win
Edward S. Josselyn Republican AD-06 09-03-1879 Win
Charles Kasch Republican AD-06 11-05-1918 Win
Paris Kilburn Republican AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
Kevin Kiley Republican AD-06 11-08-2016 Win
F. W. Koll Democratic AD-06 09-07-1853 Win
Robert B. Lamon Know Nothing AD-06 09-05-1855 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-02-1948 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-07-1950 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-04-1952 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-02-1954 Win
Francis C. Lindsay Republican AD-06 11-06-1956 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-04-1958 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-08-1960 Win
Paul J. Lunardi Democratic AD-06 11-06-1962 Win
John H. Matthews Democratic AD-06 11-02-1880 Win
John H. Matthews Democratic AD-06 11-07-1882 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-08-1932 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-06-1934 Win
Jesse M. Mayo Republican AD-06 11-03-1936 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-08-1994 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-05-1996 Win
Kerry Lynn Mazzoni Democratic AD-06 11-03-1998 Win
Charles B. Melville Republican AD-06 11-04-1924 Win
Charles B. Melville Republican AD-06 11-02-1926 Win
A. H. Mitchell Democratic AD-06 09-02-1857 Win
Joe Nation Democratic AD-06 11-07-2000 Win