JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Alden Anderson Republican AD-19 11-03-1896 Win
Alden Anderson Republican AD-19 11-08-1898 Win
Alden Anderson Republican AD-19 11-06-1900 Win
George W. Ashley Republican AD-19 11-03-1914 Win
George W. Ashley Republican AD-19 11-07-1916 Win
Frank E. Baker Democratic AD-19 11-02-1880 Win
Douglas G. Barnes Republican AD-19 11-07-1882 Win
J. M. Bassford Republican AD-19 11-06-1894 Win
Elwood T. Beatty Democratic AD-19 09-06-1854 Win
Elwood T. Beatty Democratic AD-19 09-05-1855 Win
Elwood T. Beatty Democratic AD-19 11-04-1856 Win
J. B. Beeson Union AD-19 09-03-1862 Win
Albert Bennett Republican AD-19 09-03-1879 Win
James W. Bennett Nonpartisan AD-19 09-07-1853 Win
A. C. Bledsoe Democratic AD-19 09-05-1865 Win
Lilburn W. Boggs Democratic AD-19 09-03-1851 Win
James H. Bowman Democratic AD-19 09-07-1859 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-19 11-03-1942 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-19 11-07-1944 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-19 11-05-1946 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-19 11-02-1948 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-19 11-07-1950 Win
Robert M. Briggs Know Nothing AD-19 09-02-1857 Win
Elwood Bruner Republican AD-19 11-04-1890 Win
James Burdick Democratic AD-19 09-01-1858 Win
Ransom Burnell Douglas Democratic AD-19 11-06-1860 Win
William Caldwell Democratic AD-19 09-04-1867 Win
William Caldwell Democratic AD-19 09-06-1871 Win
James H. Carson Nonpartisan AD-19 04-18-1853 Win
William Childs Douglas Democratic AD-19 11-06-1860 Win
David Clingan Democratic AD-19 09-07-1853 Win
Warner W. Cope Democratic AD-19 09-01-1858 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican AD-19 11-02-1920 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican AD-19 11-07-1922 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican AD-19 11-04-1924 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican AD-19 11-02-1926 Win
Bradford S. Crittenden Republican AD-19 11-06-1928 Win
John T. Dare Democratic AD-19 09-04-1877 Win
W. M. DeWitt Democratic AD-19 09-04-1877 Win
James Dixon Democratic AD-19 09-02-1873 Win
J. G. Dow Union Democratic AD-19 09-04-1861 Win
J. L. Downing Democratic AD-19 09-05-1865 Win
E. C. Dozier Nonpartisan AD-19 02-16-1883 Win
E. F. Dunne Union AD-19 09-03-1862 Win
John A. Eagon Democratic AD-19 09-01-1858 Win
W. A. Eliason Republican AD-19 09-04-1861 Win
W. P. Ewing Democratic AD-19 11-02-1852 Win
James T. Farley Whig AD-19 09-06-1854 Win
James T. Farley Know Nothing AD-19 09-05-1855 Win
P. A. Gallagher Democratic AD-19 09-07-1859 Win
William Walter Greer Republican AD-19 11-04-1902 Win
William Walter Greer Republican AD-19 11-03-1908 Win
William B. Hagans Nonpartisan AD-19 09-07-1853 Win
Richard C. Haile Democratic AD-19 09-04-1877 Win
E. C. Hart Republican AD-19 11-06-1888 Win
Barclay Henley Democratic AD-19 11-03-1868 Win
David N. Hershey Democratic AD-19 09-03-1879 Win
David N. Hershey Democratic AD-19 11-07-1882 Win
Jerry Hill Democratic AD-19 11-04-2008 Win
Jerry Hill Democratic AD-19 11-02-2010 Win
Edward C. Hinshaw Democratic AD-19 09-06-1871 Win
O. H. Hoag Democratic AD-19 09-02-1863 Win
O. H. Hoag Democratic AD-19 09-05-1865 Win
T. M. Horrell Douglas Democratic AD-19 11-06-1860 Win
Thomas W. Hudson Democratic AD-19 11-03-1868 Win
James M. Hudspeth Democratic AD-19 09-03-1851 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-19 11-06-1934 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-19 11-03-1936 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-19 11-08-1938 Win
Gardiner Johnson Republican AD-19 11-05-1940 Win
P. C. Johnson Democratic AD-19 09-07-1859 Win
Charles T. Jones Republican AD-19 11-04-1884 Win
Homer King Democratic AD-19 09-02-1857 Win
Frank A. Leach Republican AD-19 09-03-1879 Win
Frank A. Leach Republican AD-19 11-02-1880 Win
Edward E. Leake Democratic AD-19 11-02-1880 Win
C. W. Lightner Democratic AD-19 09-01-1858 Win
Benjamin S. Lippincott Douglas Democratic AD-19 11-06-1860 Win
James Livermore Democratic AD-19 11-04-1856 Win
Edward J. Lynch Republican AD-19 11-08-1904 Win
Edward J. Lynch Republican AD-19 11-06-1906 Win
Edward J. Lynch Republican AD-19 11-08-1910 Win
B. F. Marshall Democratic AD-19 09-02-1857 Win
Silas M. Martin Democratic AD-19 09-04-1867 Win
Leo T. McCarthy Democratic AD-19 11-05-1968 Win
Leo T. McCarthy Democratic AD-19 11-03-1970 Win
Leo T. McCarthy Democratic AD-19 11-07-1972 Win
C. D. McCauley Democratic AD-19 11-08-1892 Win
C. A. McDaniel Democratic AD-19 01-10-1854 Win
J. McKamy Democratic AD-19 11-02-1852 Win
Joseph McKenna Republican AD-19 09-07-1875 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-04-1952 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-02-1954 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-06-1956 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-04-1958 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-08-1960 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-06-1962 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-03-1964 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-19 11-08-1966 Win
David W. Miller Democratic AD-19 11-05-1918 Win