JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Roy Ashburn Republican AD-32 11-05-1996 Win
Roy Ashburn Republican AD-32 11-03-1998 Win
Roy Ashburn Republican AD-32 11-07-2000 Win
Patrick J. Boyle Republican AD-32 11-08-1904 Win
Patrick J. Boyle Republican AD-32 11-06-1906 Win
John E. Buckley Democratic AD-32 11-08-1892 Win
Henry D. Byrne Republican AD-32 11-07-1916 Win
Jay N. Copus Democratic AD-32 11-04-1902 Win
Bert Delotto Democratic AD-32 11-04-1958 Win
Bert Delotto Democratic AD-32 11-08-1960 Win
Hugh P. Donnelly Democratic AD-32 11-06-1934 Win
Hugh P. Donnelly Democratic AD-32 11-03-1936 Win
Hugh P. Donnelly Democratic AD-32 11-08-1938 Win
Hugh P. Donnelly Democratic AD-32 11-05-1940 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-32 11-05-1974 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-32 11-02-1976 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-32 11-07-1978 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-32 11-04-1980 Win
W. J. Evatt Republican AD-32 11-06-1900 Win
Joseph Franklin Republican AD-32 11-04-1884 Win
Jean Fuller Republican AD-32 11-07-2006 Win
Jean Fuller Republican AD-32 11-04-2008 Win
Shannon Grove Republican AD-32 11-02-2010 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican AD-32 11-05-1946 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican AD-32 11-02-1948 Win
Donald L. Grunsky Republican AD-32 11-07-1950 Win
James M. Hanley Democratic AD-32 11-08-1898 Win
Trice Harvey Republican AD-32 11-03-1992 Win
Trice Harvey Republican AD-32 11-08-1994 Win
Wallace D. Henderson Democratic AD-32 11-04-1952 Win
Wallace D. Henderson Democratic AD-32 11-02-1954 Win
Wallace D. Henderson Democratic AD-32 11-06-1956 Win
Bill Jones Republican AD-32 11-02-1982 Win
Bill Jones Republican AD-32 11-06-1984 Win
Bill Jones Republican AD-32 11-04-1986 Win
Bill Jones Republican AD-32 11-08-1988 Win
Bill Jones Republican AD-32 11-06-1990 Win
William P. Kennedy Republican AD-32 11-08-1910 Win
A. M. Lawrence Democratic AD-32 11-02-1886 Win
Jacob M. Leonard Republican AD-32 11-03-1942 Win
Jacob M. Leonard Republican AD-32 11-07-1944 Win
George E. Lewis Republican AD-32 11-04-1890 Win
Ken Maddy Republican AD-32 11-03-1970 Win
Ken Maddy Republican AD-32 11-07-1972 Win
Kevin McCarthy Republican AD-32 11-05-2002 Win
Kevin McCarthy Republican AD-32 11-02-2004 Win
James A. Miller Republican AD-32 11-04-1924 Win
James A. Miller Republican AD-32 11-02-1926 Win
James A. Miller Republican AD-32 11-06-1928 Win
James A. Miller Republican AD-32 11-04-1930 Win
Charles A. Nelson Republican AD-32 11-03-1908 Win
John W. Power Fusion AD-32 11-03-1896 Win
Walter J. Rock Republican AD-32 11-07-1922 Win
Frank N. Rodgers Republican AD-32 11-03-1914 Win
Rudy Salas Democratic AD-32 11-06-2012 Win
Rudy Salas Democratic AD-32 11-04-2014 Win
Rudy Salas Democratic AD-32 11-08-2016 Win
Arthur L. Shannon Democratic AD-32 11-05-1912 Win
John Staude Republican AD-32 11-06-1888 Win
John F. Twigg Democratic AD-32 11-06-1894 Win
George W. Warren Republican AD-32 11-05-1918 Win
George W. Warren Republican AD-32 11-02-1920 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic AD-32 11-06-1962 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic AD-32 11-03-1964 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic AD-32 11-08-1966 Win
George N. Zenovich Democratic AD-32 11-05-1968 Win
E. H. Zion Republican AD-32 11-08-1932 Win