JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Henry Nixon Beatty Republican AD-36 11-03-1908 Win
Henry Nixon Beatty Republican AD-36 11-08-1910 Win
John Brownlie Democratic AD-36 11-08-1892 Win
Hugh M. Burns Democratic AD-36 11-03-1936 Win
Hugh M. Burns Democratic AD-36 11-08-1938 Win
Hugh M. Burns Democratic AD-36 11-05-1940 Win
C. F. Curry Republican AD-36 11-02-1886 Win
Harry A. Encell Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-36 11-03-1914 Win
Steve Fox Democratic AD-36 11-06-2012 Win
John P. Glynn Republican AD-36 11-04-1890 Win
Leon E. Gray Republican AD-36 11-05-1918 Win
William J. Guilfoyle Republican AD-36 11-06-1900 Win
Charles Lester Guthrie Democratic AD-36 11-03-1942 Win
Charles Lester Guthrie Democratic AD-36 11-07-1944 Win
Harlan Hagen Democratic AD-36 11-02-1948 Win
Harlan Hagen Democratic AD-36 11-07-1950 Win
William W. Hoffman Republican AD-36 11-06-1928 Win
William W. Hoffman Republican AD-36 11-04-1930 Win
James L. Holmes Republican AD-36 11-02-1954 Win
James L. Holmes Republican AD-36 11-06-1956 Win
James L. Holmes Republican AD-36 11-04-1958 Win
James L. Holmes Republican AD-36 11-08-1960 Win
James L. Holmes Republican AD-36 11-06-1962 Win
Charles R. Imbrecht Republican AD-36 11-02-1976 Win
Charles R. Imbrecht Republican AD-36 11-07-1978 Win
Charles R. Imbrecht Republican AD-36 11-04-1980 Win
Harry J. Johnson Democratic AD-36 11-05-1946 Win
Gilbert L. Jones Republican AD-36 11-02-1920 Win
Charles H. Kiernan Democratic AD-36 11-06-1888 Win
Steve Knight Republican AD-36 11-04-2008 Win
Steve Knight Republican AD-36 11-02-2010 Win
William J. "Pete" Knight Republican AD-36 11-03-1992 Win
William J. "Pete" Knight Republican AD-36 11-08-1994 Win
Tom Lackey Republican AD-36 11-04-2014 Win
Tom Lackey Republican AD-36 11-08-2016 Win
John Lafferty Republican AD-36 11-04-1884 Win
Ken MacDonald Democratic AD-36 11-05-1974 Win
W. Don MacGillivray Republican AD-36 11-05-1968 Win
W. Don MacGillivray Republican AD-36 11-03-1970 Win
W. Don MacGillivray Republican AD-36 11-07-1972 Win
A. M. Mahany Democratic AD-36 11-04-1902 Win
John McCarthy Democratic AD-36 11-06-1894 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-36 11-02-1982 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-36 11-06-1984 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-36 11-04-1986 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-36 11-08-1988 Win
Tom McClintock Republican AD-36 11-06-1990 Win
Henry McGrath Fusion AD-36 11-03-1896 Win
A. H. Merrill Republican AD-36 11-08-1898 Win
Claud Minard Republican AD-36 11-06-1934 Win
Eugene E. Pfaeffle Republican AD-36 11-08-1904 Win
Lucius Powers Jr. Republican AD-36 11-08-1932 Win
George Runner Republican AD-36 11-05-1996 Win
George Runner Republican AD-36 11-03-1998 Win
George Runner Republican AD-36 11-07-2000 Win
Sharon Runner Republican AD-36 11-05-2002 Win
Sharon Runner Republican AD-36 11-02-2004 Win
Sharon Runner Republican AD-36 11-07-2006 Win
Winfield A. Shoemaker Democratic AD-36 11-03-1964 Win
Winfield A. Shoemaker Democratic AD-36 11-08-1966 Win
Edward J. Smith Republican AD-36 11-07-1922 Win
Edward J. Smith Republican AD-36 11-04-1924 Win
Edward J. Smith Republican AD-36 11-02-1926 Win
Frank M. Smith Republican AD-36 11-05-1912 Win
Frank M. Smith Republican AD-36 11-07-1916 Win
Stanley T. Tomlinson Republican AD-36 11-04-1952 Win
John Wessling Independence League AD-36 11-06-1906 Win