JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Richard Alarcon Democratic AD-39 11-07-2006 Win
W. W. Allen Jr. Republican AD-39 11-04-1902 Win
Frank W. Anderson Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-39 11-03-1914 Win
Frank W. Anderson Republican AD-39 11-07-1916 Win
Frank W. Anderson Republican AD-39 11-05-1918 Win
Frank W. Anderson Republican AD-39 11-02-1920 Win
Frank W. Anderson Republican AD-39 11-07-1922 Win
Charles S. Arms Democratic AD-39 11-04-1890 Win
Thomas E. Atkinson Republican AD-39 11-08-1904 Win
George R. Bliss Republican AD-39 11-08-1932 Win
Raul J. Bocanegra Democratic AD-39 11-06-2012 Win
Raul J. Bocanegra Democratic AD-39 11-08-2016 Win
Bill Bond Republican AD-39 11-07-1972 Win
James E. Britt Democratic AD-39 11-02-1886 Win
Edward Joseph Callan Republican AD-39 11-03-1908 Win
Tony Cardenas Democratic AD-39 11-05-1996 Win
Tony Cardenas Democratic AD-39 11-03-1998 Win
Tony Cardenas Democratic AD-39 11-07-2000 Win
George Deukmejian Republican AD-39 11-06-1962 Win
George Deukmejian Republican AD-39 11-03-1964 Win
H. G. W. Dinkelspiel Republican AD-39 11-06-1894 Win
Charles M. Fisher Republican AD-39 11-06-1906 Win
George Fitzgerald Republican AD-39 11-05-1912 Win
Felipe Fuentes Democratic AD-39 05-15-2007 Win
Felipe Fuentes Democratic AD-39 11-04-2008 Win
Felipe Fuentes Democratic AD-39 11-02-2010 Win
J. Robert Hayes Republican AD-39 11-07-1978 Win
James A. Hayes Republican AD-39 11-08-1966 Win
James A. Hayes Republican AD-39 11-05-1968 Win
James A. Hayes Republican AD-39 11-03-1970 Win
W. E. James Republican AD-39 11-05-1946 Win
Leon E. Jones Republican AD-39 11-03-1896 Win
Julius Kahn Republican AD-39 11-08-1892 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-04-1980 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-02-1982 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-06-1984 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-04-1986 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-08-1988 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-06-1990 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-03-1992 Win
Richard Katz Democratic AD-39 11-08-1994 Win
H. W. "Pat" Kelly Republican AD-39 11-07-1950 Win
H. W. "Pat" Kelly Republican AD-39 11-04-1952 Win
H. W. "Pat" Kelly Republican AD-39 11-02-1954 Win
H. W. "Pat" Kelly Republican AD-39 11-06-1956 Win
Jim Keysor Democratic AD-39 11-05-1974 Win
Jim Keysor Democratic AD-39 11-02-1976 Win
Joe C. Lewis Democratic AD-39 11-02-1948 Win
Patty Lopez Democratic AD-39 11-04-2014 Win
Walter T. Lyon Democratic AD-39 11-08-1910 Win
Frank D. MacBeth Republican AD-39 11-06-1900 Win
John H. McCarthy Democratic AD-39 11-06-1888 Win
M. J. McDonough Republican AD-39 11-04-1924 Win
M. J. McDonough Republican AD-39 11-02-1926 Win
M. J. McDonough Republican AD-39 11-06-1928 Win
Cindy Montanez Democratic AD-39 11-05-2002 Win
Cindy Montanez Democratic AD-39 11-02-2004 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-39 11-06-1934 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-39 11-03-1936 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-39 11-08-1938 Win
Alfred W. Robertson Democratic AD-39 11-05-1940 Win
Charles H. Ward Republican AD-39 11-04-1884 Win
Justus S. Wardell Democratic AD-39 11-08-1898 Win
Thomas H. Werdel Republican AD-39 11-03-1942 Win
Thomas H. Werdel Republican AD-39 11-07-1944 Win
John C. Williamson Democratic AD-39 11-04-1958 Win
John C. Williamson Democratic AD-39 11-08-1960 Win
Clifford Wixson Republican AD-39 11-04-1930 Win